European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

2nd EUROPEAN JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Oberreifenberg, Germany • 16 - 18 July 1993
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 DALL Jesper THOMSEN Jesper   DEN-DEN   58.60
2 PUCZYNSKI Mariusz PUCZYNSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   58.15
3 SKOGLUND Tore TORHAUG Ole   NOR-NOR   57.73
4 MAUBERQUEZ Eric OURSEL Christophe   FRA-FRA   57.50
5 CHMURSKI Bartosz WYSZYNSKI Adam   POL-POL   56.94
6 HELGEMO Geir MOLBERG Jorgen   NOR-NOR   56.08
7 BRYDER David JACOBSSON Nicklas   SWE-SWE   55.38
8 MARKOVIC Dejan RAMONDT Aad   NED-NED   55.33
9 FILIOS Aris MATZIARIS Thanassis   GRE-GRE   55.27
10 BROGELAND Boye BEYER Mathias   NOR-NOR   55.20
11 BRUUN Mathias RON Jacob   DEN-DEN   55.07
12 VAN DEN BERG Timo VIS Jean Paul   NED-NED   55.06
13 BORGESSON Tomas DE KNIJFF Martin   SWE-SWE   54.92
14 BOUSCAREL Laurent ROMBAUT Jerome   FRA-FRA   54.84
15 GERDIN Jorgen STATTIN Andreas   SWE-SWE   54.67
16 BAKKER Mark BRULLEMAN Jaap   NED-NED   54.63
17 DUMENIL Eric PROSPERT Vincent   FRA-FRA   54.49
18 BERG-HANSEN Hallgeir OLSEN Atle   NOR-NOR   54.47
19 ASPLUND Henrik WESTERMARK Carola   SWE-SWE   54.25
20 DOUSSOT Bernard HARARI David   FRA-FRA   54.19
21 JOEST Marcus REPS Klaus   GER-GER   54.13
22 BUSACCHI Gianluca INTONTI Riccardo   ITA-ITA   54.04
23 GANTAR Metod KRANJC Grega   SLO-SLO   53.93
24 VAN PROOIJEN Ricco DE WIJS Simon   NED-NED   53.59
25 KIERULFF Nikolai NOHR Mikkel Bensby   DEN-DEN   53.45
26 ANDREASSON Henrik SUNDSTROM Leif   SWE-SWE   53.44
27 AAVA Jyri MARIPUU Jaanus   EST-EST   53.35
28 FONTENEAU Dominique GEITNER Julien   FRA-FRA   53.07
29 GINDA Krzysztof KIELICHOWSKI Urban   POL-POL   52.92
30 BREKKE Vegard FAAG Vetle   NOR-NOR   52.43
31 ERICHSEN Espen LYDVO Tore   ENG-NOR   52.42
32 NAKKINEN Timo NIEMI Matti   FIN-FIN   52.41
33 LEVIN Amir MERMELSTEIN Eran   ISR-ISR   52.39
34 GRZEJDZIAK Igor MIKTUS Andrzej   POL-POL   52.30
35 BLAUW Peter VAN POELGEEST Robert   NED-NED   52.12
36 JORGENSEN Thomas M. KONOW Kasper   DEN-DEN   52.07
37 LINDBLOM Fredric MALMODIN Tommy   SWE-SWE   52.06
38 HECHE Jean-Francois MAGNUSSON Stephan   SUI-SUI   52.01
39 LEIJNSE Heike ZWERVER Friso   NED-NED   51.89
40 BOSTROM Thomas GUSTAVSSON Jonas   SWE-SWE   51.85
- PETERSEN Lars Walter RON Henrik   DEN-DEN   51.85
42 MIECHOWICZ Pawel OLEWICZ K.   POL-POL   51.75
43 BERETTA Giacomo CORICA Giancarlo   ITA-ITA   51.30
44 MAGERL Walter ZADRAZIL Michal   CZE-CZE   51.21
45 BORCHMANN Simon Uffe RADEMACHER Ture   DEN-DEN   51.13
46 BARENDREGT Alex FRIESWIJK Theo   NED-NED   50.92
47 DANZINGER Laurent DUPUIS Xavier   FRA-FRA   50.82
48 KATSENOS Giorgos KIPOUROS Nicos   GRE-GRE   50.63
49 HANSEN Tarjej Eck OSTERGAARD Anders   NOR-DEN   50.43
50 BALSCHUN Raoul THEISS Martin   GER-GER   50.27
51 DABKIEWICZ Leszek MELCER Jacek   POL-POL   50.21
52 GROMOV Andrey VENGRINOVICH Victoria   RUS-RUS   50.19
53 VONCK Paul WILLEMSENS Kees-Jan   NED-NED   49.93
54 MOUROUKAS Evgenios PROUNTZOS Costas   GRE-GRE   49.87
55 SJODIN Tony TIBBLIN Emil   SWE-SWE   49.60
56 AGNARSSON Ingi EINARSSON Runar   ISL-ISL   49.51
57 DROGEMULLER Mette PADE Peter   DEN-DEN   49.50
58 KARAMANLIS Philippos PAPADOPOULOS Panos   GRE-GRE   49.42
59 BERG Magnus JOHANSSON Ylva   SWE-SWE   49.34
60 FORCLAZ-MIHAILESCU Andre MONACHON Florian   SUI-SUI   49.33
61 KANELLOPOULOU Despina STEFANIDES Kostas   GRE-GRE   49.32
62 BEIJL Ingmar HOLTLAND P.   NED-NED   49.28
63 BARENDREGT Mick RAMONDT Aad   NED-NED   49.16
64 KUEHN Rolf PIOCH Frank   GER-GER   49.03
65 JUHART Matjaz STUCIN Irena   SLO-SLO   48.84
- HAUSEUX Francois JEUNEN Frans   BEL-BEL   48.84
67 SANDQVIST Nicklas SODERSTROM Johanna   ENG-SWE   48.65
68 NIETEN Ingo REIM Sebastian   GER-GER   48.50
69 VAN DEN BERGH Rob UNGER Shelley   NED-AUT   48.23
70 JUURI-OJA Jouni VALTA Jorma   FIN-FIN   48.08
71 ARMERIC Fredric JANSSON Rikard   SWE-SWE   47.97
72 WIJMA Anke WIJMA Schelte   NED-NED   47.89
73 KOLK Marek TAMLAK Veikko   EST-EST   47.67
74 EISENHUT Carola STAWOWY Barbara   GER-GER   47.61
75 EIRIKSSON Sveinn Runar THORFINNSSON Aron   ISL-ISL   47.56
76 HNATOVA Daniela PIREK Zdenek   CZE-CZE   47.45
77 GASCHEN Alain GASCHEN-GERSBACH Daniela   SUI-SUI   47.40
78 FILORIKSSON Kristinn JAKOBSSON Valgard   ISL-DEN   46.85
79 GEMOETS Cedric SCHRIJVER C.   BEL-BEL   46.72
80 FRABSA Zdenek KRASA Ondrej   CZE-CZE   46.34
81 HOSTADT Mathias KAPPLINGHAUS Bjorn   GER-GER   45.77
82 ACHER Arnaud MALANDAIN Dominique   FRA-FRA   45.75
83 HATZIDAKIS Stelios XANTHOS Ioannis   GRE-GRE   45.63
84 FOLKMANN Matthias KUMMEL Monika   AUT-AUT   45.54
85 ENIGL Oliver PREISSINGER Gilbert   AUT-AUT   45.11
86 EITLER Gregor PUERSTL Christoph   AUT-AUT   45.05
- FRIKKEE Dirk KEMPER Lars   NED-NED   45.05
88 GRAVINA Sandro STOCKLI Laurent   SUI-SUI   44.97
89 ANDERSEN Stig BUUS THOMSEN Troels   DEN-DEN   44.60
90 LIND Mikael LIND Morten   DEN-DEN   44.48
91 CAPBERN GASQUETON Martin SEYROL Florent   FRA-FRA   44.42
92 DANHOJ Niels FROLICH Jan   DEN-DEN   44.07
93 HEIP Lennart NEIRYNCK Sven   BEL-BEL   43.18
94 BIANCO Paolo RONA Gianmatteo   ITA-ITA   42.15
95 KOLK Marek LUTTER Teno   EST-EST   42.05
96 LUNDEGAARD Maria MORTENSEN Melanie   DEN-DEN   40.90
97 KRISTINSSON Bernodus SIGURDSSON Bjorgvin   ISL-ISL   40.61
98 ERNI Roger WEIERSMUELLER Urs   SUI-SUI   39.57
99 HANSEN Lars Jul THOMSEN Henric   DEN-DEN   36.87
100 KRUPP Markus KRUPP Sven   GER-GER   36.73

NOTICE: Final results only