European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

11th EUROPEAN YOUTH PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Vejle, Denmark • 1 - 6 July 2012
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 KILANI Alexandre LEBATTEUX Aymeric   FRA-FRA   60.08
2 KLUKOWSKI Michal ZATORSKI Piotr   POL-POL   57.15
3 HEGGE Kristoffer STANGELAND Kristian   NOR-NOR   55.09
4 WACKWITZ Ernst WESTERBEEK Chris   NED-NED   54.07
5 HELMICH Aarnout HOP Gerbrand   NED-NED   53.99
6 BILDE Dennis JEPSEN Emil   DEN-DEN   52.88
7 BOS Berend van den VAN LANKVELD Joris   NED-NED   52.63
8 SHPUNTOU Ilya SHPUNTOU Yan   POL-POL   52.14
9 DI FRANCO Massimiliano ZANASI Gabriele   ITA-ITA   52.07
10 KARBANOVICH Stanislav SIAREBRANY Mikhail   BLR-BLR   49.89
11 IGLA Bartlomiej WOJCIESZEK Jakub   POL-POL   49.45
12 JASSEM Pawel TUCZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   48.64
13 BOVET David MARGOT Cedric   SUI-SUI   48.42
14 GULLBERG Daniel KARLSSON Johan   SWE-SWE   48.16
15 BETHERS Peteris ILZINS Janis   LAT-LAT   47.59
16 ERCAN Sehmus SUZER Ugurcan   TUR-TUR   44.48
17 GANDOGLIA Alessandro DELLE CAVE Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   44.28
18 GEORGESCU Horia NISTOR Radu   ROM-ROM   43.89
19 HUBERSCHWILLER Matthias TARTARIN Anne-Laure   FRA-FRA   43.42
20 BIELAWSKI Maciej NIAJKO Slawomir   POL-POL   43.12

Rank Juniors series Qualifier Nationality Result
21 BUUS THOMSEN Signe JEPSEN Rasmus Rask   DEN-DEN   50.82
22 JONES Edward PAUL James   ENG-ENG   50.66
23 FRANCESCHETTI Pierre LHUISSIER Nicolas   FRA-FRA   50.49
24 GRUENKE Paul RUSCH Michael   GER-GER   50.32
25 MORTENSEN Maria Dam ROHRBERG Matias   DEN-DEN   50.23
26 BOYD Richard O'CONNOR Kelan   IRL-IRL   50.10
27 BJORKSTRAND Robin FRYKLUND Erik   SWE-SWE   50.06
28 BRAUN Raffael WEYAND Sebastian   GER-GER   49.72
29 JOCHYMSKI Tomasz Maciej KANIA Michal   POL-POL   49.15
30 BROERSEN Vincent PHILIPSEN Rens   NED-NED   48.92
31 FISCHER Brigitta WAGNER Zsolt   HUN-HUN   48.67
32 EGE Niclas Raulund TOFTE Lars   DEN-DEN   48.59
33 KOFLER Thomas KRONSCHLAEGER Florian   AUT-AUT   48.56
34 ELLERBECK Max ZIMMERMANN Felix   GER-GER   48.53
35 VLAANDEREN Floris VLAANDEREN Frits   NED-NED   48.17
36 BOURA Patrik KRALIK Frantisek   CZE-CZE   48.01
37 LIETAERT Pieter VAN DEN HOVE Wouter   BEL-BEL   47.83
38 WADL Raffael Daniel WEINBERGER Simon   AUT-AUT   47.29
39 LONSKI Adam MADEJ Kamil   POL-POL   46.92
40 LIEPINS Karlis RATNIEKS Janis   LAT-LAT   46.92
41 AYDOGDU Erkmen KAPUSUZ Yusuf Berkay   TUR-TUR   46.64
42 FITSKI Wouter SCHOONEN Ludo   NED-NED   46.45
43 EIDE Harald ELLINGSEN Kristian   NOR-NOR   46.05
44 BASA Marusa RUS Gregor   SLO-SLO   45.72
45 HALAT Tomasz KAZMIERCZAK Remigiusz   POL-POL   45.19
46 VERBEEK Rik VERBEEK Thijs   NED-NED   44.46
47 BEKERE Liga GARKAJE Ginta   LAT-LAT   39.68
48 ELLISON Ruaridh McLEOD Alisdair   SCO-SCO   38.99
49 THORSEN Matilde THORSEN Rasmus   DEN-DEN   38.84
50 JANSEN Sander RAMER Milan   NED-NED   38.16

NOTICE: Final results only