European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

2nd WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Santa Sofia, Forli, Italy • 11 - 13 July 1997
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 SOLBRAND Stefan WADEMARK Olle   SWE-SWE   61.87
2 DROGEMULLER Mette REIM Sebastian   DEN-GER   60.45
3 BROGELAND Boye HANTVEIT Trond   NOR-NOR   59.94
4 WALLERSTEDT Mattias WIKLUND Roger   SWE-SWE   59.81
5 GRZEJDZIAK Igor KIELICHOWSKI Urban   POL-POL   59.13
6 D AVOSSA Mario MALLARDI Matteo   ITA-ITA   58.36
7 FARAGONA Beniamino NICOLODI Francesco   ITA-ITA   58.20
8 KONOW Kasper ZAGORIN Daniel   DEN-USA   57.98
9 GEITNER Julien ROMBAUT Jerome   FRA-FRA   57.96
10 LEVINGER Asa LIRAN Inon   ISR-ISR   57.95
11 MAZZADI Francesco MEDUSEI Andrea   ITA-ITA   57.82
12 MARINO Paolo PAGANI Daniele   ITA-ITA   57.66
13 VAN PROOIJEN Ricco DE WIJS Simon   NED-NED   57.45
14 SHANI Sharon WAX Jacov   ISR-ISR   57.18
15 OLTMANS Arnoud ZWERVER Friso   NED-NED   56.63
16 KATZ Nir WARSZAWSKI Aran   ISR-ISR   56.62
- BIERNAT Krzysztof SIWKO Andrzej   POL-POL   56.62
18 KOT Pawel POHORECKI Marek   POL-POL   56.32
19 HAKKEBO Stig Roar STANGHELLE Daniel   NOR-NOR   55.32
20 BALSCHUN Raoul LINDE Julius   GER-GER   55.14
21 VOZABAL David ZADRAZIL Michal   CZE-CZE   55.12
22 BURAS Krzysztof KAPALA Szymon   POL-POL   55.08
23 TRENKA Peter WINKLER Gabor   HUN-HUN   55.06
24 ROLL Yossi SCHNEIDER Ran   ISR-ISR   55.03
25 BIONDO Bernardo INTONTI Riccardo   ITA-ITA   54.85
26 LARSSON Thomas MELANDER Magnus   SWE-SWE   54.75
27 PILCH Tomasz WARZOCHA Krzysztof   POL-POL   54.57
28 MADSEN Lars Lund MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   54.50
29 JANSSON Tommy NYSTROM Roland   SWE-SWE   54.45
30 TAGLIAFERI Vera TORIELLI Vanessa   ITA-ITA   54.41
31 DESAGES Olivier LABRUYERE Pierre-Andre   FRA-FRA   54.34
32 PITT Jason SARTEN Adam   AUS-AUS   54.31
33 TESSIERES Aymeric De TESSIERES Thibaut De   MTQ-MTQ   54.20
34 LAGAS Marcel SCHOLLAARDT Maarten   NED-NED   54.03
35 LUTTER Teno MARIPUU Jaanus   EST-EST   53.97
36 BREKKE Vegard HAGEN Eskil   NOR-NOR   53.96
37 KLEMMENSEN Christina SOEGAARD Jacob   DEN-DEN   53.80
38 KRISTENSEN Mik NOHR Mikkel Bensby   DEN-DEN   53.59
39 SOUDAN Luc TESSIERES Godefroy De   GLP-FRA   53.46
40 DI BELLO Stelio UCCELLO Stefano   ITA-ITA   53.44
41 VAN DEN BRINK Peter WAAL Henk   NED-NED   53.40
42 GUZ Pawel UNGER Shelley   AUT-AUT   53.36
43 ALBERTSSON Lars HALLBERG Per   SWE-SWE   53.32
44 BRUNET Frederic CHAMORIN Bertrand   FRA-FRA   53.24
45 BLOSSE Cyril CAMPOS Thierry   FRA-FRA   53.23
46 BARTNICKI Tomasz ZAWADZKI Marcin   POL-POL   53.12
47 KEHL Daniela KLESSING Robert   GER-GER   52.98
48 HUSKEN Frank WAAGA Thorsten   GER-GER   52.74
49 MOD Rudolf TRON Viktor   HUN-HUN   52.42
50 HANSEN Lars Jul LUND Morten   DEN-DEN   52.29
51 KARAMANLIS Philippos PAPST Aaron   GRE-USA   52.21
52 BATHURST Kevin KITCES Michael   USA-USA   52.09
53 LINDERMANN Arno SAURER Bernd   AUT-AUT   52.08
54 DZELLAK Helge WINTER-SCHIESZL Thomas   GER-GER   52.07
55 DI BELLO Furio GUARIGLIA Ruggiero   ITA-ITA   51.97
56 COHEN Suzanne LESLIE Paula   SCO-SCO   51.95
57 ALICANDRO Gaetano D' CARMINA Simone   ITA-ITA   51.91
58 BAUDOUX Christophe HOGUET Karine   FRA-FRA   51.86
59 BJARNARSON Gregers HAGEN Anders   DEN-DEN   51.86
60 JONSSON Steinar MAGNUSSON Magnus Eidur   ISL-ISL   51.80
61 DOWLING-LONG Hilary MACCORMAC Thomas   IRL-IRL   51.76
62 KRASA Ondrej PULKRAB Petr   CZE-CZE   51.75
63 CARMICHAEL Tom WOOLDRIDGE Joel   USA-USA   51.68
64 BRENNER Diego OLIVEIRA Bruno De   BRA-BRA   51.42
65 BAREMANS Patrick VERLOOVE Marco   NED-NED   51.40
66 GROOSMAN Bart HASPER Jelmer   NED-NED   51.24
67 GAVIARD Julien SEBBANE Lionel   FRA-FRA   51.14
68 BUUS THOMSEN Troels GJALDBAEK Kare   DEN-DEN   51.10
69 BRULLEMAN Jaap WIJMA Schelte   NED-NED   51.07
70 GRUCA Maciej KUFLOWSKI Lukasz   POL-POL   50.97
71 LIBBRECHT Wilfried REESS Vanessa   FRA-FRA   50.90
72 FORCLAZ-MIHAILESCU Andre HECHE Gerard   SUI-SUI   50.82
73 CORNELIS Tom ZEEGERS Alain   BEL-BEL   50.59
74 DAUX Felicien FONTENEAU Dominique   FRA-FRA   50.52
75 RODNEY Daniel STECKLER Lewis   USA-USA   50.51
76 ARGENT David EPLEY Alan   USA-USA   50.37
77 GREEN Jonathan HAZEL Graham   ENG-ENG   50.22
78 TORNQVIST Tobias WIKNER Arvid   SWE-SWE   50.16
79 LOUVEAUX Jerome LOUVEAUX Sebastien   BEL-BEL   49.96
80 ASKGAARD Michael MATHIESEN Jacob   DEN-DEN   49.78
81 BIANCHI Sergio LO PRESTI Fabio   ITA-ITA   49.76
82 GLOYER Andreas GLOYER Stefan   AUT-AUT   49.68
83 COOK Rob RICHARDSON Iain   GBR-GBR   49.66
84 GAIK Krzysztof LUTOSTANSKI Piotr   POL-POL   49.52
85 KRUPP Sven MOLLER Martin   GER-GER   49.52
86 EITLER Gregor JEROLITSCH-BINDER Markus   AUT-AUT   49.47
87 BERG Martin STROMBERG Peter   SWE-SWE   49.43
88 CAMBEROS Marcelo HIRSCHMAN Sam   MEX-USA   49.40
89 STEFANSSON Frimann THORSSON Pall   ISL-ISL   49.37
90 TALYIGAS Peter TICHY Eszter   HUN-HUN   49.27
91 GRUMM Iris KUMMEL Monika   AUT-AUT   49.26
92 HOOGWEG Femke JACOBS Leon   NED-NED   49.25
93 JAKUS Laszlo PAL Laszlo   HUN-HUN   49.21
94 NAMUR Nicolas VILAIN Louis   FRA-FRA   49.13
95 FOSTER Ed FOSTER Matt   GBR-GBR   48.81
96 WODNIANSKY Beatrix PAHL Alicja   GER-GER   48.75
97 BUDD Simon WADE Rachel   GBR-ENG   48.61
98 PRZYJEMSKI Tomasz ROKOSZEWSKI Rafal   POL-POL   48.56
99 FIGLINI Francesco PATERNESI Debora   ITA-ITA   48.54
100 MORGAN Jacob MORGAN Jacob   USA-USA   48.38
101 FARRUGIA Gerome LACOUR Fabieu   FRA-FRA   48.37
102 KAISER Karl REDERMEIER Alice   AUT-AUT   48.35
103 KVANGRAVEN Nils Kare SKOGLUND Tore   NOR-NOR   48.17
104 FABET Guillaume SORIANO Philippe   FRA-FRA   48.14
105 BERGSON Harold McCROSSAN David   SCO-SCO   48.09
106 CZEKAJEWSKI Lukasz KOW Lisa   POL-USA   47.94
107 HEGEDUS Laszlo ROSTA Edina   HUN-HUN   47.90
108 GRENTHE Guillaume GRENTHE Jerome   FRA-FRA   47.53
109 BIRDSALL Gareth PROBST Richard   ENG-ENG   47.39
110 BALDI Matteo MELONE Perluigi   ITA-ITA   47.36
111 MAGRINI Leonardo PRESTINI Marco   ITA-ITA   47.04
112 BOYD Ian SPIER Geoffrey   CAN-CAN   46.96
113 ASHMENT Catherine WADDINGTON Sarah   GBR-GBR   46.94
114 HYDES Alexander STARKINGS Jon   ENG-GBR   46.84
115 LIWA Joerg PUERSTL Christoph   AUT-AUT   46.78
116 KREGLEWSKA Anna POSTUPALSKI Pawel   POL-POL   46.67
117 IAVICOLI Federico SBARIGIA Matteo   ITA-ITA   46.57
118 BUNETEL Arnauld TIBI Gecold   FRA-FRA   46.48
119 JONES Dafydd SUTCLIFFE Tom   WAL-GBR   46.39
120 SCHAUER Nicole WETTENSCHWILER Beda   SUI-SUI   46.31
121 HUNG Eugene LOHMAN Michael   USA-USA   46.23
122 MANOUSAKAKIS Vagelis SPANOU Vivian   GRE-GRE   46.03
123 NAPOLITANO Antonio PIERRO Maria Rosaria   ITA-ITA   46.02
124 BRINK Niek BRINK Sjoert   NED-NED   45.81
125 BALASY Zsolt KOTANYI Balazs   HUN-HUN   45.66
126 GOKAVI Tara HELLER Josh   CAN-CAN   45.53
127 FLADR Katerina FOLKMANN Matthias   AUT-AUT   45.50
128 HAMORI Zsuzsa HEGEDUS Gal   HUN-HUN   45.31
129 BERTI Claudio DI DIO Giuseppina   ITA-ITA   45.21
130 CHRISTIANSEN Michael T. MADSEN Pia Bo   DEN-DEN   45.19
131 BANZI Guido MASTRETTA Mauro   ITA-ITA   45.16
132 RONALDSON Richard WALKER Andrew   IRL-IRL   45.08
133 NIKOLENKOV Dmitrij PERSSON Tomas   SUI-SWE   44.87
134 OESTMOE Soelvi Beate STENSRUD Kathrine   NOR-SWE   44.86
135 CASTINO Federico VACCARINO Mario   ITA-ITA   44.70
136 DE ROOS Daniel DE ROOS Steve   BEL-BEL   44.52
137 GOGOMAN Adele GOGOMAN Anna   AUT-AUT   44.52
138 CRAIGE Christina KRAUSE Chad   USA-USA   44.35
139 NOBERIUS Henrik OLOFSSON Lina   SWE-SWE   43.72
140 KUSK Anders SCHONFELDT Thomas   DEN-DEN   43.59
141 PETAZZI Daniel TSCHUDI Angelica   SUI-SUI   43.34
142 FLICKNER Brandon KIEFFER Dan   USA-USA   43.29
143 BASLER Jason FREY Nathalie   USA-FRA   43.14
144 GARRIGOU Julie MARX Nathalie   FRA-FRA   42.99
145 DANHOJ Niels WOLFORD Todd   DEN-USA   42.59
146 KARAPANAGIOTIS Chris KOUSSIS Costas   GRE-GRE   42.46
147 SALA Martin SULAK Marko   SLO-SLO   42.43
148 CRANK Tim MASS Cory   USA-USA   42.20
149 VEUVE Francois YERLY Raphael   SUI-SUI   41.90
150 ANDERSEN Anne-Mette ORTMANN-NIELSEN Daniel   DEN-DEN   41.64
151 DESPAROIS Jason KARAMANLIS Miltos   USA-GRE   40.71
152 DIALYNAS Alexios DIALYNAS Manolis   GRE-GRE   40.57
153 CALLEA Giuditta GIACOMELLI Stefania   ITA-ITA   40.53
154 FANOURGAKI Argyro FANOURGAKIS Manolis   GRE-GRE   40.43
155 COCKBURN Duncan MARSHALL Douglas   SCO-SCO   39.15
156 SHAFER Rebecca SZYMSKI Ashley   USA-USA   31.03

NOTICE: Final results only