European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

Senior Pairs
Arona, Tenerife, Spain • 18 June - 2 July 2005
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Seniors series Nationality Result
1 ABATE Adriano MORELLI Fabrizio   ITA-ITA   59.49
2 ANTAS Krzysztof KACZANOWSKI Tadeusz   POL-POL   55.55
3 FORNACIARI Ezio MARIANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   55.51
4 DECHELETTE Nicholas LEENHARDT Francois   FRA-FRA   53.67
5 GORDON Anthony N JACKSON Roger   ENG-ENG   53.43
6 BARONI Franco RICCIARELLI Marco   ITA-ITA   53.02
7 KOWALCZYK Stefan SUCHARKIEWICZ Jan   POL-POL   52.90
8 HAYDEN Garey ROBISON Jim   USA-USA   52.67
9 MATTSSON Goran RAND Nissan   GER-ISR   52.49
10 ADAD Pierre SALLIERE Gerard   FRA-FRA   52.42
11 KIERZNOWSKI Roman SIKORSKI Krzysztof   POL-POL   52.41
12 MELMAN Victor ZELIGMAN Shalom   USA-ISR   52.31
13 DOREMANS Nico TROUWBORST Jaap   NED-NED   52.27
14 FOUASSIER Jean-Claude SERF Marianne   FRA-FRA   50.78
15 HASSETT John HIRST Bill   ENG-ENG   50.68
16 BUDZIK Roman HOEGER Walter   POL-GER   49.87
17 DE FALCO Dano RESTA Guido   ITA-ITA   49.76
18 VERHEES Sr Loek WOENSEL VAN Hans   NED-BEL   49.26
19 BENNETT Roy LIGGAT David   SCO-SCO   49.21
20 BORST Piet KAMERBEEK Gerrit   NED-NED   48.88
21 KOSIANKO Henryk PUCZYNSKI Kazimierz   POL-POL   48.22
22 HIRST Mike JOURDAIN Patrick   WAL-WAL   47.92
23 IANNETTI Massimo METE Eugenio   ITA-ITA   47.20
24 KANDYBOWICZ Jan LASZCZAK Zdzislaw   POL-POL   46.52
25 OMERNIK Kazimierz POCHRON Jozef   POL-POL   45.96
26 DELCOURT Antoine RENOUX Mari-France   MTQ-FRA   45.37
27 MILASZEWSKI Miroslaw SZENBERG Stefan   POL-POL   45.17

Rank Seniors series Semifinal A Nationality Result
28 BOESIGER Hanspeter SPENGLER Walter   SUI-SUI   50.55
29 BAXTER Ken McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz)   SCO-SCO   50.43
30 GORDON Irving HIRON Maureen   SCO-ENG   49.76
31 KNUTSEN Kaare NORDBY Harald   NOR-NOR   49.04
32 BOEGEM Willem JANSSENS Onno   NED-NED   48.82
33 BUZE Wlodek KOWALEWSKI Zdzislaw   POL-POL   48.68
34 DE JONGH Erik SCHIPPERS-BOSKLOPPER Elly   NED-NED   47.97
35 KLUKOWSKI Julian MARKOWICZ Victor   POL-USA   47.76
36 PRIDAY Tony PRIDAY Vivian   ENG-ENG   47.70
37 DI GIROLAMO Vincenzo SANTOLINI Franco   ITA-ITA   47.19
38 LONGINOTTI Enrico VANINI Lino   ITA-ITA   46.98
39 CARONI Luciano LINK Gerry   SUI-SUI   45.95
40 BAZE Grant HOLLMAN Robert   USA-USA   45.30
41 ARVATZ Avi RAVID Menachem   ISR-ISR   44.41
42 HACKETT Paul D HARPER Ross   ENG-ENG   44.22
43 DAS Marie Louize OVIDIO Pierre d'   FRA-FRA   42.49

Rank Seniors series Semifinal B Nationality Result
44 AVON Danielle KAPLAN Lewis   FRA-FRA   53.25
45 MANGLANO Josefina MOLERO Eduardo   ESP-ESP   52.70
46 LATESSA Antonio MAGGIO Mario   ITA-ITA   52.70
47 MACDONAGH Michael O'LUBAIGH Sean   IRL-IRL   51.24
48 LUND Erik TOBIASEN Niels Joergen   DEN-DEN   50.40
49 ARNABOLDI Sergio TURLETTI Giovanni Tola   LIE-LIE   48.97
50 LEVKOFF Ruth SEAMON Rita   USA-USA   48.77
51 GONFREVILLE Jacques SCHULMANN Nicole   FRA-FRA   46.95
52 FLEISCHMANN Alfred FLEISCHMANN Ursula   AUT-AUT   46.91
53 GORZYNSKI Andrzej MALACZYNSKI Wieslaw   POL-AUS   46.69
54 VAN DE PEPPEL Harry VRIEZE Koos   NED-NED   45.88
55 FREI Joseph IMHOF Hugo   SUI-SUI   44.21
56 FINZ Herbert FLEISCHMANN Maria   AUT-AUT   39.11
57 CROCOLI Renata DE SANDRO Antonio   ITA-ITA   38.52

Rank Seniors series Qualifier Nationality Result
58 JACKSON David A MacKENZIE Greer   IRL-IRL   51.70

NOTICE: Final results only