European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

Mixed Pairs
Ostend, Belgium • 15 - 29 June 2013
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 GUNEV Rossen POPOVA Desi   BUL-BUL   57.55
2 BOMPIS Marc WILLARD Sylvie   FRA-FRA   57.27
3 SAYER Netsy ZAHARIEV Zahari   TUR-BUL   56.45
4 AUKEN Sabine WELLAND Roy   GER-GER   55.80
5 HELNESS Gunn HELNESS Tor   NOR-MON   55.69
6 GOLIN Cristina LANZAROTTI Massimo   ITA-ITA   55.29
7 GROMOV Andrey GROMOVA Victoria   RUS-RUS   55.09
8 BERTENS Huub VERBEEK Martine   USA-NED   54.74
9 CRONIER Philippe D'OVIDIO Catherine   FRA-FRA   53.52
10 EGGELING Marie GOTARD Thomas   GER-GER   53.33
11 RITMEIJER Richard TICHA Magdalena   NED-NED   53.30
12 BROCK Sally MYERS Barry   ENG-ENG   53.14
13 GULEVICH Anna MATUSHKO Georgi   RUS-RUS   52.71
14 MOLLE Linda TER LAARE Marco   NED-NED   52.66
15 LEV Sam LEVITINA Irina   USA-USA   52.53
16 BROGELAND Boye BROGELAND Tonje Aasand   NOR-NOR   52.31
17 KOWALSKI Apolinary MISZEWSKA Ewa   POL-POL   52.24
18 IONITA Marius STEGAROIU Marina   ROM-ROM   51.51
19 CASPERSEN Henrik FARHOLT Stense   DEN-DEN   51.46
20 HODEROVA Pavla SLEMR Jakub   CZE-CZE   50.89
21 FAIVRE Corinne TIGNEL Jeremie   FRA-FRA   50.85
22 DUFRAT Katarzyna NOWOSADZKI Michal   POL-POL   50.65
23 DAUVERGNE Sophie QUANTIN Jean-Christophe   FRA-FRA   50.00
24 OLIVIERI Gabriella ZALESKI Romain   ITA-ITA   49.97
25 GOLDBERG Lars GOLDBERG Ulla-Britt   SWE-SWE   49.84
26 DE DONDER Steven DOBBELS Tine   BEL-BEL   49.81
27 CICHOCKI Miroslaw HOCHEKER Danuta   POL-POL   49.74
28 ENGEL Berthold VECHIATTO Claudia   GER-GER   49.59
29 GRAIZER Nurit HORVITZ Shimshon   ISR-ISR   49.27
30 BARR Ronnie GINOSSAR Eldad   ISR-ISR   49.13
31 GRAMBERG Angela SCHILHART Norbert   GER-GER   49.02
32 GROMANN Ingrid SCHUELLER Matthias   GER-GER   48.98
33 VAN GLABBEEK Hedwig MAAS Willem jan   NED-NED   48.90
34 CAPLAN Eva FRISBY William   AUS-ENG   48.64
35 BOURDIN Dominique SERGENT Denis   FRA-FRA   48.61
36 KOLESNIK Alex PICUS Sue   USA-USA   47.85
37 JASZCZAK Andrzej SARNIAK Anna   POL-POL   47.78
38 ALBERTI Anja BAUSBACK Nikolas   GER-GER   47.70
39 SANDQVIST Nicklas SENIOR Nevena   ENG-ENG   47.52
40 MARINO Leonardo PISANI Rosanna   ITA-ITA   47.48
41 MIHAI Geta MIHAI Radu   ROM-ROM   47.45
42 NORLING Lars NORLING Vivianne   SWE-SWE   46.48
43 POPA Michaela TRAPANI Gaspare   ITA-ITA   46.46
44 WENNING Karin WENNING Ulrich   GER-GER   46.38
45 FANTONI Fulvio RIOLO Iolanda   MON-ITA   45.73
46 ODLUND Bim ODLUND Max   SWE-SWE   45.70
47 BAHNIK Petr BAHNIKOVA Eva   CZE-CZE   44.78
48 BASILE Mauro FUSARI Emanuela   ITA-ITA   44.50
49 COOPER Jenny REES Tim   SCO-WAL   44.44
50 CIMA Leonardo DESSI Barbara   ITA-ITA   44.15
51 GOMEROV Pavel NOKHAEVA Tatiana   RUS-RUS   42.70
52 PASKE Thomas SEALE Catherine   ENG-ENG   41.22

Rank Mixed series Qualifier Nationality Result
53 HOMME Egil HOMME Marianne   NOR-NOR   52.94
54 CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Valerie LABAERE Alain   BEL-BEL   52.91
55 HAYMAN PIAFSKY Jessica KALITA Jacek   USA-POL   52.85
56 GUR Okay SEMERCI Umran   TUR-TUR   52.84
57 USZYNSKI Woyciech WAKSMAN Sophie   FRA-FRA   52.74
58 HERLAND John Helge HESKJE Torild   NOR-NOR   52.65
59 PRAMOTTON Emanuela VERSACE Alfredo   ITA-ITA   52.63
60 JANSMA Jan JANSMA Aida   NED-NED   52.62
61 DEHAYE Bernard DEWASME Isabelle   BEL-BEL   52.58
62 MARZI Floriana VITALE Riccardo   ITA-ITA   52.56
63 FRANCESCONI Andrea MANZANO Alida   ITA-ITA   52.56
64 DELMAS-SIRVEN Thibault GODFREY Lizzie   FRA-ENG   52.55
65 DUGUET Marlene DUGUET Michel   FRA-FRA   52.55
66 KAZMUCHA Danuta SEREK Cezary   POL-POL   52.44
67 McINTOSH Andrew PORRO Laura Cecilia   ENG-SCO   52.29
68 LIBBRECHT Wilfried PUILLET Carole   FRA-FRA   52.18
69 CORNELIS Tom NIERINCK Nicole   BEL-BEL   52.09
70 EGE Tina RAULUND Ole   DEN-DEN   52.02
71 ANFINSEN Ivar M. SOLHEIM Eli   NOR-NOR   52.01
72 GOLD David GROSS Susanna   ENG-ENG   51.82
73 IVANOV Atanas IVANOVA Steliana   BUL-BUL   51.73
74 FREY Nathalie HELGEMO Geir   MON-MON   51.72
75 AKIN Sevil AYDOGDU Fikret   TUR-TUR   51.71
76 ACAR Asli EVCIMEN Erhan   TUR-TUR   51.69
77 BEINEIX Odile GRENTHE Patrick   FRA-FRA   51.62
78 MICHIELSEN Marion VENTIN CAMPRUBI Juan Carlos   NED-ESP   51.47
79 DIKHNOVA Tatiana ORLOV Sergei   RUS-RUS   51.46
80 NARDULLO Ennio NOVO Antonella   ITA-ITA   51.37
81 KLUKOWSKI Michal ZMUDA Justyna   POL-POL   51.34
82 ROMANOVSKA Maija RUBINS Karlis   LAT-LAT   51.30
83 McCALLUM Karen TUNCOK Cenk   USA-USA   51.29
84 LIGGAT David McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz)   SCO-SCO   51.28
85 HAUGE Rune MALINOWSKI Anna   NOR-NOR   51.28
86 NUNES Claudio SANI Federica   MON-ITA   51.28
87 IGNATOV Lubomir MINEVA Pavlina   BUL-BUL   51.18
88 CARIC Jurica PILIPOVIC Marina   CRO-CRO   51.11
89 SCHIPPERS-BOSKLOPPER Elly STIENEN Rene   NED-NED   50.89
90 CAPPELLER Gabriele CAPPELLER Joachim   GER-GER   50.79
91 BEKKOUCHE Nadia FREDIN Peter   DEN-SWE   50.77
92 BERBERS Katrien KELDERMANS Georges   BEL-BEL   50.72
93 SMEDEREVAC Jovanka WERNLE Sascha   AUT-AUT   50.69
94 KREUNING Hans OUDA Sahar   NED-NED   50.66
95 JESENICNIK Aleksandra ORAC Tolja   SLO-SLO   50.54
96 PENFOLD Sandra SENIOR Brian   ENG-ENG   50.47
97 HENNEBERG Jens Ove HENNEBERG Marlene   DEN-DEN   50.35
98 APPERTET Micheline FOLLIERO DE LUNA Thierry   FRA-FRA   50.35
99 LEWIS Marshall MULLER Renata   CRO-CRO   50.28
100 ROJKO Silvana PAVLIN Milan   SLO-SLO   50.25
101 JANKOVA Jana VOLHEJN Vit   CZE-CZE   50.22
102 COYLE Willie TELTSCHER Kitty   SCO-ENG   50.21
103 DUC Laurence MAGNUSSON Stephan   SUI-SUI   50.19
104 BEAUVILLAIN Edouard GUILLEBON Catherine De   FRA-FRA   50.04
105 MANNO Andrea PISCITELLI Francesca   ITA-ITA   49.98
106 BATOV Vasil ZOBU Ahu   BUL-TUR   49.93
107 BRENNER Anne CAPRERA David   USA-USA   49.88
108 PIEDRA Fernando SAESSELI Irene   SUI-SUI   49.84
109 LUNNA Karl Morten OIGARDEN Bodil Nyheim   NOR-NOR   49.83
110 GLADIATOR Anne LINDE Julius   GER-GER   49.82
111 KARRSTRAND Lena NILSLAND Mats   SWE-SWE   49.71
112 KOSTADINOV Todor NALBATSKA Cvetanka   BUL-BUL   49.69
113 FISHER Lotan WASSERMAN Gilda   ISR-BEL   49.69
114 ANGELINI Letizia DEFRANCHI H   BEL-FRA   49.63
115 ARONOV Victor DAMIANOVA Diana   BUL-BUL   49.57
116 ERMLICH Marianne MARWITZ GUENTER   GER-GER   49.57
117 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   49.26
118 DE DUVE Alain MIRAVET Solange   BEL-BEL   49.26
119 SKELTON Joyce THEELKE Mike   ENG-ENG   49.22
120 NEHMERT Pony Beate YUEN Michael   GER-CAN   49.21
121 BARDSEN Tore HAUGEN Tove   NOR-NOR   49.15
122 SAADA Nathalie ZACK Yaniv   ISR-ISR   49.08
123 GERLI Aldo Giovanni LICURSI Anna   ITA-ITA   49.06
124 HORNISCHER Gerhard WEIHS Bettina   AUT-AUT   49.03
125 LESZCZYNSKA Lena TOMASZEK Witold   POL-POL   49.01
126 ILLNER Andrea JEROLITSCH Stefan   AUT-AUT   48.96
127 MALESZA Leonard SHAMA Jessica   POL-FRA   48.95
128 STUYCK Dominique VANDERVORST Mike   BEL-BEL   48.93
129 THIELE Mark VERDEGAAL Renee   NED-NED   48.92
130 GOUVERITH Marie-Claude DE MULLER Serge   FRA-USA   48.90
131 BOGACKI Patrick SAUVAGE Valerie   FRA-FRA   48.88
132 KLIDZEJA Edite PROKHOROV Dmitri   LAT-RUS   48.77
133 CAMEO Giorgio PAOLUZI Simonetta   ITA-ITA   48.71
134 GILLILAND Dolores LESSELLS Gordon   IRL-IRL   48.70
135 MORAWSKI Dariusz SALONEN Irmeli   FRA-FRA   48.68
136 BESSIS Thomas BESSIS Veronique   FRA-FRA   48.62
137 BENEDETTI Rober PAVIN Andrea   ITA-ITA   48.54
138 BEGAS Han GROSMANN Lucia   NED-NED   48.52
139 ANGEBRANDT Dietlind UTNER Bernard   AUT-AUT   48.45
140 SCHNEIDER Michael SMYKALLA Gisela   GER-GER   48.41
141 BELLUSSI Fiorenza BELLUSSI Luca   ITA-ITA   48.39
142 DAVIES Sandy SOLOMON Warner   ENG-ENG   48.18
143 DAUWE Gunther TOPIOL Yael   BEL-BEL   48.14
144 BROWN Fiona McGANN Hugh   ENG-IRL   48.11
145 BASA Marusa ZADEL Marjan   SLO-SLO   48.09
146 PSZCZOLA Jacek SIMPSON Gigi   USA-USA   48.09
147 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa JANISZEWSKI Przemyslaw   POL-POL   48.07
148 KANDEMIR Ismail NUHOGLU Sevil   TUR-TUR   48.04
149 HANNAH Maureen LEDGER Jimmy   ENG-ENG   47.87
150 WALSH Joe WHELAN Maria   IRL-IRL   47.78
151 GLAERUM Lisbeth HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   47.68
152 CLAIR Paolo PAGNINI-ARSLAN Carla   ITA-ITA   47.65
153 BANULESCU Cristian NEDELEA Ileana   CAN-ROM   47.46
154 HELLNER Vibeke OLAFSEN Roger   NOR-NOR   47.33
155 GWINNER Hans-Herman LANGER Darina   GER-SUI   47.33
156 ATALIK Leyla ATALIK Selcuk   TUR-TUR   47.29
157 ROMANOWSKI Jerzy ROSSARD Martine   FRA-FRA   47.22
158 EFRAIMSSON Bengt-Erik ZACK EFRAIMSSON Anna   SWE-SWE   47.21
159 CAMPANA Francine CAMPANA Yves   BEL-BEL   47.19
160 KRAUS Christine ZEITLER Klaus   GER-GER   47.10
161 CRONIER Benedicte ZIMMERMANN Pierre   FRA-MON   47.02
162 JAGROOP Rob VAN DER MEER Anneke   NED-NED   46.95
163 HETZ Clara PACHTMAN Ron   ISR-ISR   46.91
164 DE BOTTON Janet MALINOWSKI Artur   ENG-ENG   46.73
165 DANCEWICZ Renata WINCIOREK Tomasz   POL-POL   46.73
166 BRANTSMA Ronald DE LEEUW Karen   NED-NED   46.68
167 KARLSSON-UISK Ylva UISK Ahto   SWE-SWE   46.60
168 KONDAKCI SEN Emine SEN Tezcan   TUR-TUR   46.40
169 COUTEAUX Antonella WANGEN Michel   BEL-BEL   46.33
170 BUSI Elda Angela RICCI Sergio   ITA-ITA   46.29
171 GALTERI Davide PALMERIO Maria   ITA-ITA   46.24
172 NETSMAN Eva NETSMAN Per   SWE-SWE   46.17
173 KUZNIATSOVA Larysa TSIMAKHOVICH Aleh   BLR-BLR   46.06
174 FAEHR Birgit STAHL Wolf   GER-GER   46.04
175 MAHAFFEY Jim RADIN Judi   USA-USA   46.02
176 KNOLL Michael SIEGMUND Renate   AUT-AUT   45.95
177 LINDSTROM Ulrika TORNQVIST Tobias   SWE-SWE   45.94
178 ALBERTAZZI Marzia PRATESI Andrea   ITA-ITA   45.91
179 BOEDDEKER Robert ZARKESCH Flora   GER-GER   45.88
180 KHOKHLOV Jouri TAZENKOVA Tatiana   RUS-RUS   45.54
181 KOTHARI Usha MUNDY Roger   IND-ENG   45.49
182 ARNONE Anne CROZET Francois   FRA-FRA   45.28
183 NISHIMURA Teruko SAKAMOTO Yoichi   JPN-JPN   44.98
184 WARD-PLATT Kiki MULTON Franck   USA-MON   44.96
185 MARTELLO Beatrice PIANA Alessandro   ITA-ITA   44.92
186 LANE Sue THOMAS David Roy   ENG-ENG   44.85
187 BUELENS PRINCEN Mady VAN DEN HOVE Christophe   BEL-BEL   44.55
188 FORNACIARI Ezio GIANARDI Carla   ITA-ITA   44.51
189 LAGADEC Henry ROLLAND Sabine   FRA-FRA   44.23
190 BANKOGLU Ergun BANKOGLU Lelia   TUR-TUR   44.06
191 LECIS LOI M Grazia SPANU Carlo   ITA-ITA   43.98
192 MILMAN Victor STELMASHENKO Nadia   ENG-ENG   43.97
193 DENIZCI Aylin DENIZCI Volkan   TUR-TUR   43.92
194 HALFON Nesim Mihail HALFON Tola   TUR-TUR   43.32
195 LUCCHESI Giovanni MICHELOTTI Raffaella   ITA-ITA   43.04
196 JAKOBY Rein JONSSON Gudrun   SWE-SWE   42.86
197 ENGEBRETSEN Geir NYHEIM Randi   NOR-NOR   42.66
198 ZIETMAN Brian ZIETMAN Margarida   ISR-ISR   42.62
199 ALLGOWER Mats OLSSON Ella   SWE-SWE   42.58
200 BRAGADIR Sybil DE MENDEZ Thierry   USA-SUI   42.57
201 DENZ Astrid DENZ Elmar   AUT-AUT   42.21
202 BABSCH Andreas HANSEN Renate   AUT-AUT   42.19
203 MONOD Emmanuelle RIDOLFO Jean   FRA-FRA   41.84
204 PELED Barack PELLED Adi   USA-GER   40.93
205 CAKICI Ferda OZTURK Erdem   TUR-TUR   40.83
206 BEHAGHEL Elie DELLA FAILLE Diane   BEL-BEL   37.32
207 AZERRAF Hortensia BENYES Eli   VEN-VEN   36.20

NOTICE: Final results only