European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

Women Pairs
Tromso, Norway • 27 June - 11 July 2015
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 SJOBERG Emma RIMSTEDT Sandra   SWE-SWE   60.06
2 ZMUDA Justyna DUFRAT Katarzyna   POL-POL   58.30
3 LU Yan LIU Yan   CHN-CHN   58.18
4 SARNIAK Anna BALDYSZ Cathy   POL-POL   54.38
5 GLADIATOR Anne WEBER Elke   GER-GER   54.10
6 PILIPOVIC Marina SVER Nikica   CRO-CRO   53.86
7 CHEN Yiyi ZHAO Bing   CHN-CHN   52.04
8 WANG Hongli ZHANG Yu   CHN-CHN   50.09
9 YAN Ru LI Yiting   CHN-CHN   48.61
10 CAMERON Gail VOS Vanessa   ZIM-ZIM   47.56
11 BARENDREGT Rosaline CHEDIAK Virginia   NED-NOR   44.51
12 LIU Jing WANG Wei   CHN-CHN   40.56
13 RASMUSSEN Silje Helen ARALT Linda Bye   NOR-NOR   39.97
14 BROGELAND Tonje Aasand SVENDSEN Tone Torkelsen   NOR-NOR   33.70

Rank Women series SemiFinal A Nationality Result
15 GRUDE Liv Marit OIGARDEN Bodil Nyheim   NOR-NOR   50.75
16 SHAN Xingxing WANG Nan   CHN-CHN   50.30
17 NILSEN Louise GRUDE Marian   NOR-NOR   49.15
18 VLIEGENTHART Mieneke HENGEVELD Rosalind   NED-NED   49.00
19 BLAAGESTAD Lise SIVERTSVIK Ranja   NOR-NOR   48.79
20 RUBACH Berit OPSAL Kari-Anne   NOR-NOR   47.85
21 STRANDBERG Ylva STRANDBERG Gudrun   SWE-SWE   46.72
22 BAKER Lynn McCALLUM Karen   USA-USA   45.12
23 BROCK Sally SANDFORD Debbie   ENG-ENG   45.01
24 STOEN Tove BJOERKAN Hilde   NOR-NOR   44.13
25 THORESEN Siv HESKJE Torild   NOR-NOR   43.85
26 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa FOSSUM Ann Birgitte   POL-NOR   42.03
27 GODFREY Lizzie COHEN Pauline   ENG-ENG   41.78

Rank Women series SemiFinal B Nationality Result
28 ROMASHOVA Veronika DOBRUSHINA Ekaterina   RUS-RUS   58.25
29 LESLIE Paula PUNCH Sam   SCO-SCO   56.33
30 EGGELING Marie BRINCK Katharina   GER-GER   56.04
31 ROSI Tiziana BACOCCOLI Antonella   ITA-ITA   54.58
32 MIRKOVIC Ann-Mari GLAERUM Lisbeth   NOR-NOR   53.32
33 BLOOM Valerie NESTORIDIS Anastasia   RSA-RSA   52.58
34 SEALE Catherine BASA Marusa   ENG-SLO   52.31
35 PHELAN Lucy MITCHELL Louise   IRL-IRL   51.86
36 HEINRICHS Gerda WENNING Karin   GER-GER   51.84
37 DAHL Verina BECKSTROM Eva   NOR-NOR   51.44
38 MOEN Vigdis FOSSAN Bodil   NOR-NOR   49.57
39 HAUGEN Annika FURUNES Trine   NOR-NOR   47.02
40 SERANGELI Franca DELLARMI Cristina   ITA-ITA   46.77
41 JOYCE Emer FITZGERALD Jeannie   IRL-IRL   46.16
42 KLINGEN Marte Haugen HAUGE Thea Hove   NOR-NOR   44.83
43 WENZELL Raghnild EIDSMO Berit   NOR-NOR   43.63
44 ANDERSEN Wibeke GOKCE Gul   NOR-TUR   42.29
45 ELSTAD Stine ANDERSEN Marit   NOR-NOR   41.22
46 DUTU Adriana Simona TANASE Romana-Simona-Alexandra   ROM-ROM   40.89
47 KOFOED Rita AUNE Eirin   NOR-NOR   40.56
48 DAHL Astri Triumf TROEN Bente Siri   NOR-NOR   40.16
49 SNEVE Sissel HAALAND Aud   NOR-NOR   38.97

NOTICE: Final results only