European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

Juniors Pairs
Wroclaw, Poland • 15 - 18 July 2008
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 BESSIS Thomas VOLCKER Frederic   FRA-FRA   59.00
2 NOWOSADZKI Michal WIANKOWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   56.37
3 FRANCHI Arrigo MONTANARI Matteo   ITA-ITA   56.12
4 CEREK Muharrem KAYA Emre   TUR-TUR   55.35
5 BALASOVS Jurijs BETHERS Peteris   LAT-LAT   54.12
6 KOPECKY Michal MACURA Milan   CZE-CZE   53.81
7 STUURMAN Dennis VISSER Frank   NED-NED   53.53
8 GULA Artur STEFANOW Michal   POL-POL   53.03
9 DELLE CAVE Giuseppe FELLUS Robin   ITA-ITA   52.79
10 DRIJVER Bob GROENENBOOM Merijn   NED-NED   52.69
11 SKORCHEV Stefan VASILEV Nikolai   BUL-BUL   52.38
12 IMSA Adrians LAUKS Lauris   LAT-LAT   52.29
13 MANNO Andrea MISTRETTA Eugenio   ITA-ITA   52.10
14 JASSEM Piotr MALECKI Pawel   POL-POL   52.04
15 PIOTROWSKI Przemyslaw WASIAK Artur   POL-POL   51.91
- BARONI Irene SANGIORGIO Alberto   ITA-ITA   51.91
17 DOBRESCU Raluca Elena NISTOR Radu   ROM-ROM   51.07
18 GAWEL Wojciech ZATORSKI Piotr   POL-POL   50.98
19 HOP Jacco DE PAGTER Vincent   NED-NED   50.00
20 NAWROCKI Piotr SIKORA Jan   POL-POL   49.07
21 MOLENAAR Danny VERBEEK Tim   NED-NED   48.74
22 GACKOWSKI Mateusz PIELASZKIEWICZ Maciej Andrzej   POL-POL   48.38
23 LEBATTEUX Aymeric LHUISSIER Nicolas   FRA-FRA   48.04
24 KATERBAU Janko REHDER Martin   GER-GER   47.29
25 BETHERS Janis LORENCS Martins   LAT-LAT   46.50
26 STANICIC Ognjen ZEPIC Vjekoslav   CRO-CRO   46.01
27 JONES Edward PASKE Thomas   ENG-ENG   45.21
28 DI FRANCO Massimiliano PAPARO Aldo   ITA-ITA   44.89
29 GALAZKA Karol KRUSZEWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   44.82
30 PAMELARD Antoine PENDRIGH Robin   FRA-FRA   43.46

Rank Juniors series Final B Nationality Result
31 FRANCESCHETTI Pierre KILANI Alexandre   FRA-FRA   65.57
32 KRISTINSSON Grimur Freyr SIGURDARSON Johann   ISL-ISL   62.84
33 BETLEY Jan Marek SIKORA Maciej   POL-POL   62.61
34 OWCZAREK Piotr SCHULZ Dieter   AUT-AUT   62.01
35 JAROSZ Marek MICHALAK Adam   POL-POL   58.67
36 GOTARD Thomas ZIMMERMANN Felix   GER-GER   58.45
37 BAHNIK Ondrej DUDKOVA Marketa   CZE-CZE   58.33
38 POULAT Simon VIDALAT Vincent   FRA-FRA   57.46
39 ANGUS Ian CLACEY Joe   ENG-ENG   56.86
40 BINA Richard KAUTNY Paul   AUT-AUT   56.78
41 GROSSET Christophe MALARME Thibault   FRA-FRA   56.63
42 AGICA Bogdan DADAY Csaba   ROM-ROM   56.48
43 DOXIADIS Konstantinos KONTOMITROS Konstantinos   GRE-GRE   56.25
44 CONSTANTIN Lavinia SECHELEA Andrei   ROM-ROM   56.21
45 BUTRYN Piotr SZYMASZCZYK Pawel   POL-POL   55.15
46 GOGOMAN Adele ISLAM Jefri   AUT-AUT   54.96
47 JAWORSKI Pawel RYCHLICKI Robert   POL-POL   53.79
48 ANDREA Landry LEVOY Quentin   FRA-FRA   53.45
49 BRAUN Raffael WUERMSEER Maria   GER-GER   52.69
50 HELMICH Aarnout HOP Gerbrand   NED-NED   51.93
51 NEKRASOVA Ksenia VOLOZHENIN Ivan   RUS-RUS   51.44
52 AHLGREN Erik GRANATH Simon   SWE-SWE   50.80
53 BOYD Richard DAVIS Emmett   IRL-IRL   50.76
54 DOBRIN Denis OSIPOV Anton   RUS-RUS   50.61
55 ERCAN Sehmus GUNDOGDU Mehmet Guney   TUR-TUR   50.45
56 BERGE Antoine BOEKHORST Timothee   FRA-FRA   49.36
57 BLAZEVICIUS Rokas VITKAUSKAS Vaidotas   LTU-LTU   49.02
58 FRUSCOLONI Leonardo TRIMARCHI Giancarlo   ITA-ITA   48.60
59 LAZAR Kornel TORMA Robert   HUN-HUN   48.26
60 BAKALARZ Adrian MAJAK Marcin Pawel   POL-POL   47.99
61 BOZZAI Bence KADERJAK Levente   HUN-HUN   47.61
62 DLUTOWSKA Elzbieta GRZESZCZAK Jan   POL-POL   47.35
63 DONDIVIC Luka GRACIN Tomislav   CRO-CRO   46.25
64 HONYEK Andras SZENTANDRASI Gergely   HUN-HUN   45.80
65 MAGDON Mateusz OSMANSKI Marcin Wojciech   POL-POL   44.28
66 KASPRZYK Jaroslaw KRAWCZYK Grzegorz   POL-POL   42.73
67 AMIGUET Jerome MARGOT Cedric   SUI-SUI   41.86
68 BIELAWSKI Maciej CWIRKO Damian Marian   POL-POL   41.59

NOTICE: Final results only