European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

Mixed Pairs
Antalya, Turkey • 15 - 30 June 2007
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 POPOVA Desi GUNEV Rossen   BUL-BUL   58.11
2 ZOBU Ahu ARONOV Victor   TUR-BUL   58.05
3 OLIVIERI Gabriella DE FALCO Dano   ITA-ITA   55.46
4 WILLARD Sylvie LEVY Alain   FRA-FRA   55.05
5 GROMOVA Victoria GROMOV Andrey   RUS-RUS   54.99
6 VIST Gunn Tove KVANGRAVEN Nils Kare   NOR-NOR   54.97
7 ADUT Vera AKER A. Orhan   TUR-TUR   54.91
8 VON ARNIM Daniela WELLAND Roy   GER-GER   54.31
9 POPLILOV Matilda POPLILOV Lilo   ISR-ISR   54.00
10 PONOMAREVA Tatiana DUBININ Alexander   RUS-RUS   53.51
11 BUSSE Grazyna BUSSE Piotr   POL-POL   53.47
12 BACKSTROM Sue KOISTINEN Kauko   FIN-FIN   53.29
13 SARNIAK Anna SZTYRAK Leszek   POL-POL   53.00
14 SENIOR Nevena SANDQVIST Nicklas   ENG-ENG   52.94
15 ERHART Maria HAMAOUI Steve   AUT-VEN   52.88
16 BESSIS Veronique BESSIS Thomas   FRA-FRA   52.75
17 DIVRIK Sato SEN Tezcan   TUR-TUR   52.55
18 HELNESS Gunn HELNESS Tor   NOR-NOR   52.51
19 FENESS Jorunn KOPSTAD Kjell Otto   NOR-NOR   52.44
20 BROGELAND Tonje Aasand BROGELAND Boye   NOR-NOR   52.39
21 D'OVIDIO Catherine SOULET Philippe   FRA-FRA   52.35
22 VAHABOGLU Guler VAHABOGLU Haldun   TUR-TUR   52.09
23 BARR Ronnie HERBST Ilan   ISR-ISR   51.91
24 OZBEY Funda OZBEY Tayfun   TUR-TUR   51.89
25 BIRMAN Daniela BIRMAN David   ISR-ISR   51.71
26 SOBOLEWSKA Ewa VAINIKONIS Vytautas   POL-LTU   51.59
27 GOLDENFIELD Rhona GOLDENFIELD Bernard   ENG-ENG   51.30
28 ALBU Migry FANTONI Fulvio   ISR-ITA   51.30
29 AUKEN Sabine MAHMOOD Zia   GER-USA   51.18
30 MICHIELSEN Marion JANSMA Jan   NED-NED   51.06
31 THORESEN Siv HOYLAND Jim   NOR-NOR   51.03
32 BREWIAK Grazyna JAGNIEWSKI Rafal   POL-POL   50.92
33 ANAPA Deniz KOKSOY Enver   TUR-TUR   50.82
34 PICCIONI Giovanna MANCINI Berardino   ITA-ITA   50.77
35 GAVIARD Daniele VENTIN Juan Carlos   FRA-ARG   50.50
36 BABAC Mine UYSAL Aydin   TUR-TUR   50.21
37 MORTENSEN Christina ASKGAARD Michael   DEN-DEN   49.81
38 MISZEWSKA Ewa KOWALSKI Apolinary   POL-POL   49.75
39 TOKCAN Merih FALAY Faik   TUR-TUR   49.69
40 CINAR Nur ZORLU Nafiz   TUR-TUR   49.29
41 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa LESNIEWSKI Marcin   POL-POL   49.18
42 AYKUT Nukhet ATABEY Yalcin   TUR-TUR   49.13
43 POPERINGHE Nicole Van TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   49.05
44 PENFOLD Sandra SENIOR Brian   ENG-ENG   49.02
45 GROMOELLER Anne GROMOELLER Michael   GER-GER   48.90
46 DHONDY Heather DHONDY Jeremy   ENG-ENG   48.59
47 VRIEND Bep MAAS Anton   NED-NED   48.55
48 CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Valerie HUNTZ Herve   BEL-BEL   48.47
49 BUKET Wil MULDER Andre   NED-NED   48.45
50 ALUF Tuna KOKTEN Namik   TUR-TUR   48.43
51 HAMMERLI Chantal VERSACE Alfredo   SUI-ITA   47.87
52 ZOCHOWSKA Joanna ALLIX Jean Francois   FRA-FRA   46.94
53 HERTMAN Olga GINOSSAR Eldad   ISR-ISR   46.77
54 KUZNIATSOVA Larysa TSIMAKHOVICH Aleh   BLR-BLR   46.32
55 BASILE Tiziana BASILE Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   46.29
56 ATKINSON Lee YAEGER Mark   USA-USA   45.73

Rank Mixed series Consolation Nationality Result
57 SOHTORIK Zeynep EKINCI Orhan   TUR-TUR   67.73
58 PISANI Rosanna MARINO Leonardo   ITA-ITA   63.52
59 FARHOLT Stense CASPERSEN Henrik   DEN-DEN   63.15
60 EMODY Gila YADLIN Doron   ISR-ISR   62.75
61 UGUR Aliye UNAL Kutluhan   TUR-TUR   61.99
62 SULTAN Perla BIANCHEDI Alejandro   VEN-ARG   61.75
63 TANSI Ayse UZUM Dogan   TUR-TUR   60.91
64 HECHT-JOHANSEN Gitte STAMATOV Jerry   DEN-BUL   60.90
65 KURANOGLU Serap KURANOGLU Mehmet   TUR-TUR   60.61
66 VARENNE Miriam WILLENKEN Chris   MON-USA   59.03
67 SALONEN Irmeli SUSSEL Patrick   FRA-FRA   58.47
68 BRUNNER Michelle HOLLAND John   ENG-ENG   58.27
69 TOTARO Maria Pia TOTARO Carlo   ITA-ITA   57.61
70 RADIN Judi MAHAFFEY Jim   USA-USA   57.48
71 AVON Danielle VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   57.32
72 KURSAKOVA Larissa TATARKIN Vladmir   RUS-RUS   57.18
73 DUTILLOY Nicole PAYEN Bernard   FRA-FRA   56.98
74 RONEN Rozalia PACHTMAN Ron   ISR-ISR   56.75
75 ONISHUK Anna DE RAEYMAEKER Karel   IRL-IRL   56.56
76 DIRIM-ERKEL Nese SOHTORIK Yusuf   TUR-TUR   56.34
77 CLIFFORD Carol Ann CLIFFORD Baxter   USA-USA   56.22
78 ANCHISI Paola M BONO Stefano   ITA-ITA   56.10
79 ARTMER Ilse-Betina SIMON Josef   AUT-AUT   56.08
80 SOLOMON Louise SOLOMON Warner   ENG-ENG   56.06
81 ATALAY Belis ALUF Sedat   TUR-TUR   55.74
82 SVER Nikica MARINKOVIC Pavo   CRO-CRO   55.63
83 SAYER Netsy ZAHARIEV Zahari   TUR-BUL   55.52
84 KASIRGA Asli EVCIMEN Erhan   TUR-TUR   55.15
85 ALP Zeynep KOLATA Suleyman   TUR-TUR   55.12
86 YALMAN Gracia YALMAN Ali   TUR-TUR   55.02
87 FENWICK Nawal HARRISON John   ENG-ENG   54.72
88 OREN Efrat ZACK Yaniv   ISR-ISR   54.39
89 CHECCHI Cinzia COLETTA Pasquale   ITA-ITA   54.29
90 VANUZZI Marilina DUBINI Enrico   ITA-ITA   53.37
91 BINDERKRANTZ Trine MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   53.06
92 TELTSCHER Kitty HARPER Ross   ENG-ENG   52.67
93 MALTONI Vera MORELLI Marco   ITA-ITA   52.51
94 PARDO Mine DURAK Levent   TUR-TUR   52.37
95 SANI Federica FILIPPINI Ruggero   ITA-ITA   52.19
96 NUHOGLU Sevil KANDEMIR Ismail   TUR-TUR   52.06
97 SEAMON-MOLSON Janice MILNER Reese   USA-USA   51.87
98 NALBATSKA Cvetanka KOSTADINOV Todor   BUL-BUL   51.82
99 WOLFARTH Roz KOVACHEV Valentin   ENG-BUL   51.54
100 ARAZ Billur KILERCIOGLU Murat   TUR-TUR   51.51
101 ERDOGAN Filiz Uygan ERDOGAN Omer   TUR-TUR   51.50
102 ROMANOVSKA Maija RUBINS Karlis   LAT-LAT   50.95
103 CESARI Barbara NATALE Francesco   ITA-ITA   50.82
104 JELENIEWSKA Malgorzata JELENIEWSKI Marek   POL-POL   50.77
105 HOMME Marianne HOMME Egil   NOR-NOR   50.71
106 EDIS Elvan EDIS Timur   UAE-UAE   50.60
107 BANKOGLU Lelia BANKOGLU Ergun   TUR-TUR   50.55
108 MEDLINOVA Blanka LAUER Zbynek   CZE-CZE   50.53
109 JARIGESE Jacqueline RAINWATER Ross   USA-USA   50.36
110 VANHOUTTE Francoise VANHOUTTE Philippe   FRA-FRA   50.20
111 MERZE Sukriye OZGE Ilkay   TUR-TUR   50.11
112 PASTERNAK Malgorzata CHMURSKI Bartosz   POL-POL   50.08
113 AKSOY Nursel OZTURK Erdem   TUR-TUR   49.91
114 LEROSEY Michele BIGAT Halit   FRA-TUR   49.80
115 OZAN Eren YILANKIRAN Salim   TUR-TUR   49.67
116 TAGA Fethiye TAGA Sinan   TUR-TUR   49.56
117 CURTIS Catherine FEGARTY Paul   ENG-ENG   49.51
118 JOST Nicole JOST Patrick   FRA-FRA   49.33
119 KOWALSKA Hanna MAJCHER Andrzej   POL-POL   49.27
120 SENCER Burcak SAGOCAK Semih   TUR-TUR   49.20
121 ROSSARD Martine ROMANOWSKI Jerzy   FRA-FRA   48.98
122 LILLIS Heidi McGLOUGHLIN Michael   IRL-IRL   48.80
123 SEMERCI Umran SIRIKLIOGLU Mehmet   TUR-TUR   48.65
124 DITETOVA Eva FORT Tomas   CZE-CZE   48.62
125 RYSKINA Natalia RYSKIN Alexander   RUS-RUS   48.46
126 TEZESEN Nurten AKSOY Ibrahim   TUR-TUR   48.45
127 MICHELOTTI Raffaella LUCCHESI Giovanni   ITA-ITA   48.31
128 PAPADOPOULOU Rita ERBEK Ziya Onder   GRE-TUR   47.77
129 MULIAR Andrea WERNLE Sascha   AUT-AUT   47.58
130 SAESSELI Irene BOWDERY Richard   SUI-ENG   47.36
- HUTCHISON Fiona HACKETT Justin   ENG-ENG   47.36
131 TOLAY Aden YILMAZ M.Gokhan   TUR-TUR   47.35
132 MINEVA Pavlina IGNATOV Lubomir   BUL-BUL   47.16
133 LEBEDEVA Maria KHAZANOV Igor   RUS-RUS   47.16
134 SOLHEIM Eli SVENDSEN Jan Petter   NOR-NOR   47.14
135 MAI Marita LONGINOTTI Enrico   ITA-ITA   46.84
136 VANDEN BOSSCHE Caroline POLET Guy   BEL-BEL   46.66
137 McLEISH Paula McLEISH David   NZL-NZL   46.65
138 YAVAS Dilek KAHYAOGLOU Yusuf   TUR-TUR   46.56
139 WEBER Elke LOEFGREN Martin   GER-SWE   46.29
140 UZER Emine Fusun DEMIRBAS Naci   TUR-TUR   46.27
141 LEKOVA Anna HRISTOV Trajan   BUL-BUL   45.86
142 ROTOMSKYTE Juste VAINIKONIS Erikas   LTU-LTU   45.67
143 ANAK Muberra ANAK Fevzi   TUR-TUR   45.57
144 MULTIMAKI Eija BACKSTROM Jari   FIN-FIN   45.33
145 OZGUR Hatice BAHCECI Hakan   TUR-TUR   45.17
146 BACOCCOLI Antonella LILLI Claudio   ITA-ITA   45.00
147 AKGUL Nuray ERGIL Esat   TUR-TUR   44.83
148 GERST Arlette FREY Fabien   FRA-FRA   43.71
149 JENSEN Jane JENSEN David   ENG-ENG   43.71
150 DANYLYUK Tetyana DANYLYUK Volodymyr   UKR-UKR   43.39
151 HOCHULI Susanne GEBAUER Peter   SUI-SUI   43.13
152 DARILMAZ Huyla ALTUNDAG Ceyhun   TUR-TUR   42.99
153 ATALIK Leyla ATALIK Selcuk   TUR-TUR   42.74
154 WINTER Sharon MARSHALL John   WAL-WAL   42.45
155 MEEHAN Patsy UYGUN Husnu   IRL-TUR   41.91
156 PAGNINI-ARSLAN Carla COLONNA PRETI Leandro   ITA-ITA   41.23
157 XHULI Vjollca KAPO Kostandin   ALB-ALB   40.45
158 ALONSO Ana Maria De DE MULLER Serge   ARG-USA   40.17
159 YAGCI Seyda COLPAN Engin   TUR-TUR   39.86
160 TALOVA Nira TAL Dan   SVK-SVK   38.61
161 CAPLAN Eva ASSAEL Salvador   AUS-TUR   36.95
162 SERDAROGLU Meltem UYANIK Yuce   TUR-TUR   36.86
163 KOCAK Gulum SUNAMAK Guray   TUR-TUR   35.89
164 TEMEL Ayse UYAR Osman   TUR-TUR   35.75
165 VALENTI Elena CORSARO Agatino Sergio   ITA-ITA   35.64
166 FORNI Costanza POLLEDRO Roberto   ITA-ITA   33.70
167 DANACIOGLU Hakan OZLER Fusun   TUR-TUR   28.62

Rank Mixed series Semifinal A Nationality Result
168 LUSTIN Christine CRONIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   51.52
169 KHONICHEVA Elena KHOKHLOV Jouri   RUS-RUS   51.43
170 LANGELAND Aase BERSET Ole   NOR-NOR   51.34
171 JOHNSEN Anne Lene BREKKA Geir   NOR-NOR   51.29
172 NEHMERT Pony Beate BUCHLEV Nedju   GER-GER   51.28
173 CRONIER Benedicte ZIMMERMANN Pierre   FRA-SUI   51.26
174 ANGEBRANDT Dietlind UTNER Bernard   AUT-AUT   51.02
175 HENNER Christal SEMENTA Antonio   USA-ITA   50.86
176 ALBERTI Anja BAUSBACK Nikolas   GER-GER   50.75
177 HORVATH Katalin DONG DUONG Hong   SUI-SUI   50.60
178 ARRIGONI Gianna RESTA Guido   ITA-ITA   50.45
179 REESS Vanessa MAUBERQUEZ Eric   FRA-FRA   50.20
180 GOLDBERG Connie EISENBERG Billy   USA-USA   50.06
181 McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz) ALEXANDER Mike   SCO-SCO   49.29
182 FUGLESTAD Ann Karin SAELENSMINDE Erik   NOR-NOR   49.24
183 DELACOUR Pascalline COVO Felix   FRA-FRA   49.24
184 LEWIS Linda DOUB Doug   USA-USA   49.19
185 PIDAL Agatha PASSARINHO Joao   ESP-POR   48.93
186 FREY Nathalie BESSIS Michel   MON-FRA   48.12
187 WORTEL Meike VERHEES Jr Louk   NED-NED   48.07
188 HARPER Ursula HOFFMAN Martin   ENG-ENG   46.86
189 ERK Aysegul KAHRAMAN Ahmet   TUR-TUR   46.19
190 KARAVIL Suzan BEDIR Selahaddin   TUR-TUR   46.17
191 BARONI Irene PRIMAVERA Federico   ITA-ITA   45.06
192 ZIETMAN Margarida ZIETMAN Brian   ISR-ISR   45.04
193 DE BOTTON Janet MALINOWSKI Artur   ENG-ENG   42.05
194 TAL Dana BAREL Michael   ISR-ISR   42.01
195 MAYER Faith BRANDSNES Finn   PHI-NOR   41.96
196 HAYFAVI Yasemin YAMUT Erhan   TUR-TUR   41.76
197 TERCAN Gul CUHADAR Ergun   TUR-TUR   41.36

Rank Mixed series Semifinal B Nationality Result
198 NELSON Kath NELSON Alan   ENG-ENG   57.37
199 VECHIATTO Claudia ENGEL Berthold   GER-GER   56.43
200 AKGUL Emine SEKER Basar Doga   TUR-TUR   54.75
201 OZCELIK Semra SARGIN Sami   TUR-TUR   54.66
202 NIKITINA Alexandra MATUSHKO Georgi   RUS-RUS   54.49
203 STEGAROIU Marina RADULESCU Marian   ROM-ROM   54.20
204 PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret DIX Mario   MLT-MLT   53.98
205 YILMAZ Ipek HELMSDORFF Giorgio   TUR-COL   53.36
206 SAXON Neta MADPIS Uri   ISR-ISR   53.28
207 DAGSEVEN Naran SENGULER Zafer   TUR-TUR   52.60
208 KAMGOZEN Nuray KAMGOZEN Emin   TUR-TUR   52.13
209 ARNOLDS Carla BERTENS Huub   NED-USA   51.90
210 AZIZ Lena BARIS Mehmet   TUR-TUR   51.58
211 HETZ Clara LIRAN Inon   ISR-ISR   51.33
212 ULUG Tulay ULUG Turgut   TUR-TUR   51.08
213 KRASOVA Diana KRASA Ondrej   CZE-CZE   51.05
214 OZUMERZIFON Meltem YUKSEL Toros   TUR-TUR   50.70
215 HOLCZER Clara YAGLI Ramazan   ISR-TUR   50.33
216 HARDING Marianne HAUGE Rune   NOR-NOR   49.98
217 McCALLUM Karen ARIGUN Cengiz   USA-TUR   49.59
218 GIUFFREDI Giuseppina LACETERA Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   49.35
219 SHENKIN Maggie SHENKIN Barnet J   USA-USA   49.33
220 FURDZIK Dorota DUDZIK Andrzej   POL-POL   49.10
221 VIGMOSTAD Ellen NORDBY Harald   NOR-NOR   49.10
222 UNER Figen CIFTCIOGLU Dundar   TUR-TUR   49.04
223 LANGER Darina GWINNER Hans-Herman   SUI-GER   48.91
224 SELVILI Gul SARPKAYA Hurdogan   TUR-TUR   47.81
225 NATHAN Marilyn CZERNIEWSKI Peter   ENG-ENG   47.67
226 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa SZCZEPANSKI Radoslaw   POL-POL   47.52
227 LANE Sue THEELKE Mike   ENG-ENG   47.18
228 HOUSLEY Shelley HOUSLEY Donald   USA-USA   45.88
229 GURCAN Nadide TURSAN Nedim   TUR-TUR   45.77
230 KANTARCI Ayse KANTARCI Muammer   TUR-TUR   45.64
231 OVENSTAD Tina OLAFSEN Roger   NOR-NOR   45.56
232 TOMLJANOVIC Sandra TOMLJANOVIC Igor   CRO-CRO   43.91
233 TINAS TUNCER Izim SAYLIK Recai   TUR-TUR   43.71
234 BICACO Cela GUR Okay   TUR-TUR   43.15
235 HANSEN Renate BABSCH Andreas   AUT-AUT   42.91
236 ROUPEC Judith ROUPEC Hans   AUT-AUT   42.86
237 HANNAH Maureen LEDGER Jimmy   ENG-ENG   42.46
238 SCALAMOGNA Paola FRONTAURA Carlos Federico   ITA-ARG   42.30
239 BOZZETTI Liliana BRUNI Massimo   ITA-ITA   42.29
240 SUNGUR CELENOGLU Zerrin BAYKAL Avni Tunc   TUR-TUR   42.15
241 KILICOGLU Ayse ONAL Mehmet Rifat   TUR-TUR   41.87
242 MESTRES Montserrat DEMIR Ibrahim   ESP-TUR  
- ERKEL Necla AYDAR Yalcin   TUR-TUR  
- GEMIGNANI Manuela CIMA Leonardo   ITA-ITA  

Rank Mixed series Qualifier Nationality Result
245 ERICHSEN Helen ERICHSEN Espen   ENG-ENG   54.71
246 BATTIN Brigitte LACROIX Frederic   FRA-FRA   51.39
247 ATAC Azize MERAL Yildirim   TUR-TUR   51.00
248 GUICHEUX Madeleine GRENTHE Patrick   FRA-FRA   50.96
249 NYHEIM Randi TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav   NOR-NOR   50.90
250 NIKITINE Ruth KUTNER Roger   SUI-SUI   49.55
251 MUCHA Rita PANA Alexandru   SUI-SUI   49.14
252 HIRON Maureen BEYER Mathias   ENG-NOR   48.90
253 BERG Sabine GRENTHE Guillaume   FRA-FRA   48.85
254 UYANIK Guler PEHLIVAN Ozcan   TUR-TUR   48.14
255 RUBIDO Fuensanta Perez TUREYEN Unal   ESP-TUR   46.95
256 YILDIRIM Inci KONEN Akif   TUR-TUR   46.45
257 PRADOS Ana PALMA Filippo   ITA-ITA   45.79
258 BOYBEK Ulgen BOYBEK Merter Kapulu   TUR-TUR   45.02
259 JOHNSTON Moyna MacKENZIE Greer   IRL-IRL   44.09
260 HESS Lea AUDOUARD Olivier   FRA-FRA   43.21
261 BAK Claartje SISSELAAR Peter   NED-ARU   43.12
262 DIPCIN Mucella YILMAZCAN Mehmet   TUR-TUR   41.74
263 YILMAZ Aysegul BASARAN Berk   TUR-TUR   39.90
264 ARINEL Arzu ERCIS Ercan   TUR-TUR  
- PICKETT Irene GOKSU Hakan   USA-TUR  

NOTICE: Final results only