European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

Mixed Pairs
Arona, Tenerife, Spain • 18 June - 2 July 2005
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 HELNESS Gunn HELNESS Tor   NOR-NOR   57.76
2 WILLARD Sylvie MOUIEL Herve   FRA-FRA   57.42
3 ROSENBERG Debbie ROSENBERG Michael   USA-USA   55.63
4 JANKUNAITE Giedre SHARKANAS Giedrius   LTU-LTU   55.46
5 VAN ZWOL Wietske BERTENS Huub   NED-USA   55.20
6 THORESEN Siv SVENDSEN Jan Petter   NOR-NOR   55.00
7 KATER Ewa JUREK Piotr   POL-POL   54.88
8 NEHMERT Pony Beate WLADOW Entscho   GER-GER   54.25
- SMITH Nicola ARMSTRONG John   ENG-ENG   54.25
10 POPA Michaela TRAPANI Gaspare   ITA-ITA   54.23
11 TOKCAN Merih DEMIRBAS Naci   TUR-TUR   54.21
12 LEVY Anne-Frederique LEVY Alain   FRA-FRA   53.87
13 FUGLESTAD Ann Karin SAELENSMINDE Erik   NOR-NOR   53.79
14 BACKSTROM Sue KOISTINEN Kauko   FIN-FIN   53.79
15 HNATOVA Daniela SVOBODA Otakar   CZE-CZE   53.36
16 RADIN Judi MECKSTROTH Jeff   USA-USA   53.27
17 ROMANI Daniela D AVOSSA Mario   ITA-ITA   53.26
18 DE BIASIO Angela CUCCORESE Antonio   ITA-ITA   53.18
19 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa LUTOSTANSKI Piotr   POL-POL   53.12
20 SVEDLUND Helena EFRAIMSSON Bengt-Erik   SWE-SWE   52.07
21 BROGELAND Tonje Aasand BROGELAND Boye   NOR-NOR   51.96
22 VON ARNIM Daniela LAMBARDI Pablo   GER-ARG   51.89
23 KUCHARSKA Agnieszka KUCHARSKI Piotr   POL-POL   51.73
24 CHORUS Marjo BERENDREGT Carel   NED-NED   51.53
25 BARR Ronnie HERBST Ilan   ISR-ISR   51.37
26 GAVIARD Daniele VENTIN Juan Carlos   FRA-ARG   50.89
27 GOLDBERG Ulla-Britt GOLDBERG Lars   SWE-SWE   50.73
28 LEWIS Linda LEWIS Paul   USA-USA   50.72
29 PASMAN Jet NIEMEIJER Chris   NED-NED   50.70
30 SCALAMOGNA Paola FANTONI Fulvio   ITA-ITA   50.64
31 PONOMAREVA Tatiana DUBININ Alexander   RUS-RUS   50.35
32 POPOVA Desi GUNEV Rossen   BUL-BUL   50.28
33 GOLDENFIELD Rhona GOLDENFIELD Bernard   ENG-ENG   50.25
34 O'ROURKE Lou Ann FREDIN Peter   USA-SWE   50.19
35 MOSS Gail MOSS Brad   USA-USA   50.17
36 PENFOLD Sandra SENIOR Brian   ENG-ENG   49.64
37 CUZZI Monica VERSACE Alfredo   ITA-ITA   49.59
38 ARNOLDS Carla JANSMA Jan   NED-NED   49.22
39 ZALEWSKA Joanna GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw   POL-POL   49.00
40 REESS Vanessa MAUBERQUEZ Eric   FRA-FRA   48.81
41 PASTERNAK Malgorzata ARASZKIEWICZ Konrad   POL-POL   48.46
42 EMODY Gila YADLIN Doron   ISR-ISR   48.44
43 DHONDY Heather SANDQVIST Nicklas   ENG-ENG   48.19
44 SERF Marianne FOUASSIER Jean-Claude   FRA-FRA   47.88
45 BRUNNER Michelle HOLLAND John   ENG-ENG   47.81
46 GOLIN Cristina LANZAROTTI Massimo   ITA-ITA   47.53
47 CARAFA Francesca MONTANARI Matteo   ITA-ITA   47.30
48 KEMPLE Brid WALSH Terry   IRL-IRL   47.17
49 ALBU Migry BAREL Michael   ISR-ISR   46.78
50 GRZEJDZIAK Sabina GRZEJDZIAK Igor   POL-POL   46.54
51 GRAMBERG Angela SCHILHART Norbert   GER-GER   45.51
52 ERICHSEN Helen ERICHSEN Espen   ENG-ENG   44.94

Rank Mixed series Final B Nationality Result
53 COLTER Helen RODWELL Eric   USA-USA   59.98
54 CALDARELLI Vera FONTI Franco   ITA-ITA   59.66
55 HIRON Maureen GORDON Irving   ENG-SCO   58.82
56 MORTENSEN Christina MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   58.59
57 McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz) BAXTER Ken   SCO-SCO   58.38
58 SARNIAK Anna TUSZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   58.05
59 SVOBODOVA Pavla PAVLIK Lukas   CZE-CZE   57.82
60 PERRY Beverly KRANYAK John   USA-USA   57.56
61 ANDERSSON Pia LARSSON Arne   SWE-SWE   57.07
62 WHITE Rosie BURN David   ENG-ENG   56.71
63 ARTMER Ilse-Betina BABSCH Andreas   AUT-AUT   56.46
64 CAHM Janet CAHM Maurice   ENG-ENG   55.95
65 NELSON Kath NELSON Alan   ENG-ENG   55.76
66 POPERINGHE Nicole Van TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   55.75
67 MISZEWSKA Ewa KOWALSKI Apolinary   POL-POL   55.20
68 BELLINI Valeria PASSI Flavio   ITA-ITA   55.17
69 POPLILOV Matilda POPLILOV Lilo   ISR-ISR   55.10
70 BIRMAN Daniela BIRMAN David   ISR-ISR   54.87
71 PEYROT Nadine VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   54.81
72 ZOBU Ahu ARONOV Victor   TUR-BUL   54.65
73 PHELAN Lucy PHELAN John   IRL-IRL   54.45
74 WOLFARTH Roz KOVACHEV Valentin   ENG-BUL   54.45
75 SAPORTA-TWORZYDLO Renata ZIMMERMANN Pierre   SUI-SUI   54.42
76 BEAUMIER Annie BEAUMIER Dominique   FRA-FRA   54.34
77 MENICHETTI Maria ROCCHI Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   54.26
78 LEKOVA Anna SHOKOV Georgi   BUL-BUL   54.17
79 FENWICK Nawal HARRISON John   ENG-ENG   54.17
80 COSTANTINI Roberta CALDARELLI Verino   ITA-ITA   54.10
81 PANADERO Maria PASSARINHO Joao   ESP-POR   53.89
82 COLAMARTINO Franca DE VINCENZO Massimo   ITA-ITA   53.86
83 MARTELLINI Chiara BENASSI Enrico   ITA-ITA   53.83
84 ROSSARD Martine ROMANOWSKI Jerzy   FRA-FRA   53.56
85 JENSEN Jane JAGGER Chris   ENG-ENG   53.45
86 SMEDEREVAC Jovanka WERNLE Sascha   AUT-AUT   53.36
87 COLOMBARO Anne-Marie DANIC Jean-Yves   FRA-FRA   53.05
88 PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret DIX Mario   MLT-MLT   52.70
89 MORELLI Maria Bruna MICHELI Guido   ITA-ITA   52.65
90 ONISHUK Anna DE RAEYMAEKER Karel   IRL-IRL   52.57
91 KOREN Thalia LEIBOVITZ Gadi   ISR-ISR   52.56
92 LEBEDEVA Maria KHAZANOV Igor   RUS-RUS   52.56
93 SALONEN Irmeli VERDURMEN Marc   FRA-FRA   52.51
94 CLEMENT Muriel CHEMLA Paul   FRA-FRA   52.34
95 BABAC Mine UYSAL Aydin   TUR-TUR   52.17
96 MEZEI Katalin HONTI Laszlo   HUN-HUN   52.16
97 DAS Marie Louize OVIDIO Pierre d'   FRA-FRA   52.08
98 JOST Nicole JOST Patrick   FRA-FRA   51.94
99 BUZZATTI Donatella RANDAZZO Francesco   ITA-ITA   51.91
100 TEMPESTINI Marc CIMA Leonardo   ITA-ITA   51.62
101 LEVIT-PORAT Ruth HETZ Nathan   ISR-ISR   51.60
102 POKORNA Jana KURKA Josef   CZE-CZE   51.49
103 PIGEAUD Fabienne MARILL Philippe   FRA-FRA   51.21
104 GREGSON Caroline SILVERSTONE Victor   ENG-ENG   51.04
105 CAPRIOGLIO Gabriella RAFFA Filippo   ITA-ITA   50.86
106 TOTARO Maria Pia TOTARO Carlo   ITA-ITA   50.80
107 MULTIMAKI Eija BACKSTROM Jari   FIN-FIN   50.67
108 LEON Pilar WASIK Arturo   ESP-ESP   50.60
109 SCHULMANN Nicole GONFREVILLE Jacques   FRA-FRA   50.59
110 BARONI Irene FORNACIARI Ezio   ITA-ITA   50.52
111 CESARI Barbara NATALE Francesco   ITA-ITA   50.39
112 SAUL Catherine ELBAZ Serge   FRA-FRA   50.38
113 GOLDBERG Connie ABDOU Wafik   USA-USA   50.35
114 HETZ Clara SCHNEIDER Ran   ISR-ISR   50.09
115 STOPPINI Maria STOPPINI Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   49.78
116 BUGDEN Sally BUGDEN James   ENG-ENG   49.67
117 DE BOTTON Janet HALLBERG Gunnar   ENG-ENG   49.56
118 CORTES ARNAL Maria Luz DIMITAR DENCHEV Penev   ESP-ESP   49.53
119 BRUCCULERI Anna ROMANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   49.52
120 ROMANO Anna MUROLO Massimo   ITA-ITA   49.34
121 PRIDAY Vivian PRIDAY Tony   ENG-ENG   49.32
122 GRAIZER Nurit HORVITZ Shimshon   ISR-ISR   49.32
123 ZARKESCH Flora BOEDDEKER Robert   GER-GER   49.29
124 MARX Nathalie BINEAU Thierry   FRA-FRA   49.13
125 SEMERCI Umran UZUMCU M. Fahir   TUR-TUR   48.98
126 DITETOVA Eva FORT Tomas   CZE-CZE   48.96
127 MATWIJOW Anna JADCZAK Bernard   POL-POL   48.91
128 JAGGER Catherine JENSEN David   ENG-ENG   48.88
129 GLASSON Joann GLASSON Bob   USA-USA   48.68
130 ANIDJAR Nina BRENNER Diego   ESP-BRA   48.60
131 ARANAZ Josef DIAZ Consuelo   ESP-ESP   48.35
132 CROCI Lorenza CROCI Alessandro   ITA-SMR   48.21
133 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   48.13
134 TYSDAHL Barbara RYAN Dennis   --USA   48.06
135 BELLUSSI Fiorenza BELLUSSI Luca   ITA-ITA   47.99
136 VISTNES Audhild MOEN Fred Arne   NOR-NOR   47.95
137 MOFAHKAMI Shalh ODELLO Giorgio   ITA-ITA   47.93
138 BISCOTTI Elsa LEPRE Giovanni   ITA-ITA   47.81
139 PANAHPOUR Lila McINTOSH Andrew   ENG-ENG   47.75
140 PANINA Larissa ROSENBLUM Michael   RUS-RUS   47.72
141 CAESAR Karin KONDOCH Hartmut   GER-GER   47.54
142 KOWALSKA Hanna MAJCHER Andrzej   POL-POL   47.48
143 MALCHUS Petra von BUCHLEV Nedju   GER-GER   47.26
144 DAVIES Sandy GISBORNE Tom   ENG-ENG   46.71
145 CHAMMAA Iman MARTENS Krzysztof   LIB-POL   46.68
146 CECI Natalia CAPORILLI Leonardo   ITA-ITA   46.59
147 McGEE Antoinette McGEE Tos   IRL-IRL   46.37
148 CRONIER Benedicte PANAHPOUR Moza   FRA-ENG   46.10
149 UGUR Aliye UGUR Ufuk   TUR-TUR   45.79
150 DENNISON Maureen GORDON Anthony N   ENG-ENG   45.35
151 LESUR Sylvie CASSAR Herve   FRA-FRA   45.34
152 BENEDUCE Anna Maria CATANZARO Vittorio   ITA-ITA   45.23
153 SARDINAS Loni ERCAN Erdal Olkay   TUR-TUR   45.17
154 LUSTIN Christine HARPER Ross   FRA-ENG   45.12
155 GRUNT Anna BURAS Krzysztof   POL-POL   44.70
156 VAN LEIJEN Annet VERDONK Ronald   NED-NED   44.52
157 SUAREZ Sofia JIMENEZ GARRIDO Francisco   ESP-ESP   44.29
158 PEL Maria IJSSELMUIDEN Peter   NED-NED   44.15
159 CRISTOFARI Lucie ROBERT Quentin   FRA-FRA   44.03
160 PORTAL Dominique FROUEIN Denis   FRA-FRA   43.81
161 FINN Mary O'LUBAIGH Sean   IRL-IRL   43.58
162 MORTENSEN Lone MORTENSEN Morten Dam   DEN-DEN   43.24
163 MASSARA Stefania PAGANO Rocco   ITA-ITA   43.19
164 VAN DEN BOOM Betty TUWANAKOTTA Tjali   NED-NED   43.05
165 D'ANDREA Elvira VIOLINI Galileo   ITA-COL   42.66
166 CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Valerie COOREMAN Thierry   BEL-BEL   42.39
167 RODWELL Donna COLTER George   USA-CAN   42.04
168 LANGSTON Marit LANGSTON Peter   ENG-ENG   41.75
169 MORELLI Silvana LEONETTI Gaetano   ITA-ITA   41.74
170 ROCA AROZENA Isabel YANES Aureliano   ESP-ESP   40.96
171 JOHNSTON Moyna MacKENZIE Greer   IRL-IRL   40.88
172 BRINK-BAKENS Veri BRINK Klaas   NED-NED   39.65
173 HUPE Heidy MADDOCK Alan   ESP-ESP   38.29
174 JEREB Patrizia CASADIO Santino   ITA-ITA   37.17
175 MUNOZ CAMPOS Rosa ROCA Pedro   ESP-ESP   35.57

Rank Mixed series Semifinal A Nationality Result
176 JAMES-COURTNEY Margaret SKOV Kenneth   ENG-NOR   51.78
177 CSIPKA Szilvia MAGYAR Peter   HUN-HUN   51.11
178 VIGMOSTAD Ellen NORDBY Harald   NOR-NOR   50.75
179 ERHART Maria FERRARO Guido   AUT-ITA   50.68
180 WINESTOCK Sheri GITELMAN Fred   CAN-CAN   50.45
181 GROMOELLER Helmi SCHRECKENBERGER Ulrike   GER-GER   50.03
182 SALVEMINI Daniela SCRIATTOLI Francesco   ITA-ITA   49.43
- MAGIS Isabelle PILON Dominique   FRA-FRA   49.43
184 OLIVIERI Gabriella DE FALCO Dano   ITA-ITA   49.30
185 DELEVA Nevena WOLFARTH Geoffrey   ENG-ENG   49.13
186 JACOBUS Brenda CRONIER Philippe   USA-FRA   49.10
187 LANGELAND Aase ROREN Tormod   NOR-NOR   48.97
188 CANESI Marinella CEDOLIN Franco   ITA-ITA   48.67
189 GROMOVA Victoria GROMOV Andrey   RUS-RUS   48.45
190 ROMANOVSKA Maija RUBINS Karlis   LAT-LAT   48.26
191 LISE Colette DAMIANI Jose   FRA-FRA   47.92
192 BREWIAK Grazyna JAGNIEWSKI Rafal   POL-POL   47.91
193 HOMME Marianne HOMME Egil   NOR-NOR   47.85
194 JANECZEK Marta PILCH Tomasz   POL-POL   47.82
195 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa LESNIEWSKI Marcin   POL-POL   47.32
196 AUKEN Sabine JACOBS George   GER-USA   47.22
197 JACOBS Stacy NUNES Claudio   USA-ITA   47.17
198 LAVAZZA Maria Teresa DUBOIN Giorgio   ITA-ITA   46.70
199 AVON Danielle KAPLAN Lewis   FRA-FRA   45.84
200 BURATTI Monica MARIANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   40.57
201 BENEDETTI Rober PAVIN Andrea   ITA-ITA   40.38

Rank Mixed series Semifinal B Nationality Result
202 CASSAI Giovanna RAINIERI Ferruc   ITA-ITA   58.59
203 DE LUCCHI Francesca MARINI Giancarlo   ITA-ITA   57.96
204 VANDEN BOSSCHE Caroline VAN MIDDELEM Guy   BEL-BEL   55.72
205 NIEMISTO Ritva NIEMISTO Pekka   FIN-FIN   54.43
206 RENOUX Mari-France MARI Christian   FRA-FRA   54.36
207 PAOLUZI Simonetta BURATTI Andrea   ITA-ITA   53.91
208 DUCKWORTH Christine CALLAGHAN Brian   ENG-ENG   53.17
209 THORPE Catherine (Katie) CARRUTHERS John   CAN-CAN   52.62
210 SMYKALLA Gisela SCHNEIDER Michael   GER-GER   51.77
211 MACHALINSKA Marta SZTYRAK Leszek   POL-POL   51.53
212 ROSSANO Enza VIVALDI Antonio   ITA-ITA   51.11
213 HARDING Marianne HAUGE Rune   NOR-NOR   50.18
214 BROWN Shirlie DUFTON Philip   IRL-IRL   50.11
215 RUSSO Biancastella FALLENIUS Bjorn   ITA-SWE   49.90
216 MORTENSEN Maria Dam BUDZIK Roman   DEN-POL   49.83
217 SPIL Paula BOER Flip   NED-NED   49.73
218 HAMMERLI Chantal FUCIK Jan   SUI-AUT   49.70
219 MOTTA M. Cristina MACI Giovanni   ITA-ITA   49.56
220 ARRIGONI Gianna RESTA Guido   ITA-ITA   49.49
221 LAMOUR Barbara BENOIT Alain   FRA-FRA   49.48
222 BAKER Lynn DINKIN Sam   USA-USA   48.24
223 SAYER Netsy ZAHARIEV Zahari   TUR-BUL   48.11
224 MIRKOVIC Ann-Mari JUVIK Stein Atle   NOR-NOR   48.01
225 LANE Sue HAMMOND Paul   ENG-ENG   47.56
226 MAI Marita LONGINOTTI Enrico   ITA-ITA   47.12
227 CALANDRA Emanuela BOCCHI Norberto   ITA-ITA   46.82
228 CORTESI Marina CORSICO PICCOLINO Claudio   ITA-ITA   46.40
229 NAVEH Nurit MERMELSTEIN Gabi   ISR-ISR   45.27
230 MILLERSHIP Sandie MILLERSHIP Jeff   IRL-IRL   44.97
231 THOREN Vigdis RYNNING Erik   NOR-NOR   43.63
232 CASEN Teri CASEN Drew   USA-USA   43.48
233 BERSANI Donatella BASTARDINI Elvio   ITA-ITA   43.30
234 FREY Nathalie ALLIX Jean Francois   FRA-FRA   43.01
235 BESSIS Veronique BESSIS Olivier   FRA-FRA   42.51
236 HANNAH Maureen LEDGER Jimmy   ENG-ENG   39.02
237 RIOLO Iolanda TORRES Osvaldo   ITA-ESP   35.44
238 SFAMENI Maria MESSINA Pietro   ITA-ITA   34.77

NOTICE: Final results only