European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

5th WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Tata, Hungary • 4 - 6 July 2003
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 AZIZI Adi YENER Yuval   ISR-ISR   60.44
2 GRENTHE Guillaume GRENTHE Jerome   FRA-FRA   60.36
3 DRIJVER Bas DRIJVER Bob   NED-NED   59.94
4 GRUE Joe KRANYAK John   USA-USA   59.68
5 HOP Jacco DE PAGTER Vincent   NED-NED   59.48
6 KOTOROWICZ Jakub KOTOROWICZ Krzysztof   POL-POL   59.42
7 BREDE Lukasz KAPALA Szymon   POL-POL   59.32
8 ARASZKIEWICZ Konrad WITTENBECK Pawel   POL-POL   59.17
9 JOHANSSON Patrik MORIN Henrik   SWE-SWE   58.98
10 DONN Joshua WALDRON Scott Jr   USA-USA   58.91
11 BRINK Niek DE ROOS Steve   NED-BEL   58.68
12 KALITA Jacek SIKORA Jan   POL-POL   58.58
13 GOGOMAN Anna ROKYTA Martin   AUT-AUT   58.17
14 BATHURST Kevin MIGNOCCHI Kent   USA-USA   57.82
15 BURAS Krzysztof LUTOSTANSKI Piotr   POL-POL   57.74
16 BRGULJAN Karlo ZORIC Vedran   CRO-CRO   57.45
17 BRINK Sjoert BRUGGEMAN Jeroen   NED-NED   57.22
18 GUARIGLIA Ruggiero UCCELLO Stefano   ITA-ITA   57.17
19 BESSIS Thomas GAVIARD Julien   FRA-FRA   57.09
20 GOGOMAN Adele GRUMM Iris   AUT-AUT   56.98
21 MADALA Agustin SHAH Shivam   ARG-ENG   56.92
22 GREENBERG JR Ari David LALL Justin   USA-USA   56.85
23 GINOSSAR Eldad RESHEF Ophir   ISR-ISR   56.80
24 BERG Mans CULLIN Per-Ola   SWE-SWE   56.64
25 LO PRESTI Fabio SBARIGIA Matteo   ITA-ITA   56.48
26 DI BELLO Furio DI BELLO Stelio   ITA-ITA   56.44
27 BIRMAN Alon HOFFMAN Ron   ISR-ISR   56.30
28 RUBINS Karlis TIHANE Aivar   LAT-EST   56.30
29 OFIR Gilad PACHTMAN Ron   ISR-ISR   56.28
30 BESSIS Olivier TESSIERES Godefroy De   FRA-FRA   56.15
31 BYRNE Michael MORRIS Alex   ENG-ENG   55.72
32 DE DONDER Steven DE ROOS Daniel   BEL-BEL   55.26
33 CRANK Tim RICE Jon   USA-USA   54.90
34 LEVY Edward WOODCOCK Andrew   ENG-ENG   54.83
35 TURION-DEKKER Astrid VAN DER SALM Claudia   NED-NED   54.76
36 DANNIELOU Eric MOLINA Philippe   FRA-FRA   54.56
37 GRIAS Jean-Francois TEMBOURET Romain   FRA-FRA   54.44
38 MRAZ Mate SZEGEDI Balazs   HUN-HUN   54.35
39 HYDES Alexander PROBST Richard   ENG-ENG   54.31
40 KRAEMER Dennis STOSZEK Martin   GER-GER   54.15
41 FELMY Matthias SCHOLLER Matthias   GER-GER   54.08
42 JANISZEWSKI Przemyslaw STRZEMECKI Wojciech   POL-POL   53.73
43 KOBAS Marko KOVACEVIC Ozren   CRO-CRO   53.70
44 KASPRZAK Jakub NOWOSADZKI Michal   POL-POL   53.65
45 HONYEK Andras RAPP Daniel   HUN-HUN   53.59
46 LIPPNER Gabor ZABRADI Gergely   HUN-HUN   53.28
47 ANTER Salih Murat OZBEK Goksel   TUR-TUR   53.24
48 GJALDBAEK Kare ORTMANN-NIELSEN Daniel   DEN-DEN   53.20
49 MOREAU Josephine RAYNAUD Francois   FRA-FRA   53.04
50 RYMAN Jenny WESTMAN Andreas   SWE-SWE   52.95
51 KROGSGAARD Mads PEDERSEN Bjarne   DEN-DEN   52.94
52 DELMAS-SIRVEN Thibault DESMOULINS Jean Pierre   FRA-FRA   52.89
53 BOJOVIC Ivan POPOVIC Zdravko   SCG-SCG   52.88
54 ARVIDSSON Eric SIVELIND Sara   SWE-SWE   52.69
55 GRABOWSKA Ewa Agnieszka KRAWCZYK Joanna   POL-POL   52.57
56 JELINEK Petr MARTYNEK Jan   CZE-CZE   52.44
57 DYBICZ Piotr NAWROCKI Piotr   POL-POL   52.44
58 DYKIER Alicja STASINSKI Maciej   POL-POL   52.40
59 NABER Lauri VOZABAL David   EST-CZE   52.26
60 DYCZKOWSKI Robert SIKORA Maciej   POL-POL   52.24
61 BAR-YOSEF Yotam FIRUSE Adi   ISR-ISR   52.22
62 ERICSSON Kjell SIVELIND Daniel   SWE-SWE   52.17
63 GREEN Ben HAPPER Duncan   ENG-ENG   52.14
64 DOXIADIS Konstantinos KARAMANLIS Philippos   GRE-GRE   52.09
65 EGLE Martins NEIMANIS Janis   LAT-LAT   51.86
66 BRANZOIU Cristian MINDRUTA Cosmin   ROM-ROM   51.79
67 BETHE Paul FELDMAN Jason   USA-USA   51.79
68 SMIRNOV Alexander WUERMSEER Maria   GER-GER   51.76
69 DOSTAL Martin POSLEDNIK Premysl   CZE-CZE   51.57
70 AAL Sverre Johan BERG Ivar   NOR-NOR   51.52
71 HEERES Tim MICHIELSEN Marion   NED-NED   51.44
72 LEBATTEUX Aymeric LHUISSIER Nicolas   FRA-FRA   51.44
73 ASSARAF Ory FISHER Lotan   ISR-ISR   51.40
74 GORSKI Michal WIANKOWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   51.19
75 MALMSTROM Per-Erik SALOMONSSON Daniel   SWE-SWE   51.18
76 DOTY Susan GLICKMAN Marc   USA-USA   51.16
77 VAN GELDER Marleen DE WAELE Rene   NED-NED   51.16
78 BLITZ Daan STUURMAN Dennis   NED-NED   51.14
79 SIGAUD Eric TOBELEM Jeremie   FRA-FRA   51.03
80 BETHERS Janis BETHERS Peteris   LAT-LAT   50.95
81 HED Staffan SORLING Bjorn   SWE-SWE   50.91
82 MARJAI Peter MINARIK Gabor   HUN-HUN   50.91
83 BECKER Drew ROSENFELD Jason   USA-USA   50.75
84 HOUMOLLER Jonas MORTENSEN Christina   DEN-DEN   50.70
85 GLICKMAN Robert YUAN Xing   USA-USA   50.55
86 MOLENAAR Danny VERBEEK Tim   NED-NED   50.52
87 MANNO Andrea MISTRETTA Eugenio   ITA-ITA   50.46
88 GULA Artur MICHALEK Wojciech   POL-POL   50.37
89 BOLDRINI Andrea SANGIORGIO Alberto   ITA-ITA   50.31
90 KOVAC Milivoj SAMSALOVIC Marko   CRO-CRO   50.28
91 PIOTROWSKI Przemyslaw POPIELARCZYK Marek   POL-POL   50.27
92 BIONDO Beatrice PISANO Simone   ITA-ITA   50.19
93 JANECEK Miloslav MACURA Milan   CZE-CZE   50.07
94 GOSTASSON Kristian JOHANSSON Hakan   SWE-SWE   50.05
95 HOULBERG Anne-Sofie HOULBERG Simon   DEN-DEN   50.03
96 SJOBERG Emma SVENSSON Daniel   SWE-SWE   50.01
97 HODOSI Peter NYARADI Gabriella   HUN-HUN   49.97
98 BARCZY Tamas BOOC Peter   HUN-HUN   49.95
99 KAZALICKI Matija PRALJAK Marijan   CRO-CRO   49.94
100 ATTHEY John PINCHBECK Sarah   ENG-ENG   49.93
101 KULOVIC-PROBST Sandra MARTINOVIC Slavica   CRO-CRO   49.93
102 KATERBAU Janko REHDER Martin   GER-GER   49.82
103 HANSEN Jonny MELA Ola   NOR-NOR   49.71
104 BRIKMANE Liga KRUMINS Janis   LAT-LAT   49.47
105 LABROU Thanassis MYLONA Ioanna   GRE-GRE   49.37
106 BOE Sjur Arne LINDESTEG Orjan   NOR-NOR   49.33
107 AGICA Bogdan GRIGORIU Mihai   ROM-ROM   49.30
108 ANDERSSON Tommy LARSSON Tommy   SWE-SWE   49.09
109 LAZAR Catalin-Lucian ONEA Andreea   ROM-ROM   49.08
110 CLAUSEN Flemming JENSEN Sejr Andreas   DEN-DEN   48.99
111 BROWN Roger MOSS Gregg   ENG-ENG   48.98
112 SCHWERDT Alexandra SCHWERDT Sabine   GER-GER   48.96
113 BARENDREGT Erwin BARENDREGT Rosaline   NED-NED   48.96
114 FISHER Mather WOOLDRIDGE Joel   USA-USA   48.94
115 PRZEREMBSKI Jakub SPODENKIEWICZ Tomasz   POL-POL   48.92
116 FERRER-LOPEZ Angelika KUFLOWSKI Marcin   POL-POL   48.88
117 GERLI Alberto GERLI Aldo Giovanni   ITA-ITA   48.87
118 BERGSON Harold McCROSSAN David   SCO-SCO   48.74
119 IGLA Bartlomiej MACHNO Artur Marek   SUI-POL   48.57
120 ANCELIN David FAURE Cedric   FRA-FRA   48.54
121 ANZENGRUBER Stephan EGLSEER Werner   AUT-AUT   48.50
122 LASOTA Tomasz MAJCHROWSKI Wosziech   POL-POL   48.47
123 GRAHAM Michael MORTON Alex   ENG-ENG   48.44
124 AMEDEO Julien PERRET Etienne   FRA-FRA   48.44
125 GOSS Marcin KATEK Maciej   POL-POL   48.43
126 MOVSOVICS Leonids ZAICEVS Ivars   LAT-LAT   48.34
127 DIRKSEN Gerben MOLLER-ROSTIN Andreas   GER-GER   48.23
128 APRILE Manuela TANI Giorgia   ITA-ITA   48.13
129 BARONI Irene FERRARI Francesco   ITA-ITA   48.08
130 SPANGENBERG Jamilla SPANGENBERG Sigrid   NED-NED   48.04
131 SCHNIDER Gert SCHULZ Dieter   AUT-AUT   48.00
132 RIESZ Andras SZENTES Szabolcs   HUN-HUN   47.96
133 ANDERSSON Emil BRODIN Jens   SWE-SWE   47.70
134 BARCIKOWSKY Alexis ISRAELEVICZ Simon   FRA-FRA   47.66
135 DADON Benjamin VIRAG Adam   FRA-HUN   47.62
136 FEL Francois LOUBENS Gregoire De   FRA-FRA   47.59
137 CARVER Andrew ENGLERT Ben   USA-USA   47.54
138 STREPPELHOFF Sylvie ZIMMERMANN Stefan   GER-GER   47.35
139 GALAZKA Pawel ZIELINSKI Piotr   POL-POL   47.28
140 NYARADI Zsolt SZEMERE Robert   HUN-HUN   47.22
141 GUBA Gerrit ORTH Paul   GER-GER   47.07
142 DE MARCHIS Francesca PIASINI Simone   ITA-ITA   47.07
143 HUPKA Caroline JEROLITSCH Stefan   AUT-AUT   46.93
144 NIELSEN Lars Kirkegaard PEDERSEN Lea Troels Moller   DEN-DEN   46.74
145 BAKARCIC Mario CEKOL Goran   CRO-CRO   46.46
146 KESKEL Marko KULDKEPP Meelis   EST-EST   46.45
147 DORABIALA Maciej WOLANSKI Rafal   POL-POL   46.41
148 PIPEK Pavel POJMAN Miloslav   CZE-CZE   46.11
149 FREJACQUES Guillaume THFOIN Willy   FRA-FRA   45.84
150 MARJAI Gabor SZABO Csaba   HUN-HUN   45.82
151 MAG Pal SZABO (1) Tamas   HUN-HUN   45.68
152 BUSE Daniel KATERBAU Tamo   GER-GER   45.65
153 SIGMUND Martin VRKOCOVA Marie   CZE-CZE   45.43
154 BOZZAI Bence HEZSO Bibor   HUN-HUN   45.23
155 DONOVAN Mark DONOVAN Matt   CAN-CAN   45.19
156 CARBONEIL Laure PLUOT Florine   FRA-FRA   45.16
157 PELTEKOPOULOS Martinos VAMVAKOS Georgios   GRE-GRE   45.12
158 KARAPANAGIOTIS Chris KATSARIS Nikos   GRE-GRE   45.09
159 MOLDERKIVI Rain NIGUL Hendrik   EST-EST   44.98
160 FRANCHI Arrigo MONTANARI Matteo   ITA-ITA   44.95
161 SHAH Minesh STECKELMACHER Hugo   ENG-ENG   44.64
162 BERGLUND Eva RYMAN Sofia   SWE-SWE   44.56
163 HODEROVA Pavla KOPECKY Michal   CZE-CZE   44.46
164 FOURNIER Jared FOURNIER Jeremy   USA-USA   44.35
165 GAFFIN Ronald SINCLAIR Andrew James A.   SCO-SCO   44.34
166 HODGE Gregor PEARSON Gordon   SCO-SCO   44.31
167 PAGANINI Mathieu PERENET Vincent   FRA-FRA   44.27
168 JOGUN Nino VUKIC Goran   CRO-CRO   44.23
169 LARSEN Joachim ROHRBERG Matias   DEN-DEN   43.77
170 HLAVAC Jan STAROSTA Pavel   CZE-CZE   43.72
171 DAVIS Emmett O'BOYLE Stephen   IRL-IRL   43.59
172 HLADEK Jurica KLANJSCEK Jasminka   CRO-CRO   43.31
173 MARCIN Laszlo RACZ Peter   HUN-HUN   42.73
174 KRISTENSEN Troels SCHULTZ Heidi   DEN-DEN   42.23
175 CEJNAR Pavel JUSTOVA Iva   CZE-CZE   42.16
176 HANTAL Gyorgy KADERJAK Levente   HUN-HUN   41.99
177 JURISIC Marko JURISIC Nikola   SCG-SCG   41.60
178 BAKO Daniel HORVATH Peter   HUN-HUN   41.59
179 DELAHUNTY Michael McMAUGH Ronan   IRL-IRL   40.70
180 JINDRA Javoslav KRESALA Vojtek   CZE-CZE   40.18
181 ELLISON Gyles ELLISON Myles   SCO-SCO   40.08
182 ANASTASATOS Aris VROUSTIS Vassilis   GRE-GRE   39.75
183 SORENSEN Lars Moller SVENNINGSEN Henriette   DEN-DEN   39.62
184 VEKSA Natalija ZAICEVA Daiga   LAT-LAT   38.29
185 GAULIN Ingvild GAULIN Nils   FRA-FRA   37.77
186 BAKSAY Laura RETTEGHY Orsolya   HUN-HUN   37.16
187 MORTAROTTI Andrea TRIMARCHI Giancarlo   ITA-ITA   36.92
188 BACKER James JONES Alan   WAL-WAL   36.74
189 BOYD Richard McELROY Michael   IRL-IRL   35.91

NOTICE: Final results only