European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

45th GENERALI EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tenerife, Spain • 16 - 30 June 2001
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 VON ARNIM Daniela AUKEN Sabine   GER-GER   56.97
2 BACOCCOLI Antonella ROSI Tiziana   ITA-ITA   54.12
3 BIRMAN Daniela LIEBERMAN Ruth   ISR-ISR   54.03
4 ERDEOVA Jana HNATOVA Daniela   CZE-CZE   53.92
5 BACKSTROM Sue KOISTINEN Raija   FIN-FIN   53.21
6 NOSACKI Michal POPLILOV Matilda   ISR-ISR   52.91
7 CIVIDIN DE SARIO Sara COLONNA Ornella   ITA-ITA   52.74
8 HOOGWEG Femke VAN ZWOL Wietske   NED-NED   52.66
9 BURATTI Monica FORTI Darinka   ITA-ITA   52.31
10 TOMASZEWSKA Wieslawa WOJTYRA Anna   POL-POL   52.25
11 FARWIG Katrin STAWOWY Barbara   GER-GER   52.10
12 KHONICHEVA Elena VOLINA Victoria   RUS-RUS   51.83
13 BONORI Marisa CAPODANNO Lucia   ITA-ITA   51.82
14 NEHMERT Pony Beate RAUSCHEID-REIM Andrea   GER-GER   51.82
15 GROMOVA Victoria KHONICHEVA Elena   RUS-RUS   51.82
16 NERONOWICZ Renata SENDACKA Jolanta   POL-POL   51.73
17 PAOLUZI Simonetta PISCITELLI Francesca   ITA-ITA   51.06
18 PILIPOVIC Marina SVER Nikica   CRO-CRO   50.42
19 PASMAN Jet SIMONS Anneke   NED-NED   50.09
20 CLEMENT Muriel DUMON Sylvie   FRA-FRA   50.05
21 GRUNT Anna SARNIAK Anna   POL-POL   49.78
22 BESSIS Veronique DUBUS M.   FRA-FRA   49.19
23 CROCI Giovanna FERE Marialuis   ITA-ITA   49.14
24 MORETTI Renata SAUTAUX Monika   FRA-SUI   48.90
25 LACROIX Nicole POULAIN Catherine   FRA-FRA   48.60
26 HELLEMANN Anne-Lill MALINOWSKI Anna   NOR-NOR   48.32
27 HUGON Elisabeth VARENNE Miriam   FRA-MON   47.45
28 MOUTTET Manuela RAIMBAULT Simone   FRA-FRA   47.02

Rank Women series Consolation Nationality Result
29 MEEHAN Patsy O'NEILL Petra   IRL-IRL   57.91
30 FRANSOS Marina SACCAVINI Ilaria   ITA-ITA   57.32
31 BENHAMON Lilian MAITRE Elisabet   FRA-FRA   56.34
32 GONZALEZ Hontor LEON Pilar   ESP-ESP   55.82
33 DEBETS Marjolein SPEELMAN Betty   NED-NED   55.70
34 SKOPINSKA Ewa WYCROTKOWSKA G   POL-POL   55.64
35 FARHOLT Stense RAHELT Maria Marit   DEN-DEN   55.63
36 BAK Claartje BUHET Wil   NED-NED   55.36
37 DELEVA Nevena PENFOLD Sandra   ENG-ENG   55.26
38 CURTIS Catherine KERR Beryl   ENG-ENG   55.14
39 MALCHUS Petra von PANTLE-REICHERT Karin   GER-GER   55.05
40 MENIL Rachel RENOUX Mari-France   FRA-FRA   54.62
41 GATTENIO Aysegul MEHUES Pisak   TUR-TUR   54.60
42 AZZONI Patrizia ZANINOTTI Danie   ITA-ITA   54.51
43 FISHPOOL Catherine GIRARDIN Sandra   FRA-FRA   54.32
44 CRONIER Benedicte HIRCHENAUT Tony   FRA-FRA   54.29
45 ANDREA BAFFI Marisa D' CANESI Marinella   ITA-ITA   53.99
46 ANCHISI Paola M COLOSIMO Carmel   ITA-ITA   53.86
47 TORIELLI Vanessa VANUZZI Marilina   ITA-ITA   53.32
48 BENEDETTI Rober GIACOMA Paola Maria   ITA-ITA   53.08
49 MACIESZCZAK Maria SINEK Mira   POL-POL   52.99
50 FUSARI Emanuela PEDERZOLI Giuliana   ITA-ITA   52.44
51 BARLUND Birgit NIEMISTO Ritva   FIN-FIN   51.94
52 GIANARDI Carla ROVERA Laura   ITA-ITA   51.77
53 BATTIN Brigitte DELACOUR Pascalline   FRA-FRA   51.75
54 CAGGESE Antonella PEIRCE Roberta   ITA-ITA   51.73
55 KASA Maria MARCZONA Mariann   HUN-HUN   51.32
56 KITABGI Anne Marie SERF Marianne   FRA-FRA   51.25
57 POKORNA Jana SVOBODOVA Pavla   CZE-CZE   51.09
58 AZZIMONTI Annarita GIANNINI Silvia   ITA-ITA   51.03
59 FRANCO Marta PANELLA Ana   ESP-ESP   50.88
60 BARRAS Lya CATZEFLIS Genev   SUI-SUI   50.25
61 CARVAJAL Marian PANADERO Maria   ESP-ESP   50.06
62 FARINA Annamari FARINA Zampatti   ITA-ITA   49.93
63 BROGELAND Tonje Aasand HELNESS Gunn   NOR-NOR   49.52
64 FELLA Gudrun GROMOELLER Helmi   GER-GER   49.41
65 DAN Ora SAXON Neta   ISR-ISR   49.31
66 DE IANNI Tania ORIOLI Alessandra   ITA-ITA   49.06
67 BRAMBILLA Rosalia GALMOZZI Franca   ITA-ITA   48.66
68 LASSALLETTE Isa SAMY Brigitte   FRA-FRA   48.42
69 BETTIOL Fabrizi BRUCCULERI Anna   ITA-ITA   48.35
70 FOSSAN Bodil MOEN Vigdis   NOR-NOR   47.50
71 BENTLEY Detta McCREADY Angela   ENG-ENG   47.10
72 FARKAS Ruth KIRSCH Analia   ISR-ISR   46.41
73 FLEISCHMANN Ursula GABLER Nora   AUT-AUT   46.08
74 CARMONA Irene CORRAL Mari Car   ESP-ESP   46.06
75 GUARIGLIA Maria Enrica NAPOLI Vittoria   ITA-ITA   45.48
76 FORD Janine KIRK Fay   ENG-ENG   45.21
77 PERLIA Ingrid ZIMMERMANN Mari   GER-GER   45.13
78 BECCUTI-RUSSO Ester TAMBURELLI Rosa   ITA-ITA   45.06
79 BALDI Elma LEVONI Maria   ITA-ITA   44.62
80 BIANCHI Valeria MARIOTTI Oriana   ITA-ITA   42.08
81 BASILICO Piera MOSCATELLI Gabriella   ITA-ITA   47.94
82 BROCHARD A HABBARD Brigit   FRA-FRA   40.92
83 DE RESCHKO DE GOMEZ-DIAZ Gala SUAREZ Margara   ESP-ESP   38.93
84 MARTIN Paloma NICOLIAS Correa   ESP-ESP   38.90
85 CORBEEL Denise MINTIENS Diana   BEL-BEL   37.17

Rank Women series Qualifier Nationality Result
86 BACO Laurence GODFREY E   FRA-FRA   55.24
87 BALDI Elma LEVONI Maria   ITA-ITA   52.48
88 MUIR Liz RAY Georgia   ENG-ENG   51.39
89 LYBAEK Astrid Steen WENNEVOLD Ida   NOR-NOR   49.76
90 KANDOLU Ozlem YAVAS Dilek   TUR-TUR   49.75
91 HEITMANN Eva Lund LANGELAND Aase   NOR-NOR   49.29
92 KULICHKOVA Oxana PONOMAREVA Tatiana   RUS-RUS   47.95
93 GANNON Elva MAGUIRE Pauline   IRL-IRL   47.90
94 VANDELLI Lucia VILLA Renata   ITA-ITA   46.28
95 FALCIANI Maura PONTELLO Luisel   ITA-ITA   42.43
96 KULMALA Sari SAVOLAINEN Pirkko   FIN-FIN   41.07

NOTICE: Final results only