European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

1st WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Ghent, Belgium • 12 - 14 August 1995
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 BROGELAND Boye HELGEMO Geir   NOR-NOR   61.74
2 CHARLSEN Thomas ERICHSEN Espen   NOR-ENG   59.13
3 KRISTENSEN Mik MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   58.97
4 MIECHOWICZ Pawel PAZUR Boguslaw   POL-POL   58.82
5 BORGESSON Tomas DE KNIJFF Martin   SWE-SWE   58.06
6 BUSACCHI Gianluca PRIMAVERA Federico   ITA-ITA   57.70
7 RAMONDT Vincent ZWERVER Friso   NED-NED   57.00
8 JONES Martin TOWNSEND Tom   ENG-ENG   56.98
9 BAREL Michael PERLMUTTER Arie   ISR-ISR   55.94
10 SAETRE Jan Einar SKOGLUND Tore   NOR-NOR   55.88
11 JOHANSSON Tommy WIKLUND Roger   SWE-SWE   55.57
12 ANDREASSON Henrik SUNDSTROM Leif   SWE-SWE   55.48
13 JEUNEN Frans LABAERE Alain   BEL-BEL   55.28
14 POLLACK Frederic WOLPERT Darren   CAN-CAN   55.26
15 AASEN Halvor SVERDUP Ulf   NOR-NOR   55.07
16 HANSEN Thomas OSTERGAARD Anders   DEN-DEN   55.01
17 DOWLING-LONG Hilary O'KEEFFE Rebecca   IRL-IRL   54.93
18 CHMURSKI Bartosz PUCZYNSKI Mariusz   POL-POL   54.91
19 HALASI David LEE Colin   CAN-CAN   54.90
20 JAGNIEWSKI Rafal MICHALIK Krzysztof   POL-POL   54.72
21 KOLBAEK Jan SCHRODER Mads   DEN-DEN   54.69
22 GROMOV Andrey KHYUPPENEN Yury   RUS-RUS   54.67
23 FILIOS Aris SKOULARIKIS Fotis   GRE-GRE   54.63
24 CARROLL John GARVEY Tommy   IRL-IRL   54.62
25 LIBBRECHT Wilfried SOUDAN Luc   FRA-GLP   54.46
26 PRZYJEMSKI Tomasz SLYSZ Michal   POL-POL   54.46
27 GACKOWSKI Jacek PIONTKE Jacek   POL-POL   54.35
- RON Henrik RON Jacob   DEN-DEN   54.36
29 DRIESSENS-JEUNEN Veronique VANDERVORST Mike   BEL-BEL   54.30
30 GAIK Krzysztof ZAWADZKI Marcin   POL-POL   54.11
31 BARENDREGT Mick WILLEMSENS Kees-Jan   NED-NED   54.09
32 BERG Martin NYSTROM Fredrik   SWE-SWE   53.81
- AMIT Asaf ZACK Yaniv   ISR-ISR   53.80
34 ANDERSEN Stig KONOW Kasper   DEN-DEN   53.78
35 LINDER Peder PERSSON Tomas   SWE-SWE   53.73
36 CEKREDZI Ognen ROBEV Georgi   CAN-CAN   53.62
37 KIPOUROS Nicos MARASLIS Konstantinos   GRE-GRE   53.59
- BLANC Emmanuel CARON Katia   FRA-FRA   53.58
39 FEARNHEAD Paul JONES Alex   GBR-GBR   53.40
40 REIM Sebastian REPS Klaus   GER-GER   53.36
41 FANHA Joao SOARES Rodrigo   POR-POR   53.29
42 BALSCHUN Raoul KAPPLINGHAUS Bjorn   GER-GER   53.20
43 BERG Jan Tore BREKKE Vegard   NOR-NOR   53.12
44 DOUSSOT Bernard HARARI David   FRA-FRA   53.10
45 BATHURST Kevin ZAGORIN Daniel   USA-USA   52.93
46 SZALKA Tamas WINKLER Gabor   HUN-HUN   52.45
47 CARMINA Simone VISENTIN Marco   ITA-ITA   52.40
48 SHANI Sharon VAX Yaniv   ISR-ISR   52.38
49 DANZINGER Laurent DUPUIS Xavier   FRA-FRA   52.16
50 ELIAZOHN Nicholas VENTURA Peter   SWE-SWE   52.08
51 PITT Jason SARTEN Adam   AUS-AUS   52.00
52 BAKKER Mark BRULLEMAN Jaap   NED-NED   51.99
53 SKULASON Skuli STEFANSSON Stefan   ISL-ISL   51.97
54 ATHAIDE Afonso CANELAS Tiago   POR-POR   51.92
55 SOLBRAND Stefan WADEMARK Olle   SWE-SWE   51.81
56 JAKOBSSON Valgard THORFINNSSON Aron   DEN-ISL   51.74
57 JERETIC Sebastian ZADEL Marjan   SLO-SLO   51.69
58 BIONDO Bernardo INTONTI Riccardo   ITA-ITA   51.66
- KATZ Nir WARSZAWSKI Aran   ISR-ISR   51.67
60 BAUCHET Hugues CHAMORIN Bertrand   FRA-FRA   51.64
61 FORCLAZ-MIHAILESCU Andre LEVY Regis   SUI-SUI   51.57
62 ALBAMONTE Giovanni PAGANI Daniele   ITA-ITA   51.51
63 GLOYER Andreas GLOYER Stefan   AUT-AUT   51.21
64 FAUR Shiri ROLL Yossi   ISR-ISR   51.20
65 NARKIEWICZ Andrej SOBCZAK Piotr   POL-POL   51.15
66 CAMARA Nuno MACHADO Pedro   POR-POR   51.02
67 GUZ Pawel UNGER Shelley   AUT-AUT   50.84
68 KEMENY Gyorgy TRENKA Peter   HUN-HUN   50.71
69 HOSTADT Mathias PARSCH Joachim   GER-GER   50.56
- FRIDMAN Sharon ZACK Shachar   ISR-ISR   50.56
- COHEN Suzanne LESLIE Paula   SCO-SCO   50.57
- DORNYEI Zsolt ROZSA Tamas   HUN-HUN   50.56
73 HAGEN Eskil OVRETVEIT Desiree   NOR-NOR   50.49
74 DORABIALA Maciej WOJTECZKO Marek   POL-POL   50.48
75 MAGDON-ISMAIL Malik WANG Neng   USA-USA   50.45
76 FONTENEAU Dominique GEITNER Julien   FRA-FRA   50.25
77 JANSSON Tommy THUNBERG Fredrik   SWE-SWE   50.15
78 BYRNE Declan HAYES Karl   IRL-IRL   50.12
79 JANCZEWSKA Eliza KIELICHOWSKI Urban   POL-POL   50.10
80 ARNAUD Christian NIEMANN Frederic   FRA-FRA   50.00
81 HAKKEBO Stig Roar HARDING Marianne   NOR-NOR   49.88
82 VAN PROOIJEN Ricco DE WIJS Simon   NED-NED   49.79
83 NIETEN Ingo PIOCH Frank   GER-GER   49.76
84 BARANOWSKI Jacek ROZKRUT Marek   POL-POL   49.74
85 GRZEJDZIAK Igor MODRZEJEWSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   49.66
86 EGGERT Krysztof EKNER Michal   POL-POL   49.65
87 CARMICHAEL Tom WOOLDRIDGE Joel   USA-USA   49.57
88 LINDERMANN Arno SAURER Bernd   AUT-AUT   49.28
89 COLLIEZ Anne FREY Nathalie   FRA-FRA   49.27
90 NASS Martijn VAN DER WOUDEN Fred   NED-NED   49.21
91 HAMPTON Michael JONES Tim   GBR-GBR   49.18
92 NADLER Michael ZEIDENBERG Ben   CAN-CAN   49.08
- PAHK Joon PARROTT Jake   USA-USA   49.09
- HIRSCHMAN Sam   USA-   49.09
95 DROGEMULLER Mette LUND Claus   DEN-DEN   49.07
96 CLARK Brian LEVIN Daniel   USA-USA   49.01
- LEVIN Amir MERMELSTEIN Eran   ISR-ISR   49.01
98 KRUPP Sven METZLER Alex   GER-GER   48.97
99 VAN DER HEIDEN Remco KRUIS Dennis   NED-NED   48.80
100 AVOSSA Mario D' BIONDO Bernardo   ITA-ITA   48.71
101 ZALIN Ben ZIVAN Lior   GBR-GBR   48.64
102 GERDIN Jorgen TIBBLIN Emil   SWE-SWE   48.61
103 JACOBS Leon UMANS Frank   NED-NED   48.56
104 SEIDLER Blair WILLENKEN Chris   USA-USA   48.51
105 BRYDER David JACOBSSON Nicklas   SWE-SWE   48.37
106 LINDE Julius OSSEFORTH Tobias   GER-GER   48.35
107 KAROVSKA Ana WETTENSCHWILER Beda   CAN-SUI   48.21
108 VAN HOVE Kenny VERVOORT Daniel   BEL-BEL   47.95
109 BOUSCAREL Laurent ROMBAUT Jerome   FRA-FRA   47.81
110 BAREMANS Patrick VERLOOVE Marco   NED-NED   47.78
111 EINARSSON Runar SIGURDSSON Bjorgvin   ISL-ISL   47.73
112 RAHELT Maria Marit SOEGAARD Jacob   DEN-DEN   47.64
113 SIMON Jan SOSENKO Filip   POL-POL   47.63
114 GROOSMAN Bart LEENHOUTS Bart   NED-NED   47.60
115 KELLER Peter LAGAS Marcel   NED-NED   47.54
116 MOD Rudolf TRON Viktor   HUN-HUN   47.49
117 RODHOUSE Marcos STONE Michael Van   USA-USA   47.17
118 EISENHUT Carola WAAGA Thorsten   GER-GER   47.13
119 RYAN Tim UDVARI Szabolcs   IRL-IRL   47.07
- BERGGREN Christer KARLSTROM Mattias   SWE-SWE   47.06
121 KUMMEL Monika LIWA Joerg   AUT-AUT   46.96
122 HANSEN Lars Jul LUND Morten   DEN-DEN   46.88
- BLOSSE Cyril LANCRENON Benedicte   FRA-FRA   46.89
124 BROWER David HERON Alex   CAN-CAN   46.84
125 GENNE David PRIDE Sven   USA-USA   46.55
126 HARTSMAN Jenni WENCL Tony   USA-USA   46.52
- GARRIGOU Julie LEPAGE Julien   FRA-FRA   46.53
128 RODNEY Daniel STECKLER Lewis   USA-USA   46.38
129 AU Paul GRITZ Michael   CAN-USA   46.35
130 MAGERMAN Geert MATAIGNE Laurent   BEL-BEL   46.01
131 MORTENSEN Melanie TYLVAD Kristian   DEN-DEN   45.96
132 FUNG Ronald YEUNG Christopher   CAN-CAN   45.75
133 HOOGWEG Femke STEINMETZ Epko   NED-NED   45.71
134 SCHMIDT Robert SMALLEY Robert   GBR-GBR   45.41
135 STANGHELLE Daniel TOVAS Christian   NOR-NOR   45.39
136 HOOVLER Evan JOHNSON Matt   USA-USA   45.12
137 AGNARSSON Ingi NIELSEN Anna Gudlaug   ISL-ISL   44.87
138 SNELLGROVE Mark STARKINGS Jon   GBR-GBR   44.69
139 SMITS Guillaume VAN OVERLOOP Karel   BEL-BEL   44.32
140 MARKS Sam O'DAY Owen   USA-USA   43.98
141 HEIP Lennart ZEEGERS Alain   BEL-BEL   43.77
142 GRAVINA Sandro HECHE Gerard   SUI-SUI   43.14
143 CORNELIS Tom VAN HOVE Ivo   BEL-BEL   42.87
144 VEUVE Francois YERLY Raphael   SUI-SUI   42.80
145 SETO Tony TADMOR Ilan   USA-USA   42.65
146 DANHOJ Niels KLEMMENSEN Christina   DEN-DEN   42.36
147 GRANHAUG Jon Sivert SERREAU Marianne   NOR-FRA   42.35
148 BUUS THOMSEN Troels SIVHOLM Thomas   DEN-DEN   42.12
149 BASLER Jason WOLFORD Todd   USA-USA   40.07
150 DIKGANG Modisaotsile GALETSHETSE Mokone   BOT-BOT   39.75
151 KRAENZLIN Remo PETAZZI Daniel   SUI-SUI   39.54
152 SITTON John THORISSON Kristinn   USA-ISL   38.37
153 LUNDBY Lasse MOGENSEN Henrik Morck   DEN-DEN   36.18
154 DISELE Keaboka JONGMAN Casmir   BOT-BOT   33.84

NOTICE: Final results only