European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

5th EUROPEAN MIXED CHAMPIONSHIPS
Aachen, Germany • 28 March - 3 April 1998
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 ANDERSSON Pia LARSSON Arne   SWE-SWE   61.09
2 SAUL Catherine CHEMLA Paul   FRA-FRA   58.64
3 LISE Colette DAMIANI Jose   FRA-FRA   58.36
4 WEIGKRICHT Terry TERRANEO Franz   AUT-AUT   58.28
5 HOCHEKER Danuta KOWALSKI Apolinary   POL-POL   57.99
6 GLADIATOR Anne RETZLAFF Ralph   GER-GER   57.82
7 PANINA Larissa ROSENBLUM Michael   RUS-RUS   57.25
8 ROSSANO Enza VIVALDI Antonio   ITA-ITA   56.82
9 DUGUET Marlene DUGUET Michel   FRA-FRA   56.46
10 LUSTIN Christine CRONIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   56.25
11 ZALEWSKA Joanna GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw   POL-POL   56.20
12 BREIVIK Kristine HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   55.97
13 MANARA Gabriella ATTANASIO Dario   ITA-ITA   55.66
14 GOCHWOLZ M BITRAN Albert   FRA-FRA   55.17
15 DUMON Sylvie SOLARI Jean Claude   FRA-FRA   55.07
16 KANDOLU Ozlem KOLATA Suleyman   TUR-TUR   55.03
17 RICARD Eva LALANNE Bernard   FRA-FRA   54.84
18 BAHNIKOVA Eva BAHNIK Milos   CZE-CZE   54.39
19 VRIEND Bep MAAS Anton   NED-NED   54.38
20 SMITH Nicola HACKETT Jason   ENG-ENG   54.34
21 RIBEROL Colette PACAULT Herve   FRA-FRA   54.29
22 KELINA Marina CHOUR Arseni   RUS-RUS   54.23
23 WILLARD Sylvie TISSOT Gerard   FRA-FRA   54.16
24 POULAIN Catherine BRIERE Jean-Paul   FRA-FRA   53.76
25 NAHMENS Christine ADAD Pierre   FRA-FRA   53.72
26 JOEGNE Dominique SCHWEITZER Henri   FRA-FRA   53.68
27 BLOUQUIT Claude BOMPIS Marc   FRA-FRA   53.61
28 CURETTI Nicole PODER Jean Le   FRA-FRA   53.53
29 SCHAUFELBERGER Elisabeth NAHMIAS Alain   FRA-FRA   53.51
30 DRIESSENS-JEUNEN Veronique DAUWE Gunther   BEL-BEL   53.30
31 RENOUX Mari-France REY Philippe   FRA-FRA   53.28
32 NEHMERT Pony Beate HOLOWSKI Andreas   GER-GER   53.24
33 CHATARD Dominique HIRCHWALD Jean-Luc   FRA-FRA   53.22
34 MARZI Floriana VITALE Riccardo   ITA-ITA   53.22
35 KASA Maria KASA Miklos   HUN-HUN   53.05
36 KOWALSKA Maria STEPINSKI Jerem   POL-POL   53.03
37 AS Ilana SCHWARTZ Gabriel   ISR-ISR   53.02
38 LANGSTROM Linda FREDIN Peter   SWE-SWE   52.94
39 GROMOELLER Helmi HOPFENHEIT Guido   GER-GER   52.85
40 TERRANEO Sylvia FUCIK Jan   AUT-AUT   52.82
41 CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Valerie LABAERE Alain   BEL-BEL   52.77
42 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa GAWRYS Piotr   POL-POL   52.73
43 MAIDMENT Heather PRESTON Steve   GBR-ENG   52.72
44 MIROSLAW Wiesla WLADOW Entscho   BEL-GER   52.59
45 ZOBU Ahu EKSIOGLU Mehmet   TUR-TUR   52.55
46 WASTEBY Inga PERSSON Andreas   SWE-SWE   52.54
47 BEAUMIER Annie BEAUMIER Dominique   FRA-FRA   52.50
48 PAOLUZI Simonetta GUERRA Enrico   ITA-ITA   52.50
49 CIVIDIN DE SARIO Sara ZENARI Fabio   ITA-ITA   52.41
50 LEIVA VALDES Cristina De TORRES GUTIERREZ Jose Ignacio   ESP-ESP   52.34
51 SCHROEDER Ellen SCHROEDER Dirk   GER-GER   52.32
52 POPOVA Albena GUNEV Rossen   BUL-BUL   52.30
53 GAVIARD Daniele MOUIEL Herve   FRA-FRA   52.30
54 FARINA Christia GAEDE Bohdem   SUI-SUI   52.16
55 MACIESZCZAK Maria GWIS Krystof   POL-POL   52.15
56 BOHNSACK Susanne BOHNSACK Henning   GER-GER   51.92
57 IVARSDOTTIR Anna THORSTEINSSON S   ISL-ISL   51.82
58 PEYROT Nadine VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   51.82
59 LESGUILLEIER Regis LESGUILLEIER Yves   FRA-FRA   51.75
60 BERTHOLD Karina FRANZEL Robert   AUT-AUT   51.64
61 BUDD Maria HARRIS David   ENG-ENG   51.60
62 LEGER Renee OURSEL Christophe   FRA-FRA   51.58
63 SANCHEZ Nuria ESCUDE Manuel   ESP-ESP   51.49
64 KOWALSKA Maria KRUPOWICZ Marcin   POL-POL   51.46
65 KEREKES Zsuzsa VARGA Sandor   HUN-HUN   51.35
66 PENFOLD Sandra FOSTER Ed   ENG-GBR   51.32
67 GUILLEBON Catherine De BEAUVILLAIN Edouard   FRA-FRA   51.23
68 KOISTINEN Raija KOISTINEN Kauko   FIN-FIN   51.21
69 MISZEWSKA Ewa MARTENS Krzysztof   POL-POL   51.20
70 PASTERNAK Malgorzata SIWIEC Wojtek   POL-POL   51.14
71 STAWOWY Barbara KIRMSE Andreas   GER-GER   51.05
72 DELEVA Nevena RAND Nissan   ENG-ISR   51.02
73 ROPSKA - MACIOR Zbigniew   POL-POL   50.96
74 SUMER - ALAN Sabri   TUR-TUR   50.89
75 FARWIG Katrin FARWIG Christian   GER-GER   50.87
76 DEWASME Isabelle DEHAYE Bernard   BEL-BEL   50.74
77 GODFREY Lizzie PAGAN Ian   ENG-ENG   50.66
78 POKORNA Jana KURKA Josef   CZE-CZE   50.64
79 PAVLIN Milan ROJKO Silvana   SLO-SLO   50.61
80 COLONNA Ornella LIGAMBI Luigi   ITA-ITA   50.61
81 BURATTI Monica MARIANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   50.56
82 BONDO Jette SCHAFFER Lauge   DEN-DEN   50.56
83 JENSEN Jakob SORENSEN Hans Kristian   DEN-DEN   50.52
84 SVOBODOVA Pavla SVOBODA Otakar   CZE-CZE   50.51
85 SCHWENKREIS Irene SCHWENKREIS Thomas   GER-GER   50.50
86 BARR Ronnie HERBST Ilan   ISR-ISR   50.28
87 WINTROP S COHNER George   GER-GER   50.26
88 AWAD Marie AWAD Georges   FRA-FRA   50.22
89 FAVAS Anne-Frederique VIAL Edmond   FRA-FRA   50.13
90 HOGUET Karine HAMON -   FRA-FRA   50.05
91 GENESLAY Jean-Pierre IONTZEFF Georges   FRA-FRA   49.85
92 UISK Ahto UISK Ahto   SWE-SWE   49.57
93 DRIVDAL Siri Gro JORGENSEN Adalsteinn   NOR-ISL   49.56
94 PROCUREUR Maite CAUMEL Jean Patrick   FRA-FRA   49.53
95 BROWNE - GROMOELLER Wilhelm   GER-GER   49.53
96 COHEN Nadin LEVY Alain   FRA-FRA   49.46
97 JAKOBSDOTTIR Esther BALDURSSON Jon   ISL-ISL   49.24
98 TOMASZEWSKA Wieslawa PUCZYNSKI Mariusz   POL-POL   49.19
99 VERGE Nicole SEBBANE Lionel   FRA-FRA   49.14
100 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa BUZE Wlodek   POL-POL   48.95
101 MARECHAL Nicole DEMARCIN Eric   BEL-BEL   48.74
102 WYCZOLKOWSKA Grazyna WASAK Witold   POL-POL   48.67
103 KRIEGER - SPECKMANN Ralf   GER-GER   48.66
104 RAVINEL De RAVINEL De   FRA-FRA   48.66
105 BACO Laurence AUDEBERT Jean   FRA-FRA   48.44
106 DUCKWORTH Christine CALLAGHAN Brian   ENG-ENG   48.31
107 DENNISON Maureen MOSSOP David   ENG-ENG   48.17
108 BIENER - MICHAILOV -   GER-GER   48.03
109 HANDLEY Michele BARKER David Kenyon   ENG-GBR   47.75
110 SMEDEREVAC Jovanka WERNLE Alexander   AUT-AUT   47.70
111 BURN Su KING Philip (Phil)   ENG-ENG   47.47
112 BJERGE Siri Hove HOVE Ivar Andreas   NOR-NOR   47.39
113 AUBONNET Brigitte GUILLAUMIN Pierre-Yves   FRA-FRA   47.12
114 BIRR Beate STAHL Wolf   GER-GER   47.03
115 GEORGIEVA Draga GEORGIEV Stefan   BUL-BUL   46.49
116 ANGELINI Letizia JOHNSON David   BEL-BEL   45.81
117 TEMPESTINI Marc SEMENTA Antonio   ITA-ITA   45.08
118 PETERS Mady VANDERVORST Mike   BEL-BEL   45.07
119 GRUMM Iris LINDERMANN Arno   AUT-AUT   44.11
120 GALLAND Nina MAURER Robert   SUI-FRA   43.33

Rank Mixed series Consolation Nationality Result
121 CORCHIA Rosa MATRICARDI Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   57.91
122 RAUSCHEID-REIM Andrea ROHOWSKY Roland   GER-GER   57.26
123 COURTY Nathalie SCHIATTI H   FRA-FRA   56.94
124 HOOGWEG Femke VAN PROOIJEN Ricco   NED-NED   56.20
125 MOUTTET Manuela MOUTTET Patrick   FRA-FRA   55.59
126 FISHPOOL Catherine STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   55.42
127 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   55.36
128 JURISIC Iva DIKLIC Dubravko   CRO-CRO   55.34
129 ZAKRZEWSKA Wilga ZAKRZEWSKI Andrzej   POL-POL   55.33
130 BATKIEWICZ - LACZNY -   POL-POL   55.25
131 DAS E KREMER W   FRA-FRA   55.18
132 GIANNINI Silvia BROCCOLI Franco   ITA-ITA   54.67
133 OLDROYD Rita DAVIES Danny   ENG-ENG   54.57
134 HOLMOY Stine ANDREASSEN Svein Hj   NOR-NOR   54.47
135 PIGEAUD Fabienne GIROLLET Marc   FRA-FRA   54.19
136 COLOMBO Mauricio ZULLI Mauro   ITA-ITA   54.05
137 ARLINGHAUS Gerdje STRATER Bernhard   GER-GER   54.01
138 KARPENKO Natalia GROMOV Andrey   RUS-RUS   53.90
139 JUURI-OJA Pirjo JUURI-OJA Erkki   FIN-FIN   53.82
140 ARAMI Ruth KEIDAR Zvi   ISR-ISR   53.80
141 SKOPINSKA Ewa WITKOWSKI Bartosz   POL-POL   53.76
142 SERF Marianne STOPPA Jean-Louis   FRA-FRA   53.74
143 MAGUIRE Pauline KEAVENEY Gay   IRL-IRL   53.69
144 VON ARNIM Daniela REPS Klaus   GER-GER   53.64
145 SYVERTSEN Grethe TJORSWAAG Rolf   NOR-NOR   53.56
146 MEZEI Katalin HONTI Laszlo   HUN-HUN   53.56
147 MALINOWSKI Anna MALINOWSKI Artur   NOR-ENG   53.47
148 JAMKA K JAMKA U   POL-POL   53.45
149 STOLTE - MAVRIDIS Georg   GER-GER   53.45
150 TRENCH Mary PORTEOUS Paul   IRL-IRL   53.42
151 GRAMBERG Wiltrud SCHILHART Norbert   GER-GER   53.29
152 KREMER W KAPLAN Lewis   FRA-FRA   53.28
153 PEHLIVAN Ozcan YALMAN Ali   TUR-TUR   53.27
154 DELOR Elisabeth ELKAIM -   FRA-FRA   53.27
155 VECHIATTO Claudia ENGEL Berthold   GER-GER   53.07
156 DELACOUR Pascalline PRUNIER M   FRA-FRA   53.06
157 GISBORNE Tom DAVIES David   ENG-WAL   53.05
158 LAWSON Judi EGINTON Steve   ENG-ENG   52.99
159 MALCHUS Petra von STROESCU -   GER-GER   52.99
160 LYBAEK Astrid Steen BAKKE Hans Jorgen   NOR-NOR   52.97
161 GELIBTER Bernadette GELIBTER Daniel   BEL-BEL   52.85
162 AUKEN Sabine AUKEN Jens   GER-DEN   52.79
163 HONKAVUORI Tuula HONKAVUORI Raimo   FIN-FIN   52.78
164 SERCHI Serena BOZZI -   ITA-ITA   52.76
165 BATELOVA Eva BATELA Lubos   CZE-CZE   52.70
166 CHODOROWSKA Irena CHODOROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   52.48
167 CERF Colette BEAUVILLAIN Olivier   FRA-FRA   52.47
168 ZEDDA LOI Maria Grazia MUDU -   ITA-ITA   52.32
169 AVON Danielle MALIGNON Rene   FRA-FRA   52.31
170 BECCUTI-RUSSO Ester MORTAROTTI Antonio   ITA-ITA   52.27
171 ALART Marina CHIMION Teddy   FRA-FRA   52.26
172 MAGIS Isabelle LUSTMAN Herve   FRA-FRA   52.25
173 LARSEN Kari-Anne HOFTANISKA Thor Erik   NOR-NOR   52.25
174 KROCKOW Von KORNEK Andreas   GER-GER   52.17
175 SMYKALLA Gisela SCHNEIDER Michael   GER-GER   52.13
176 LANGER Darina GWINNER Hans-Herman   SUI-GER   52.07
177 MITIAGINA Anastassia GOUDKOV -   RUS-RUS   52.03
178 STOCKMANN - MARSAL Reiner   GER-GER   51.95
179 BECK Marta CSEHO Zoltan   HUN-HUN   51.89
180 MESIANO Andrea RAMPINI -   ITA-ITA   51.86
181 LEE Margaret LEE Alan   GBR-CAN   51.76
182 MAGERMAN An DE PAUW Marc   BEL-BEL   51.75
183 THUILLEZ Pascale THUILLEZ Laurent   FRA-FRA   51.72
184 VANDEN BOSSCHE Caroline BOLLE Michel   BEL-BEL   51.66
185 CASER - KONDOCH Hartmut   GER-GER   51.65
186 COSIMELLI - DIONISIO -   ITA-ITA   51.62
187 SIMONOVA Tatiana MARAKULIN -   RUS-RUS   51.57
188 PREMITZER - VIVAT -   AUT-AUT   51.48
189 LORMANT Katia LORMANT Yves   FRA-FRA   51.34
190 GROMANN Ingrid KOSIKOWSKI Stanislaus   GER-GER   51.27
191 HAFFNER - NOLDENN -   GER-GER   51.26
192 SZIMANSKI Sabine XU -   GER-GER   51.24
193 COADOU - MOULIN Yves   FRA-FRA   51.23
194 LUESSMANN Claudia LUSSMANN Ingo   GER-GER   51.21
195 DAVERONA Dora CHRISTOFIDES Sotos   CYP-CYP   51.19
196 SANDERS Diedre McLAREN John   SCO-SCO   51.19
197 LARDINOIS Niene DIRKS Jos   NED-NED   51.18
198 SAINTE MARIE - SAINTE MARIE Thierry De   FRA-FRA   51.17
199 LINDE Cornelia LINDE Julius   GER-GER   51.08
200 LARA Maria Joao OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d'   POR-POR   51.02
- ELKAIM - ROMANOWSKI Jerzy   FRA-FRA   51.02
202 HOLST Christer JENSEN Bibbi   SWE-SWE   51.02
203 ALBERTI Anja BAUSBACK Nikolas   GER-GER   51.01
204 RIZZO Maria Ang PATELLI Gianni   ITA-ITA   50.91
205 JEUNEN Carine JEUNEN Frans   BEL-BEL   50.86
206 DE SIMONE Antonietta PRIMAVERA Federico   ITA-ITA   50.85
207 ROTH Marion TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   50.83
208 HRISTOVA-POPOVA - POPOV -   POL-POL   50.79
209 HELLING-KLEIN Bettina HELLING Stefan   LUX-LUX   50.68
210 SCHIPPERS-BOSKLOPPER Elly SCHIPPERS Henk   NED-NED   50.68
211 ZENKEVICH Svetlana POROSHIN Sergei   RUS-RUS   50.66
212 GOLDSCHMIDT A SCARDIGLI N   FRA-FRA   50.64
213 CLUCERSCU - HUGUES -   GER-GER   50.63
214 BIRAULT-IZISEL Francoise IZISEL Gerard   FRA-FRA   50.61
215 GERARDS Ria KAISER Karl   NED-AUT   50.57
216 KJESETH Dagfinn KNUTSEN Kaare   NOR-NOR   50.56
217 STRAFNER Eva STRAFNER Michael   AUT-AUT   50.52
218 KOSCHIER Renate SCHAMBERGER Eri   AUT-AUT   50.46
219 HARDEMAN Annemie SEGERS Guy   BEL-BEL   50.44
220 WENNING Karin WENNING Ulrich   GER-GER   50.44
221 KENYON - KELLY Jack   GBR-IRL   50.39
222 CLEARY Ena CLEARY Gaye   IRL-IRL   50.31
223 LUCCHESI Sandra DEVOTO Sergio   ITA-ITA   50.31
224 SABATIER Dominique SABATIER Jacques   FRA-FRA   50.30
225 PANADERO Maria LANTARON Luis   ESP-ESP   50.23
226 VAN DER VLIET Yvette AHLERS Tom   NED-NED   50.15
227 FLEISCHMANN Maria FLEISCHMANN Alfred   AUT-AUT   50.14
228 MAVROMICHALIS Brigitte HACKETT Paul D   BAR-ENG   50.09
229 FROLKOVA - SAPIGA -   RUS-RUS   50.03
230 MARTINELLI Anto MARTINELLI Giov   ITA-ITA   50.02
231 COPPOLANI - COPPOLANI Max   FRA-FRA   49.99
232 DE BIASIO Angela CUCCORESE Antonio   ITA-ITA   49.82
233 THOREN Vigdis RYNNING Erik   NOR-NOR   49.81
234 NIKITINE Ruth BUCHLEV Nedju   SUI-GER   49.77
235 CHLEWINSKA Z OSINSKI -   POL-POL   49.74
236 SEIFFERT M WARNECKE E   GER-GER   49.74
237 FRANCES DE VELASCO Ana FRANCES VELASCO Antonio   ESP-ESP   49.72
238 MAFFEI Gabriella MARANI Francesca   LIE-ITA   49.71
239 VEYSSIERE S MATEOS-RUIZ Franck   FRA-FRA   49.67
240 DEKETELAERE Andre PUTS -   BEL-BEL   49.66
241 TICHY Eszter VIKOR Daniel   HUN-HUN   49.64
242 CAHAGNE A. SANGLIER Jacques   FRA-FRA   49.62
243 SCHRECKENBERGER Ulrike MAYBACH Robert   GER-GER   49.58
244 BORDALLO CORTINA Cristina WICHMANN Frank   ESP-GER   49.56
245 BRUNORI - POLOK -   GER-GER   49.49
246 DEMIRCAN Unal YILMAZ M.Gokhan   TUR-TUR   49.37
247 UNGER Shelley PRIMAVERA Federico   AUT-ITA   49.35
248 HNATOVA Daniela FRABSA Zdenek   CZE-CZE   49.34
249 REGENBERG Lida REGENBERG Anton   BEL-BEL   49.33
- PETROVIC Izvorka PROTEGA Branislav   CRO-SLO   49.33
251 BRODOWICZ - FISCHER -   GER-GER   49.22
252 ENANDER Ake ENANDER Ulla   SWE-SWE   49.21
253 SCHRAVERUS-MEUER Mirja BONGARTZ Ulrich   GER-GER   49.15
254 NUTT Jennifer MORRIS Alex   ENG-ENG   49.15
255 KRISTJOND. - THEODORSSON Bjorn   ISL-ISL   49.14
256 FORD Janine WHALLEY W   ENG-GBR   49.11
257 MOERS Jeanine ZUKER Pierre   GLP-FRA   48.91
258 SLOUS - LOUCHART Pierre-Jean   FRA-FRA   48.78
259 ARNAL B. PEYRONNIE Claude   FRA-FRA   48.76
260 MAYTOVA Elena RISKIN Alexander   RUS-RUS   48.75
261 TOMCIKOVA Zdena VORACEK Vaclav   CZE-CZE   48.74
262 HASSLER - RAGG -   GER-GER   48.70
263 MELLINI A. R. DI STEFANO Franco   ITA-ITA   48.67
264 VON RICHTHOFEN Joanmarie SORGER -   GER-GER   48.59
265 RACZYNSKA Joanna ALLIX Jean Francois   FRA-FRA   48.52
266 HOBSON Heather GARTHWAITE Roy   ENG-ENG   48.51
267 ANTONIC Davor   -CRO   48.50
268 BETTAG Mechthild HITTINGER -   GER-GER   48.44
269 OLIVIERI Gabriella CRISTALLI Alfonso   ITA-ITA   48.38
270 CONTRI - TAM -   ITA-ITA   48.33
271 VEHMEIJER Loekie VAN OGTROP Jules   NED-NED   48.26
272 DORAN Jorunn W. ROGNE Karl Johan   NOR-NOR   48.19
273 MENIL Rachel ATALI Jean Pierre   FRA-FRA   48.19
274 LESIECKA Barbara ZAJKIEWICZ -   POL-POL   48.19
275 TETAL Carina AMANN Klaus   GER-GER   48.19
276 HANSEN Tarjej Eck ROALD Jorun   NOR-NOR   48.16
277 HIRCHENAUT Michel HIRCHENAUT Tony   FRA-FRA   48.11
278 LACROIX Elisabeth BARBAROUX Daniel   FRA-FRA   48.09
279 ISELE - LINDE Julius   GER-GER   48.03
280 VAN EIJNDHOVEN Else VERHEES Sr Loek   NED-NED   48.03
281 MANCZAK - KONCZAK Andrej   GER-GER   47.89
282 KUNTZ - HARSANYI Josef   GER-GER   47.88
283 KEHL Daniela KLESSING Robert   GER-GER   47.79
284 GROMENKOVA Svetlana PERFILOV Konstantin   RUS-RUS   47.69
285 BARTELS Regine HORACEK Helmut   GER-GER   47.65
286 MORLEY Valerie MORLEY Colin   CYP-CYP   47.61
287 BERGHAUS Matthias HALLBERG Staffan   GER-SWE   47.57
288 MASSEUS Mimy NARINX Sjarel   NED-NED   47.57
289 WEBER Elke WEBER Fried   GER-GER   47.57
290 WERNER M HOEGER Walter   GER-GER   47.57
291 JANSEN - BUSSEK Bernhard   GER-GER   47.52
292 DULLMAN F LUTZ T   GER-GER   47.45
293 GRIGOROVA Daniella BONEV Ivan Tanev   BUL-BUL   47.44
294 LINDENLAUF Diana LENDWAI -   AUT-AUT   47.40
295 CATSBURG Ineke VAN STAVEREN Hans   NED-NED   47.38
296 LEON Pilar GODED Federico   ESP-ESP   47.29
297 ANDERSSON Hans Christer ANDERSSON Lena   SWE-SWE   47.23
298 CATTELAENS Rainer WINKLER Gabor   GER-HUN   47.20
299 DANIELS Leny DE WILDE Fred   NED-NED   47.19
300 ERPENBECK - GONTHER -   GER-GER   47.19
301 GUDJONSDOTTIR Gudny HJALTASON Jon   ISL-ISL   47.17
302 BUBU Andre BUBU M   FRA-FRA   47.16
303 STEINHOFF - PARSCH Joachim   GER-GER   47.14
304 MILES Hazel RITTER Stanley   ENG-ENG   47.07
305 RILARD Julie KONDBY -   DEN-DEN   47.03
306 HERZ K. BOHLKE Eckhard   GER-GER   46.81
307 STUMM - TREPNAU Ulrich   GER-GER   46.57
308 TREVELLIN - ZAMPATTI -   ITA-ITA   46.55
309 IRINTCHEV - TENEV -   GER-GER   46.53
310 DAMHUIS Nina BAKIR Nagy   NED-NED   46.52
311 SCHOUTEN - SCHOUTEN Ed   NED-NED   46.50
312 PREVOTEAU Chantal COUPERE Alexandre   FRA-FRA   46.43
313 PEREKATOVA - KRASNOSSELSKI Mikhail   RUS-RUS   46.34
314 KLEIN Heidemari GOLL Matthias   GER-GER   46.33
315 JENSEN Bibbi JENSEN Ingvar   SWE-SWE   46.29
316 ASTREOU Aleka ASTREOS Paul T   CYP-CYP   46.28
317 SCHIATTI M BAROUH -   FRA-FRA   46.26
318 MATWIJOW Anna KLIMACKI Piotr   POL-POL   46.18
319 RICCIO Emma FRANZOSO -   ITA-ITA   46.12
320 AZZIMONTI Annarita ZUCCHINI Giancarlo   ITA-LIE   45.98
321 FRIEDRICHSEN - GERICK Heinz   GER-GER   45.87
322 HEROLD Uta KUHLMANN -   GER-GER   45.80
323 BEILDORFF Eva BEILDORFF Frank   DEN-DEN   45.69
324 WODNIANSKY Beatrix PAULY Michael   GER-GER   45.62
325 SKILLERN Joyce FOUNTAIN Peter   ENG-ENG   45.49
326 MARKARIS - ZAWAWI -   GER-GER   45.48
327 SCHARN - NARAJEK Lutz   GER-GER   45.39
328 QUERAN Gilles-Ren LACROIX Frederic   FRA-FRA   45.09
329 SWINKELS Annemarie SWINKELS Dries   NED-NED   45.03
330 HAUGERUD Bodil HAUGERUD Harald B.   NOR-NOR   45.03
331 GUARIGLIA Maria Enrica GUARIGLIA Ruggiero   ITA-ITA   44.93
332 PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret DIX Mario   MLT-MLT   44.88
333 NILSSON Ingela LINDSTROM Ulf   SWE-SWE   44.82
334 WIENERT - WIENERT -   GER-GER   44.72
335 FLIEGNER - KIND -   GER-GER   44.66
336 TORRE Michelle VAN DE TORRE Leon   FRA-NED   44.65
337 VETTER Martina VETTER -   GER-GER   44.58
338 CAPALDI - LIGNOLA Pietro   ITA-ITA   44.17
339 PICMAUS B ZIDKOVA -   CZE-CZE   44.09
340 SCHMIDT BOTT Anneliese SVENSSON Krister   GER-SWE   44.05
341 FISCHER Doris NEUMANN -   AUT-GER   43.96
342 KROCKOV Von KURKOWSKI -   GER-GER   43.86
343 NORSKE Merete NORSKE Arno   DEN-DEN   43.53
344 MARSCHALL - MARSCHALL -   GER-GER   43.20
345 MAURER Robert PETER Thomas   FRA-GER   43.14
346 MARRAY Johan RYALL Chris   ENG-ENG   43.01
347 REINHARDT - TESSENYI -   GER-GER   43.00
348 BRUNNER Michelle RUEGG -   ENG-SUI   42.87
349 JAHN - PETER Thomas   GER-GER   42.38
350 PINGUET Lilian FERIE Guy   FRA-FRA   42.22
351 PATTINSON Maureen PATTINSON Bob   IRL-IRL   42.05
352 CONTICELLO - PAVIN Andrea   ITA-ITA   41.92
353 DOUNAENKO - NIKEL Alexandre   RUS-RUS   41.87
354 HIERONIMUS Barb HIERONIMUS -   GER-GER   41.20
355 VOGEL Laurie HUMPHREY -   GER-GER   41.18
356 TARASOVA - ZINNATOV -   RUS-RUS   41.10
357 MEISER - VEECK -   GER-GER   40.71
358 LIS - LIS -   GER-GER   39.51
359 MITCHELL Michelle MITCHELL M.W.   IRL-GBR   38.23
360 WAGNER Ortwin FELMY Matthias   GER-GER   37.70
361 WHEELER Anna LASZKIEWICZ -   FRA-FRA  
362 STRUVAY Viviane DE PAUW Peter   BEL-BEL  
363 BONNET D ILNICKI Wlodzimierz   FRA-POL  
364 LAACK - OELKER Clemens   GER-GER  

Rank Mixed series Qualifying Nationality Result
365 OZAN Eren YILDIZ Veysel   TUR-TUR   52.17
366 CHEVALLEY Ginette CORN Michel   FRA-FRA   52.06
367 EKSIOGLU Metin BASKAN Burak   TUR-TUR   52.06
368 MORATALLA Sol MUNOZ CAMPOS Rosa   ESP-ESP   51.97
369 ZARKESCH Flora BOEDDEKER Robert   GER-GER   51.77
370 SOBOLEWSKA Ewa ROMANSKI Jacek   POL-POL   51.77
371 BESSIS Veronique BESSIS Olivier   FRA-FRA   51.59
372 McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz) HACKETT Paul D   SCO-ENG   51.36
373 LINDINGER Barbara BARNAY Michael   AUT-AUT   50.94
374 WELSCH - FRANCESCHETTI Pierre   FRA-FRA   50.43
375 TOKCAN Merih IGRIN -   TUR-TUR   50.30
376 VOGT Waltraud FRESEN Loek   GER-GER   49.71
377 GROMOVA Victoria KHYUPPENEN Yury   RUS-RUS   49.35
378 CRONIER Michele MARI Christian   FRA-FRA   49.13
379 KASS Anne-Marie KASS Henri   FRA-FRA   49.13
380 VOLINA Victoria KHOLOMEEV Vadim   RUS-RUS   49.04
381 LEMAITRE Emmanuele DECHELETTE Nicholas   FRA-FRA   48.36
382 WITVLIET Marina VAN DER ZWAN Arie   NED-NED   48.26
383 GALAKTIONOVA Olga STOLBOVSKIY Sergey   RUS-RUS   48.06
384 SACCAVINI Ilaria ROSATI Paolo   ITA-ITA   47.84
385 MORETTI Renata SAPORTA Pierre   FRA-FRA   47.79
386 BALZARINI - DI MAIO Andrea   ITA-SMR   47.78
387 BIGNON B BOULICAUT Jean-Marc   FRA-FRA   47.33
388 CHARRAULT Mireille HENRI Jacques   BEL-BEL   47.25
389 SOLER Beatriz PONT Juan   ESP-ESP   47.10
390 VILANOU Francoise COMBEAU Vincent   FRA-FRA   46.76
391 BOLLACK Lena BOLLACK Bogdan   BEL-BEL   45.29
392 JAMAR Jean STAS Jacques   BEL-BEL   45.29
393 TELTSCHER Kitty TELTSCHER Mark   ENG-GBR   43.98
394 DAKIN J WANG -   FRA-FRA   43.74
395 ARNOLD Barbara JESCHKE -   GER-GER   41.42
396 KITABGI Anne Marie MAURIN Dominique   FRA-FRA   41.32
397 DULLMANN - LANGHEID -   GER-GER   40.73

NOTICE: Final results only