European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

38th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brighton, England • 1987
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 DELEVA Nevena POPLILOV Matilda   ENG-ISR   56.06
2 VAN DER PAS Marijke SCHIPPERS-BOSKLOPPER Elly   NED-NED   54.72
3 HUGON Elisabeth RENOUX Mari-France   FRA-FRA   54.56
4 BAVIN Ros SANDERS Diedre   ENG-SCO   54.54
5 HARPER Ursula MITCHELL Vi   ENG-SCO   54.42
6 HORTON Sally LANDY Sandra   GBR-ENG   53.96
7 GOTHE Eva-Liss SWANSTROM Madeleine   SWE-SWE   53.77
8 BLOUQUIT Claude KREMER Catherine   FRA-FRA   53.43
9 CUZZI Monica GUT Enrichetta   ITA-ITA   53.11
10 FISHPOOL Catherine PIGEAUD Fabienne   FRA-FRA   52.79
11 BIANCHI Marisa VALENTI Anna   ITA-ITA   52.59
12 ANDREA BAFFI Marisa D' CAPODANNO Lucia   ITA-ITA   52.37
13 DAHL Trine MOLLER Kirsten Steen   DEN-DEN   52.17
14 FAIVRE Elizabeth TRIOMPHE Agnes   FRA-FRA   51.70
15 BRIDE S. EVANS Sally   GBR-ENG   51.17
16 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa ZAKRZEWSKA Wilga   POL-POL   50.74
17 KRAUS Christine SPHAN A.   GER-ISR   50.36
18 PASMAN Jet SIMONS Anneke   NED-NED   49.47
19 BETHE Kitty SHAW Liza   GBR-ENG   48.30
20 CHRENOWSKA Aldona KROGULSKA Jolanta   POL-POL   48.01
21 ALLOUCHE Daniele CHEVALLEY Ginette   FRA-FRA   47.49
22 BESSIS Veronique WILLARD Sylvie   FRA-FRA   47.22
23 MILLARD S. OULD C.   GBR-GBR   45.54
24 ABRAMOV Varda BARNES Ilana   ISR-ISR   44.51
25 ERICH-VAN MECHELEN Marijke VRIEND Bep   NED-NED   44.46
26 DELOR Elisabeth LISE Colette   FRA-FRA   43.13
27 AUSSEDAT - LHERE Louise   FRA-FRA   40.56
28 GRIGOROVA Daniella KOVATCHEVA N.   BUL-BUL   40.31

Rank Women series Consolation Nationality Result
29 KASS Anne-Marie NAHMENS Christine   FRA-FRA   61.75
30 LANGSTROM Linda WIBERG Ullabritt   SWE-SWE   57.74
31 CERTAIN-MICHALET Charlotte MAYER Andree   FRA-FRA   56.80
32 DURMUS G. PREDDY Kay   GBR-ENG   55.88
33 CHODOROWSKA Irena FRENKIEL Jadwiga   POL-POL   55.73
34 DUCKWORTH Christine HAYES Lynne   ENG-ENG   55.30
35 KALKERUP Bettina KOCH-PALMUND Charlotte   DEN-DEN   54.73
36 LOFSTROM Alice WISSING Jean   DEN-DEN   54.56
37 BROWN Shirlie NIMMONS Mary   IRL-IRL   54.21
38 VON ARNIM Daniela ZENKEL Sabine   GER-GER   53.88
39 GANNON Elva McQUEEN Rita   IRL-IRL   53.74
40 MENNELLA Antina VOLPE Tina   ITA-ITA   52.65
41 BAKKER Ellen GIELKENS Ine   NED-NED   52.55
42 BEESTON Van M. TICK Su   GBR-GBR   52.32
43 CATZEFLIS Genev MITAL P.   SUI-SUI   52.23
44 COHEN P. SUTCLIFFE J.   GBR-GBR   51.98
45 BUDDERY M. DERSCH B.   GBR-GBR   51.84
46 GIANARDI Carla OLIVIERI Gabriella   ITA-ITA   51.81
47 GROMOELLER Helmi PANTLE-REICHERT Karin   GER-GER   51.49
48 KEY J. MOORE V.   GBR-GBR   51.27
49 JEPSEN Lene JEPSEN P.K.   DEN-GBR   51.19
50 BICKNESE-MULDER Marjorie VAN DER SPEK Truus   NED-NED   51.19
51 HANSEN Inge Keith NORRIS Judy   DEN-DEN   50.80
52 BOURKE Evelyn DELEVA Nevena   IRL-ENG   50.66
53 MATTHEWS Lilian RAGGIO A.   ESP-ESP   50.32

NOTICE: Final results only