European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

Junior Pairs
Piestany, Slovakia • 30 June - 2 July 2006
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 RIMSTEDT Cecilia SIVELIND Sara   SWE-SWE   60.04
2 KALITA Jacek KOTOROWICZ Krzysztof   POL-POL   59.81
3 MICHIELSEN Marion DE PAGTER Vincent   NED-NED   59.59
4 DONN Joshua FELDMAN Jason   USA-USA   58.97
5 DRIJVER Bob TAMMENS Bas   NED-NED   58.75
6 GORSKI Michal KASPRZAK Jakub   POL-POL   58.63
7 AAL Sverre Johan LINDQVIST Espen   NOR-NOR   58.47
8 EIDE Petter LIVGARD Allan   NOR-NOR   58.19
9 NOWOSADZKI Michal SIKORA Jan   POL-POL   57.71
10 BESSIS Thomas GAVIARD Julien   FRA-FRA   57.52
11 DE ROOS Steve GINOSSAR Eldad   BEL-ISR   57.37
12 GRUE Joe KRANYAK John   USA-USA   57.26
13 GULA Artur TACZEWSKI Mikolaj   POL-POL   56.98
14 FASTENAKELS Johan VAN MECHELEN Rutger   BEL-BEL   56.95
15 KATERBAU Janko REHDER Martin   GER-GER   56.83
16 HOP Jacco VERBEEK Tim   NED-NED   56.74
17 ARGELAZI Eliran BIRMAN Alon   ISR-ISR   56.06
18 GROENENBOOM Merijn MOLENAAR Danny   NED-NED   56.04
19 BARBOSA Joao PALMA Antonio   POR-POR   56.03
20 IVANCIC Matej ZEPIC Vjekoslav   CRO-CRO   55.98
21 FRANCHI Arrigo MONTANARI Matteo   ITA-ITA   55.94
22 BAR-YOSEF Yotam YENER Yuval   ISR-ISR   55.46
23 BOLDRINI Andrea SBARIGIA Matteo   ITA-ITA   55.43
24 BURGESS Oliver HANDLEY-PRITCHARD Ben   ENG-ENG   55.39
25 GOSNEY John Paul WHIBLEY Michael   AUS-NZL   55.19
26 OWCZAREK Piotr SCHULZ Dieter   AUT-AUT   55.19
27 KOPECKY Michal MACURA Milan   CZE-CZE   55.14
28 DELLE CAVE Giuseppe FELLUS Robin   ITA-ITA   55.13
29 MALESA Marcin NIZIOL Filip   POL-POL   55.03
30 ARVIDSSON Eric ASPLUND Karl   SWE-SWE   54.92
31 KOZLOWSKI Radoslaw MER Bartosz   POL-POL   54.91
32 GOTTANKA Daniel WUERMSEER Maria   GER-GER   54.85
33 LEVOY Quentin VALO Yannick   FRA-FRA   54.53
34 HONYEK Andras SZABO Csaba   HUN-HUN   54.44
35 RIMSTEDT Sandra SJOBERG Emma   SWE-SWE   54.24
36 DOBRIN Denis OSIPOV Anton   RUS-RUS   54.23
37 KARAMANLIS Miltos VROUSTIS Vassilis   GRE-GRE   54.22
38 SEGUINEAU Paul VINAY Adrien   FRA-FRA   54.21
39 PIOTROWSKI Przemyslaw WIANKOWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   54.07
40 FERRARI Francesco SANGIORGIO Alberto   ITA-ITA   53.93
41 BIENKOWSKI Filip GORCZYCA Jan   POL-POL   53.89
42 LAVEE Daniel PADON Dror   CAN-ISR   53.77
43 KRAEMER Dennis SMIRNOV Alexander   GER-GER   53.66
44 GREEN Ben HAPPER Duncan   ENG-ENG   53.54
45 BANH David GREENBERG JR Ari David   USA-USA   53.10
46 SINCLAIR Andrew James A. WILKINSON Alexander William   SCO-SCO   53.03
47 MARJAI Peter MINARIK Gabor   HUN-HUN   52.95
48 KARLOWICZ Wlodzimierz MAZURKIEWICZ Jan   POL-POL   52.50
49 STUURMAN Dennis WALGEMOET Ralf   NED-NED   52.36
50 FOURNIER Jared FOURNIER Jeremy   USA-USA   52.34
51 BORZI Antonio MISTRETTA Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   52.15
52 DAMASO Nuno PRATAS Pedro   POR-POR   52.12
53 ANCELIN David CANONNE Marion   FRA-FRA   52.10
54 BERG Mans JOHANSSON Patrik   SWE-SWE   52.07
55 BARENDREGT Rosaline TURION-DEKKER Astrid   NED-NED   51.98
56 IGNATOV Lubomir SKORCHEV Stefan   BUL-BUL   51.88
57 CHAUVELOT Nicolas MALARME Thibault   FRA-FRA   51.85
58 GRABOWSKA Ewa Agnieszka NAWROCKI Piotr   POL-POL   51.85
59 ELLISON Gyles ELLISON Myles   SCO-SCO   51.67
60 BESSIS Olivier TEMBOURET Romain   FRA-FRA   51.64
61 KROGSGAARD Mads LARSEN Joachim   DEN-DEN   51.46
62 MIKA Przemyslaw NARUSZEWICZ Jakub   POL-POL   51.29
63 MOLINA Philippe VOLCKER Frederic   FRA-FRA   51.29
64 EWALD Jenny SCHWERDT Alexandra   GER-GER   51.26
65 BYRNE Michael MORRIS Alex   ENG-ENG   51.21
66 BALINT Mihaela LAZAR Catalin-Lucian   ROM-ROM   51.20
67 EDGTTON Adam RODWELL Nicholas   AUS-AUS   51.10
68 ARASON Ari ODDSSON Ottar Ingi   ISL-ISL   50.99
69 LEE Chun King WONG Tin Yau Felix   HKG-HKG   50.97
70 COPE Simon HARING Stuart   ENG-ENG   50.95
71 DOWER Robyn REEVE Mark   ENG-ENG   50.91
72 BETHERS Janis LORENCS Martins   LAT-LAT   50.90
73 BECH Simon SORLING Bjorn   SWE-SWE   50.88
74 ISLAM Jefri STIGLEITNER Philipp   AUT-AUT   50.63
75 HOULBERG Simon NIELSEN Lars Kirkegaard   DEN-DEN   50.48
76 DE HERTOG Dirk DOBBELS Tine   BEL-BEL   50.34
77 HODEROVA Pavla JANKOVA Jana   CZE-CZE   50.31
78 CHUBUKOV Victor LIN Jennifer   USA-USA   50.30
79 CAMERINI Lorenzo PAPARO Aldo   ITA-ITA   50.28
80 MAJ Marta SZCZEPANSKA Kamila   POL-POL   49.86
81 MAYEFSKY Eric RECHT Dan   USA-USA   49.80
82 STOCKDALE Susan WORTEL Meike   ENG-NED   49.55
83 MADALA Adolfo Andres SHAH Shivam   ARG-ENG   49.36
84 ALBRYCHT Mikolaj MLODZKI Marcin   POL-POL   49.23
85 VERWER Sicco WORTEL Marten   NED-NED   48.97
86 DE WILJES Jan-Hendrik GOTARD Thomas   GER-GER   48.95
87 ANDREWS Philip GRAHAM Michael   ENG-ENG   48.86
88 PISANO Simone SIMONE Omero   ITA-ITA   48.45
89 FEEHAN Owen SHARKEY Brian   IRL-IRL   48.31
90 DONDIVIC Luka GRACIN Tomislav   CRO-CRO   48.27
91 BOYD Richard DAVIS Emmett   IRL-IRL   47.92
92 MINDRUTA Cosmin NISTOR Radu   ROM-ROM   47.92
93 MARTIN Jaime McMAUGH Ronan   IRL-IRL   47.81
94 GUIOT Benoit TOUTENEL Els   BEL-BEL   47.80
95 MARJAI Gabor NYARADI Gabriella   HUN-HUN   47.77
96 MANDIC Martina RUSO Lara   CRO-CRO   47.75
97 BAKARCIC Mario ZORIC Zorana   CRO-CRO   47.70
98 GOGOMAN Adele GOGOMAN Anna   AUT-AUT   47.59
99 KUUSK Indrek SARV Pihel   EST-EST   47.49
100 DOXIADIS Konstantinos KONTOMITROS Konstantinos   GRE-GRE   47.24
101 PEDERSEN Lea Troels Moller SORENSEN Lars Moller   DEN-DEN   47.12
102 KARANCSI Balazs VEGH Alexandra   HUN-HUN   47.11
103 ROHRBERG Matias SCHALTZ Anne Mette   DEN-DEN   46.83
104 SENTIC Kristian VALJAK Gordan   CRO-CRO   46.76
105 LIIVAK Jane VIILUP Triinu   EST-EST   46.59
106 MARTINOVIC Slavica STANICIC Ognjen   CRO-CRO   46.46
107 CANALI Francesca PAOLINI Camilla   ITA-ITA   46.42
108 GOMEZ HIERRO Ramon PRIU TOUS Joan   ESP-ESP   46.40
109 BEN-ZVI Eyal ISRAELI Dan   ISR-ISR   46.39
110 BRADY Robert SIEG Eric   USA-USA   46.21
111 MALA Radka VONDRACKOVA Lucie   CZE-CZE   46.20
112 GOLTERMANN Sidsel SORENSEN Anne Juhl   DEN-DEN   46.01
113 BRISSON Romain RICHARD Charles Andre   FRA-FRA   46.01
114 BOTTA Giorgia RUSCALLA Elena   ITA-ITA   46.00
115 LASOTA Tomasz STASINSKI Maciej   POL-POL   45.99
116 EGE Niclas Raulund KRISTENSEN Troels   DEN-DEN   45.50
117 HADAD Rawad HED Staffan   SWE-SWE   45.46
118 BOZZAI Bence KADERJAK Levente   HUN-HUN   45.29
119 KUUSK Andres SARV Tuul   EST-EST   44.76
120 PRICE Argenta RUBINSTEIN Randall   USA-USA   44.57
121 CZEKALSKI Tadeusz ZABLOCKI Iwo   POL-POL   44.45
122 LUKOTKA Robert MIKLIK Stanislav   SVK-SVK   43.87
123 ORMAY Krisztina RETTEGHY Orsolya   BEL-HUN   43.77
124 METSANURK Erki NOU Kalvi   EST-EST   43.61
125 COLLURA Angela TRIGEORGIS George   USA-USA   43.56
126 ANDERSONE Ilze CIMOKA Dace   LAT-LAT   43.11
127 GRANATH Simon OLOFSSON Sofia   SWE-SWE   43.01
128 BJORNSDOTTIR Inda Hronn KRISTINSSON Grimur Freyr   ISL-ISL   42.90
129 PETERSEN Moa RYMAN Sofia   SWE-SWE   42.76
130 PAPP Gabor SZABO (2) Tamas   HUN-HUN   42.73
131 JANSSON Lars MELIN Magnus   SWE-SWE   42.47
132 HAUKSSON Gudjon SIGURDARSON Johann   ISL-ISL   42.29
133 CORRY James LOMAS Katrina   IRL-IRL   41.83
134 HRINAK Martin LOBOTKA Andrej   SVK-SVK   41.20
135 SORENSEN Martin Brorholt TROMHOLT Thomas   DEN-DEN   40.08
136 DAVIDSDOTTIR Elva Diana JONSDOTTIR Hrefna   ISL-ISL   39.42
137 ATHANASATOU Mirto SIKIOTI Christina   GRE-GRE   39.32
138 KIANICA Lubos SIDOR Lukas   SVK-SVK   38.31
139 KJAER Christina Noerhave KJELDSEN Eva Lynge   DEN-DEN   35.99
140 HANNESSON Olafur KRISTBERGSSON Ellert Smari   ISL-ISL   34.38
141 BRUNO Christian JENSEN Rasmus Lybech   DEN-DEN   34.30
142 FORD Kimberly MAUGERI Aurelio   USA-ITA   28.72

NOTICE: Final results only