European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

43rd GENERALI EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Montecatini, Italy • 14 - 28 June 1997
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 VON ARNIM Daniela AUKEN Sabine   GER-GER   1207.50
2 GOLIN Cristina OLIVIERI Gabriella   ITA-ITA   1180.90
3 COHEN Nadin ZUCCARELLI Helene   FRA-FRA   1178.90
4 AZZIMONTI Annarita GENTILI Luigina   ITA-ITA   1171.60
5 DE LUCCHI Francesca ROSETTA Annalisa   ITA-ITA   1156.30
6 VAN DER PAS Marijke VRIEND Bep   NED-NED   1152.00
7 CAESAR Karin NEHMERT Pony Beate   GER-GER   1143.90
8 KASA Maria MARCZONA Mariann   HUN-HUN   1141.40
9 BARNES Ilana ENCIU-BARBER Anda   ISR-ISR   1134.60
10 DOWLING Elizabeth RIGNEY Teresa   IRL-IRL   1131.00
11 CASPANI Maria VANUZZI Marilina   ITA-ITA   1128.00
12 GROMOVA Victoria VOLINA Victoria   RUS-RUS   1103.00
13 CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Valerie DRIESSENS-JEUNEN Veronique   BEL-BEL   1093.30
14 MACIESZCZAK Maria SIWEK Mira   POL-POL   1091.80
15 BLOUQUIT Claude DAS E   FRA-FRA   1088.70
16 PENFOLD Sandra TESHOME Sarah   ENG-ENG   1076.90
17 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa KROGULSKA Jolanta   POL-POL   1074.20
18 KARAMANLI-LYDAKI Anny STATHAKOPOULOU Reggina   GRE-GRE   1066.50
19 GAVIARD Daniele HIRCHENAUT Tony   FRA-FRA   1062.80
20 MASOTTI A. VELLUTINI A.   ITA-ITA   1057.30
21 PASMAN Jet SIMONS Anneke   NED-NED   1053.70
22 POKORNA Jana SVOBODOVA Pavla   CZE-CZE   1051.90
23 BURATTI Monica FORTI Darinka   ITA-ITA   1051.90
24 DE SERAFINI Massimo POLI CARDONE Margherita Del   ITA-ITA   1040.10
25 BATELOVA Eva ERDEOVA Jana   CZE-CZE   1023.40
26 GIANARDI Carla ROVERA Laura   ITA-ITA   1015.00
27 FALLER Bibi VIOTTO M.   SMR-ITA   975.60
28 BAYKAL Ayse GUL Gokce   TUR-TUR   974.80

Rank Women series Consolation Nationality Result
29 GASPARINI Elisabetta VERMIGLIO Fabiana   ITA-ITA   64.04
30 BRIZI Nadia CANDUCCI Lucian   SMR-SMR   60.86
31 BASILICO Giovanna MOSCATELLI Gabriella   ITA-ITA   60.20
32 PASTERNAK Malgorzata ZALEWSKA Joanna   POL-POL   59.89
33 PANINA Larissa ZENKEVICH Svetlana   RUS-RUS   59.62
34 BONDO Jette EGE Tina   DEN-DEN   59.13
35 BONORI Marisa CAPODANNO Lucia   ITA-ITA   57.97
36 FILIPPIN Maria SOLDATI Carla   ITA-ITA   57.74
37 BARTHES R LEENHARDT Maryse   FRA-FRA   57.49
38 BRANCO Roberta PAOLUZI Simonetta   ITA-ITA   56.53
39 DOEDENS Pauline WIJMA Anke   NED-NED   56.45
40 FERLAZZO Caterina MANARA Gabriella   ITA-ITA   56.00
41 KOVACS Julia ORMAY-ZEMPLENI Eva   HUN-HUN   55.90
42 MALCHUS Petra von SMYKALLA Gisela   GER-GER   55.41
43 HAND Valerie MONTWILL Ann   IRL-IRL   55.31

Rank Women series Consolation B Nationality Result
44 FRANSOS Marina SACCAVINI Ilaria   ITA-ITA   59.67
45 GANNON Elva MAGUIRE Pauline   IRL-IRL   58.76
46 FRANCISCI Rosanna POLICICCHIO Daniela   ITA-ITA   58.45
47 ALBERTAZZI Marzia CAMPAGNANO Debora   ITA-ITA   58.40
48 MOSCATO A. PONTELLO Luisel   ITA-ITA   57.69
49 FALCIANI Maura VITALI Anna   ITA-ITA   57.54
50 FUSARI Emanuela SALVEMINI Daniela   ITA-ITA   56.88
51 BACO Laurence BURNET Dominique   FRA-FRA   56.73
52 BURALI Marilyn CASTELLI Gabriella   ITA-LIE   55.92
53 WELKER Jacint WELKER Katalin   HUN-HUN   55.82
54 CHINELLATO - FARINA Annamari   ITA-ITA   55.06
- OLDROYD Rita SANDERS Diedre   ENG-SCO   55.06
56 BASSI Barbara SABARINI Mirell   ITA-ITA   54.30
57 CESARI Barbara PECCI Clelia   ITA-SMR   53.74
58 DI FRANCESCO A. GIANNINI Silvia   ITA-ITA   53.54
59 MUELLER G. MUSCAS R.   AUT-ITA   53.49
60 O'KEEFFE Aileen O'KEEFFE Rebecca   IRL-IRL   53.29
61 CAGGESE Antonella PEIRCE Roberta   ITA-ITA   53.09
62 FIORILLO Dina MENASCI C.   ITA-ITA   52.94
63 CORNEL - LE JUSTE -   FRA-FRA   52.88
64 AWAD Marie GIRARDIN Sandra   FRA-FRA   52.63
65 KULAWIK - LESIECKA Barbara   POL-POL   52.58
66 BALDASSINI G. ZOLFANELLI C.   ITA-ITA   52.48
67 ALBERTI Anja WILKE Vera   GER-SLO   52.43
68 JOYCE Emer PIPPET Clare   IRL-IRL   52.18
69 DAROLD R. TAMBASCIA Maritza   ITA-ITA   52.02
70 MAGGIORA Stefania PAOLUZI Marina   ITA-LIE   51.92
71 AGRILLO Cinzia MOFAHKAMI Shalh   ITA-ITA   51.87
72 AMOUDRUZ Karen MARCONNET A.   FRA-FRA   51.77
73 KIEREPKA Aleksandra SZCZEPANSKA Anna   POL-POL   51.62
74 COHEN Sami LESLIE Paula   TUR-SCO   51.52
75 BONFANTI P. DE PONCE DE LEON Manuela   ITA-ITA   51.42
76 FERLAZZO Caterina MANARA Gabriella   ITA-ITA   51.37
77 DUHAULT M SCHMITZ Michelle   FRA-BEL   51.32
78 PISANI Rosanna ROMANO Elisa   ITA-ITA   51.01
- CARRE R UZEL C   FRA-FRA   51.01
80 FRATI Angiolisa TORIELLI Vanessa   ITA-ITA   50.81
81 DANESI Michelle GIGLI A.   ITA-ITA   50.71
82 GAYET M. T. VERNERET R.   FRA-FRA   50.66
83 CANALI A. MARITI A.   ITA-ITA   50.61
84 LOCATELLI Roberta MURANTE Gabriella   ITA-ITA   50.51
85 GUARIGLIA Maria Enrica NAPOLI Vittoria   ITA-ITA   50.40
86 BALDI Elma GARRONE Lucia   ITA-ITA   50.40
87 BETTI PILI Lucia ZUCCHETTI M.   ITA-ITA   49.95
88 FELLA Gudrun GROMOELLER Helmi   GER-GER   49.70
89 HELLEMANN Anne-Lill HELNESS Gunn   NOR-NOR   49.65
90 DUBOIN Eleonora TAMBURELLI Rosa   ITA-ITA   49.19
91 PAOLINI Camilla VAI J.   ITA-ITA   48.63
92 MOISSET - RIMBAUD Laurence   FRA-FRA   48.63
93 BAHNIKOVA Eva LANCOVA Milena   CZE-CZE   48.53
94 ERLANDSSON Lene RASMUSSEN Pia   DEN-DEN   48.23
95 MELLINI A. R. PISTONI L.   ITA-ITA   47.52
96 KELLNER Dietlind THOMASBERGER Hannelore   AUT-AUT   47.42
97 PUCZYNSKI Mariusz TOMASZEWSKA Wieslawa   POL-POL   47.22
98 FOCARDI Gabriella GIOVANNETTI F.   ITA-ITA   47.17
99 CONTARDI Cristina RICCIARELLI-DONATI Gianna   ITA-ITA   47.06
100 ARRIGONI Gianna FALCIAI Serenel   ITA-ITA   47.01
101 CURETTI Nicole RENOUX Mari-France   FRA-FRA   46.91
102 CASSANI Elena MARZADURI Giorgia   ITA-ITA   46.31
103 STOPPINI Francesca STOPPINI Maria   ITA-ITA   46.26
104 CIPOLLETTA L. ODORICO Ina D'   ITA-ITA   46.15
105 SONNEVILLE Arlette WENTEIN Martine   BEL-BEL   45.95
106 BRAITO Elvira FARINA Annamari   ITA-ITA   45.45
- DE BIASIO Angela PISCITELLI Francesca   ITA-ITA   45.45
108 DE NISCO E. LE ROSE R.   ITA-ITA   45.39
109 DENAJAR C. PECCOUD Janine Elise   FRA-FRA   45.29
110 BARTON Pat RAY Georgia   ENG-ENG   45.14
- OZUMERZIFON Meltem PISAK Mehves   TUR-TUR   45.14
112 GORRA Maria Beatrice MALDINI Daniela   SMR-SMR   45.04
- MARTTILA Suvi PARVIAINEN Eeva   FIN-FIN   45.04
114 BRUNELLI Elda CAMMI Maddalena   ITA-ITA   44.59
115 FINEGAN Grace LYNCH Bernie   IRL-IRL   44.59
116 CECCONI Patrizia SPERONI Fanny   ITA-ITA   44.48
- LECORRE J. PREVOTEAU Chantal   FRA-FRA   44.48
- CIAMPI A. CORNIA Anna   ITA-ITA   44.48
119 TONELLI M. L. VERONI A.   ITA-ITA   46.67
120 MEEHAN Patsy O'NEILL Petra   IRL-IRL   43.47
121 CAIMI Giuliana RAGAZZI B.   ITA-ITA   42.81
122 DUIC-PETRIC Arijana SEVER Marina   CRO-CRO   42.31
123 DE CHIARA Anna ERMETES R.   ITA-ITA   42.26
124 GONZALES Reyes SERCHI Serena   ITA-ITA   41.90
125 CALDARELLI Vera MORELLI Maria Bruna   ITA-ITA   41.60
126 CUZZI Monica TEMPESTINI Marc   ITA-ITA   41.55
127 SCALERA P. TESSITORE Nicla   ITA-ITA   41.45
128 BERTOLINI C. DI MARTINO T.   ITA-ITA   40.74
129 BRAMBILLA Rebec GREPPI Raffaela   ITA-ITA   38.82
130 BONI F. ORIOLI Alessandra   ITA-ITA   37.45
131 MARCIONI M. TOCCO D.   ITA-ITA   35.58
132 PERLINI Maria Cristina STACCHINI Lea M   SMR-SMR   35.53
133 GIUSTRI I. SAINI V.   ITA-ITA   34.67
134 ERBA D. RADIGUES Y. De   ITA-FRA   32.29

Rank Women series Qualifying Nationality Result
135 CIVIDIN DE SARIO Sara COLONNA Ornella   ITA-ITA   57.87
136 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa HONECKER Danuta   POL-POL   55.65
137 FEICHTINGER Andrea WEIGKRICHT Terry   AUT-AUT   54.12
138 GOCHWOLZ M PARIENTE Fanny   FRA-FRA   53.67
139 BIRMAN Daniela POPLILOV Matilda   ISR-ISR   53.22
140 RAUSCHEID-REIM Andrea SCHRECKENBERGER Ulrike   GER-GER   52.94
141 LEVIT-PORAT Ruth ALBU Migry   ISR-ISR   52.67
142 BAJOS DE HEREDIA Blandine FAVAS Anne-Frederique   FRA-FRA   52.25
143 RIBEROL Colette RICARD Christine   FRA-FRA   51.50
144 GALAKTIONOVA Olga MAYTOVA Elena   RUS-RUS   50.33
145 MASSO COBO A. SANDOVAL Carmen   ESP-ESP   47.96
146 BRITZE Anne SKAANNING-NORRIS Lotte   DEN-DEN   47.27
147 BREWIAK Grazyna SOBOLEWSKA Ewa   POL-POL   46.91
148 BLONDEL Chantal WICKERS Janine   FRA-FRA   44.53
149 ATAY Sevinc YALMAN Gracia   TUR-TUR   42.19

NOTICE: Final results only