European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

Senior Pairs
Antalya, Turkey • 15 - 30 June 2007
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Seniors series Nationality Result
1 GRENTHE Patrick VANHOUTTE Philippe   FRA-FRA   57.73
2 PIGANEAU Patrice PY Jean Marie   FRA-FRA   57.19
3 BONEV Ivan Tanev DRUMEV Christo   BUL-BUL   55.05
4 KLAVER Nico RAMER Roald   NED-NED   54.04
5 MARI Christian WALTER Stanley   FRA-SUI   53.11
6 SCHWARTZ Adrian SHEINMAN Rami   ISR-ISR   52.50
7 STOPPA Jean-Louis STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   52.07
8 EKINCI Orhan KORKUT Ergun   TUR-TUR   51.65
9 LEW Jacek POCHRON Jozef   POL-POL   51.50
10 KWIATKOWSKI Leszek OMERNIK Kazimierz   POL-POL   50.92
11 GORDON Irving PENCHARZ Bill   SCO-ENG   50.83
12 CZERNIEWSKI Peter DIXON Christopher   ENG-ENG   50.77
13 DE FALCO Dano RESTA Guido   ITA-ITA   50.37
14 BEREZECKI Andrzej RADECKI Janusz   POL-POL   50.29
15 GORDON Anthony N JACKSON Roger   ENG-ENG   49.46
16 FRYDRICH Julian GELBARD Mordechay (Moti)   ISR-ISR   49.06
17 BETTINETTI Giampiero MARINO Leonardo   ITA-ITA   49.05
18 CLARK Anthony THOMPSON Andrew   ENG-ENG   48.60
19 DOREMANS Nico TROUWBORST Jaap   NED-NED   48.59
20 JOURDAIN Patrick TEDD Mike   WAL-WAL   47.88
21 LASOCKI Krzysztof RUSSYAN Jerzy   POL-POL   47.82
22 NELSON Alan NELSON Kath   ENG-ENG   47.58
23 GOLDENFIELD Bernard GOLDENFIELD Rhona   ENG-ENG   46.33
24 HACKETT Paul D HARPER Ross   ENG-ENG   45.65

Rank Seniors series Consolation Nationality Result
25 SAGIV Stella SAGIV Yehuda   ISR-ISR   58.10
26 BASARAN Emin FALAY Faik   TUR-TUR   57.60
27 DURULMUS Enver OZKAN Zafer   TUR-TUR   56.42
28 GEDIK Turkatasever OZTEK Samim   TUR-TUR   55.17
29 MATTSSON Goran RAND Nissan   GER-ISR   55.01
30 FAIGENBAUM Albert ZALESKI Romain   FRA-FRA   54.22
31 BATTISTONI Giampiero BERTOLUCCI Eugenio   ITA-ITA   53.00
32 JARIGESE Jacqueline RAINWATER Ross   USA-USA   52.54
33 PERI Judith PERI Shalom   ISR-ISR   52.38
34 JELMONI Giampao LONGINOTTI Enrico   ITA-ITA   51.76
35 LIGGAT David McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz)   SCO-SCO   51.11
36 HOEGER Renate HOEGER Walter   GER-GER   49.63
37 BARONI Franco RICCIARELLI Marco   ITA-ITA   49.33
38 HEMMERS Henk HOLL Bob   NED-NED   48.03
39 ITTAH Albert YOGEV David   ISR-ISR   47.68
40 AKAY Umer IZGI Ayhan   TUR-TUR   42.99
41 ABACIOGLU Erdal ABACIOGLU Oznur   TUR-TUR  

Rank Seniors series Semifinal A Nationality Result
42 JEZIORO Aleksander KLUKOWSKI Julian   POL-POL   48.34
43 MELMAN Victor ZELIGMAN Shalom   USA-ISR   47.90
44 NORDBY Harald SORVOLL Jostein   NOR-NOR   47.12
45 HARPER Ursula HOFFMAN Martin   ENG-ENG   45.82
46 JOHNSTON Moyna MacKENZIE Greer   IRL-IRL   44.63
47 DELOGU Angela FORTE Elena   ITA-ITA   44.19

Rank Seniors series Semifinal B Nationality Result
48 DALLACASAPICCOLA Adalberto MACI Giovanni   ITA-ITA   52.60
49 TURAN Esin TURAN Gunver   TUR-TUR   48.20
50 BOREWICZ Marek OTVOSI Erwin   POL-POL   46.88
51 FARINA Paolo VANINI Lino   ITA-ITA   46.41
52 LEVKOFF Ruth SEAMON Rita   USA-USA   45.79
53 BENZARAY Lola BENZARAY Shlomo   ISR-ISR   45.63
54 PILIKA Eljana PILIKA Riko   ALB-ALB  
- INAN Sanem ULGEN Nil   TUR-TUR  
- MILLERSHIP Jeff MILLERSHIP Sandie   IRL-IRL  

Rank Seniors series Qualifier Nationality Result
57 O'KANE Michael QUINN Pat   IRL-IRL   51.01
58 DIX Mario PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret   MLT-MLT   50.04

NOTICE: Final results only