European Bridge League

Administering the Mind Sport BRIDGE in Europe

6th EUROPEAN MIXED CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bellaria, Italy • 18 - 24 March 2000
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 BURATTI Monica MARIANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   63.23
2 DUGUET Marlene DUGUET Michel   FRA-FRA   58.06
3 MAYTOVA Elena ZLOTOV Dmitri   RUS-RUS   57.23
4 DEWASME Isabelle DEHAYE Bernard   BEL-BEL   56.87
5 SMEDEREVAC Jovanka WERNLE Alexander   AUT-AUT   56.79
6 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa KOWALSKI Apolinary   POL-POL   56.64
7 BEKKOUCHE Nadia MADSEN Lars Lund   DEN-DEN   56.62
8 SVER Nikica TOMIC Tonci   CRO-CRO   56.19
9 MUNDULA Giulio TESSITORE Nicla   ITA-ITA   56.08
10 SCHALTZ Dorthe SCHALTZ Peter   DEN-DEN   56.04
11 PASTERNAK Malgorzata ARASZKIEWICZ Konrad   POL-POL   55.90
12 LANGELAND Aase HELGEMO Geir   NOR-NOR   55.81
13 BRATUSA Gordana VUKELIC Zoran   CRO-CRO   55.76
14 JAERUP Anna ANDERSSON Lars   SWE-SWE   55.70
15 TERRANEO Sylvia FEICHTINGER Kurt   AUT-AUT   55.60
16 MISZEWSKA Ewa ZANISLAK Skanek   POL-POL   55.60
17 FRANSOS Marina BRAVIN Gianluca   ITA-ITA   55.51
18 SCHRECKENBERGER Ulrike MAYBACH Robert   GER-GER   55.43
19 SIGURJONSDOTTIR Hjordis BLONDAL Kristjan   ISL-ISL   55.42
20 BIRR Beate EDELMANN Georg   GER-GER   55.41
21 SAUL Catherine CHEMLA Paul   FRA-FRA   55.31
22 PIGEAUD Fabienne QUANTIN Jean-Christophe   FRA-FRA   55.16
- ROSSANO Enza VIVALDI Antonio   ITA-ITA   55.15
24 GENTILI Luigina FRANCO Giampaolo   ITA-ITA   54.97
25 WILLEMSE Thea JIALAL Michel   NED-NED   54.95
26 VIVES Catherine VIVES Jean-Luis   FRA-FRA   54.84
27 FIORILLO Dina FERRAMOSCA Francesco   ITA-ITA   54.69
28 KOISTINEN Raija KOISTINEN Kauko   FIN-FIN   54.67
29 ANDREA BAFFI Marisa D' FERRARO Guido   ITA-ITA   54.59
30 DELOR Elisabeth SAPORTA Pierre   FRA-FRA   54.34
31 DANESI Michelle GIACOMAZZI Vinc   ITA-ITA   54.31
32 POPOVA Desi GOUNEV Rosen   BUL-BUL   54.28
33 VILLE Mon De La CABANES Bernard   FRA-FRA   54.20
34 GODFREY Lizzie PAGAN Ian   ENG-ENG   54.15
35 OLIVIERI Gabriella BOCCHI Norberto   ITA-ITA   54.11
36 MAGUIRE Pauline KEAVENEY Gay   IRL-IRL   54.10
37 ZALEWSKA Joanna GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw   POL-POL   54.04
38 PANINA Larissa ROSENBLUM Michael   RUS-RUS   53.86
39 KOZYRA Ewa RATYNSKI Adam   POL-POL   53.81
40 BREWIAK Grazyna JAGNIEWSKI Rafal   POL-POL   53.74
41 BLOUQUIT Claude BRIERE Jean-Paul   FRA-FRA   53.67
42 GIGLIOTTI Donatella DI BELLO Furio   ITA-ITA   53.66
43 HOGBERG Gullvi SVENSSON Krister   SWE-SWE   53.48
44 PAOLUZI Simonetta GUERRA Enrico   ITA-ITA   53.45
45 NIKITINA Alexan DIETRICH Alexander   GER-LUX   53.32
46 ISOARD Michelle MAURIN Dominique   FRA-FRA   53.31
47 SERF Marianne STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   53.30
48 KERR Beryl KERR Chris   ENG-ENG   53.24
49 KONDAKCI SEN Emine SEN Tezcan   TUR-TUR   53.11
50 RIZZO Maria Ang PATELLI Gianni   ITA-ITA   53.09
51 FISCHER Doris SIMON Josef   AUT-AUT   52.97
52 NEHMERT Pony Beate YUEN Michael   GER-GER   52.90
53 DAVIES Sandy GISBORNE Tom   ENG-ENG   52.88
54 GASPARINI Elisabetta CARNESECCHI Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   52.81
55 TOBIAS Jacqui TOBIAS Peter   ENG-ENG   52.72
56 REGENBERG Lida NEVE Olivier   BEL-BEL   52.68
57 CURRAN Val ROBERTS Dave   ENG-ENG   52.67
58 ZARKESCH Flora BOEDDEKER Robert   GER-GER   52.67
59 SKOPINSKA Ewa WITKOWSKI Bartosz   POL-POL   52.55
60 HUGON Elisabeth PALAU Jean-Jacques   FRA-FRA   52.54
61 GLADIATOR Anne OELKER Clemens   GER-GER   52.42
62 MANARA Gabriella ATTANASIO Dario   ITA-ITA   52.42
63 FERLAZZO Caterina FERLAZZO NATOLI Francesco   ITA-ITA   52.37
64 FARINA Christia GAEDE Bohdem   SUI-SUI   52.34
65 KARLSSON-UISK Ylva UISK Ahto   SWE-SWE   52.30
66 ROVERA Laura MORITSCH Massimo   ITA-ITA   52.30
67 RAHELT Maria Marit MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   52.30
68 NOEL Nicole MONCAMP Gilles   FRA-FRA   52.27
69 LEVY Anne-Frederique LEVY Alain   FRA-FRA   52.08
70 CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Valerie LABAERE Alain   BEL-BEL   52.08
71 MAGIS Isabelle SEBBANE Lionel   FRA-FRA   52.06
72 CITTOLIN Loreda FORNACIARI Ezio   ITA-ITA   52.03
73 WEIGKRICHT Terry TERRANEO Franz   AUT-AUT   52.03
74 HOCHEKER Danuta GARDYNIK Grzegorz   POL-POL   51.99
75 FERRARI Patrizia ANCESCHI Vittorio   ITA-ITA   51.90
76 GRASSI Maurizio MAGLIONI Rossan   ITA-ITA   51.69
77 POMARES Y De Morant Claudia CECERE Amedeo   ITA-ITA   51.65
78 FERRUCCI Julia CATUCCI Claudio   ITA-ITA   51.61
- IVANOVA Steliana IVANCHEV Hristo   BUL-BUL   51.59
80 RAUSCHEID-REIM Andrea REPS Klaus   GER-GER   51.49
81 DI EUSANIO Marc MASCI Sandra   ITA-ITA   51.47
82 KROGULSKA Jolanta WALCZAK Piotr   POL-POL   51.42
83 GRAMBERG Wiltrud SCHILHART Norbert   GER-GER   51.41
84 SOLDATI Carla FARIOLI Roberto   ITA-ITA   51.35
85 VANDEN BOSSCHE Caroline VAN MIDDELEM Guy   BEL-BEL   51.34
86 TISSERAND Sabine FRANCES Jacques   FRA-FRA   51.30
87 FABBRI Enzo GORRA Maria Beatrice   SMR-SMR   51.26
88 VRIEND Bep MAAS Anton   NED-NED   51.20
89 RIBEROL Colette PACAULT Herve   FRA-FRA   51.19
90 CZEKAJ Ela BARYLEWSKI Marek   POL-POL   50.98
91 BURN Su KING Philip (Phil)   ENG-ENG   50.90
92 CRONIER Benedicte CRONIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   50.86
93 GARDY Urzula LUTOSTANSKI Piotr   POL-POL   50.81
94 KLEIN Annelies TER ELST Simon   NED-NED   50.68
95 BELLO Isabelle VAN DER NEUT Jaap   FRA-NED   50.62
96 BOSCHI Lidia NATALE Francesco   ITA-ITA   50.55
97 MARZI Floriana VITALE Riccardo   ITA-ITA   50.54
98 TRAUB Ingrid BIONDIC Vladimi   CRO-CRO   50.54
99 ZANINOTTI Danie PAGANI Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   50.48
100 LIPTON Allan SIMON Sue   ENG-ENG   50.46
101 BARR Ronnie HERBST Ilan   ISR-ISR   50.42
102 TARANTO Nedi Di US Birol   TUR-TUR   50.37
103 CANESI Marinella CEDOLIN Franco   ITA-ITA   50.36
104 CICCANTI Rossel MARTORELLI Piet   ITA-ITA   50.35
105 SMYKALLA Gisela SCHNEIDER Michael   GER-GER   50.35
106 CROCI Lorenza CROCI Alessandro   ITA-SMR   50.22
107 THOMASBERGER Hannelore FELDERER Christian   AUT-AUT   49.98
- KRISTJONSDOTTIR Valgerdur THEODORSSON Bjorn   ISL-ISL   50.02
109 COUR Pasc De La LUPASCU Vlad   FRA-FRA   49.93
110 COURTY Nathalie THUILLEZ Laurent   FRA-FRA   49.91
111 AGRILLO Cinzia CARDENAS Diego   ITA-ITA   49.88
112 ALBERTI Anja BAUSBACK Nikolas   GER-GER   49.75
113 ANDERSEN Ingeborg ANDERSEN Alf   NOR-NOR   49.71
114 MALCHUS Petra von BUCHLEV Nedju   GER-GER   49.69
115 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa ROMANSKI Jacek   POL-POL   49.61
116 UYGAN Filiz ERDOGAN Ilker   TUR-TUR   49.56
117 CESARI Barbara ZUCCHELLI Sergio   ITA-ITA   49.55
118 RACZYNSKA Joanna ALLIX Jean Francois   FRA-FRA   49.47
119 BIRMAN Daniela BIRMAN David   ISR-ISR   49.41
120 KLEIN Heidemari GOLL Matthias   GER-GER   49.38
121 GREY Hedy CATZEFLIS Christian   SUI-SUI   49.35
122 MINKOFF - MOUIEL Herve   FRA-FRA   49.33
123 HELLING-KLEIN Bettina HELLING Stefan   LUX-LUX   49.32
124 PEIRCE Roberta LATESSA Antonio   ITA-ITA   49.31
125 PACE Luisa TARANTINO Marco   ITA-ITA   49.30
126 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   49.22
127 DATO Barbara DATO Massimo   ITA-ITA   49.21
128 FERRETTI Alessa PIAZZA Ruggero   ITA-LIE   48.91
129 LUSTIN Christine KAPLAN Lewis   FRA-FRA   48.90
130 BARTELS Regine SCHMITT Thomas   GER-GER   48.63
131 GOLDBERG Ulla-Britt GOLDBERG Lars   SWE-SWE   48.50
132 TAGLIAFERI Vera D AVOSSA Mario   ITA-ITA   48.45
133 ROMANOVSKA Maija SHUDNEV Andrey   LAT-RUS   48.44
134 CIVIDIN DE SARIO Sara DE FALCO Dano   ITA-ITA   48.38
135 CALLEA Giuditta BIONDO Bernardo   ITA-ITA   48.36
136 PRZEOROWSKA Jolanta CIECHOMSKI Jacek   POL-POL   47.90
137 BRKLJACIC Tihana TESLA Miro   CRO-CRO   47.47
138 DENOIZE Christi ADAD Pierre   FRA-FRA   47.45
139 POIZAT Rokia POIZAT Philippe   FRA-FRA   47.21
140 BACO Laurence ALLEGRINI Patrick   FRA-FRA   47.11
141 DE SIMONE Antonietta PRIMAVERA Federico   ITA-ITA   46.81
142 BASSI Barbara LANZANI Mario   ITA-ITA   46.67
143 LANDKOSZ Magda TYSZOWNICK Maci   POL-POL   46.60
144 LAZAR Naomi LAZAR Shuki   ISR-ISR   46.40
145 NOYER Elisabeth VOISINET Marc   FRA-FRA   46.30
146 RENOUX Mari-France REY Philippe   FRA-FRA   46.24
147 POZZI Giulia GUARIGLIA Ruggiero   ITA-ITA   46.21
148 MARTINELLI Anto MARTINELLI Giov   ITA-ITA   46.16
149 PILIPOVIC Marina KULOVIC Esad   CRO-CRO   45.55
150 MAESTRI A. Livia SCULLIN Giordan   ITA-ITA   45.46
151 CORCHIA Rosa MATRICARDI Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   45.27
152 VILLA Renata VILLA Renato   ITA-ITA   45.15
153 MENDITTO Vanna CAJANO Mario   ITA-ITA   44.86
154 MARTENSEN-LARSEN Katrine SIGSGAARD Anders   DEN-DEN   44.83
155 COLONNA Ornella LIGAMBI Luigi   ITA-ITA   44.42
156 WAKSMAN Sophie RAND Nissan   FRA-ISR   44.18

Rank Mixed series Consolation Nationality Result
157 VOLINA Victoria KHOLOMEEV Vadim   RUS-RUS   58.71
158 AVON Danielle STOPPA Jean-Louis   FRA-FRA   58.18
159 GUARIGLIA Maria Enrica GUARIGLIA Antonio   ITA-ITA   58.07
160 VON ARNIM Daniela REIM Sebastian   GER-GER   56.83
161 VENINI Luisa MESIANO Andrea   ITA-ITA   56.31
162 MOERS Jeanine ROMBAUT Jerome   GLP-FRA   56.06
163 SOBOLEWSKA Ewa ZAKRZEWSKI Andrzej   POL-POL   55.77
164 LEGER Renee OURSEL Christophe   FRA-FRA   55.38
165 CAESAR Karin KONDOCH Hartmut   GER-GER   55.32
166 CHATARD Dominique HIRCHWALD Jean-Luc   FRA-FRA   55.23
167 CURETTI Nicole PODER Jean Le   FRA-FRA   55.19
168 CLEARY Ena CLEARY Aidan   IRL-IRL   55.00
169 CHODOROWSKA Irena CHODOROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   54.90
170 ROTH Marion TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   54.70
171 DOSSENA Angela CHIZZOLI Paolo   ITA-ITA   54.68
172 KATER Ewa STEPINSKI Jerem   POL-POL   54.61
173 ZAGAJSEK Sanja REFI Branko   CRO-CRO   54.58
174 HNATOVA Daniela ILLA Zdenek   CZE-CZE   54.54
175 DELEVA Nevena MOSSOP David   ENG-ENG   54.53
176 GRONCHI Laura FORNARO Piermassimo   ITA-LIE   54.52
177 LEIVA VALDES Cristina De AGUILAR Jaime   ESP-ESP   54.51
178 VEAUTE Anne Mar POUGET Fracis   FRA-FRA   54.39
- CALDARELLI Vera FONTI Franco   ITA-ITA   54.38
180 GORODETZKI Shul SCHWARTZ Adrian   ISR-ISR   54.22
181 VERBEEK Martine PANNEBAKKER Ron   NED-NED   54.22
182 THORSTEINSDOTTIR Bryndis INGIMARSSON Throstur   ISL-ISL   54.19
183 GUDJONSDOTTIR Gudny HJALTASON Jon   ISL-ISL   54.04
184 UNGER Shelley PRIMAVERA Federico   AUT-ITA   54.04
185 LEON Pilar WASIK Arturo   ESP-ESP   53.96
186 CAPODANNO Lucia MOSCA Carlo   ITA-ITA   53.90
187 POPLILOV Matilda SAGIV Yehuda   ISR-ISR   53.80
188 GROMOVA Victoria GROMOV Andrey   RUS-RUS   53.73
189 PISANI Rosanna MARINO Paolo   ITA-ITA   53.66
190 FOLTI Fabiola TREOSSI Paolo   ITA-ITA   53.64
191 BAHNIKOVA Eva BAHNIK Petr   CZE-CZE   53.56
192 WODNIANSKY Beatrix ENGEL Berthold   GER-GER   53.54
193 LARA Maria Joao OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d'   POR-POR   53.51
194 LESIECKA Barbara STEFANIAK Macie   POL-POL   53.41
195 AZZIMONTI Annarita ZUCCHINI Giancarlo   ITA-LIE   53.37
196 KITABGI Anne Marie NAHMIAS Alain   FRA-FRA   53.23
197 ROGNSTAD Kirsten LUDVIGSEN Oyvind   NOR-NOR   53.19
198 SAUTAUX Monika STOECKLI Francois   SUI-SUI   53.16
199 GOLIN Cristina PULGA Ruggero   ITA-ITA   53.14
200 DAS E KREMER W   FRA-FRA   53.03
201 URRUTICOECHEA Begona LANTARON Luis   ESP-ESP   52.96
202 ALFEJEVA Jelena GONCA Vladimir   LAT-LAT   52.91
203 JENSEN Dag JENSEN Hege Skaug   NOR-NOR   52.89
204 SAUVAGE Valerie BOGAKI S   FRA-FRA   52.88
205 CANDUCCI Lucian TAMBURRINI Cesa   SMR-ITA   52.88
206 DROBINIAK Karin BUZE Wlodek   POL-POL   52.82
207 MARTELLINI Chiara DE VINCENZO Massimo   ITA-ITA   52.81
208 BOISSE P BOISSE -   FRA-FRA   52.73
209 BURALI Marilyn CAMPINI Giancar   ITA-ITA   52.72
210 BUONOCORE Annamaria MAGNANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   52.56
211 DENNISON Maureen LEIGHTON Morris   ENG-MLT   52.55
212 JENSEN Jakob SORENSEN Henrik Bang   DEN-DEN   52.46
213 GRACI Ada PENNISI Roberto   ITA-ITA   52.23
214 DAN Ora ROSENBERG Arman   ISR-ISR   52.20
215 VAN EIJCK Inez VAN EIJCK Willem   NED-NED   52.08
216 FUSARI Emanuela BONAVOGLIA Guido   ITA-ITA   52.06
217 BUDZIK Yolanta BUDZIK Roman   POL-POL   52.02
218 CUZZI Monica MAGRINI Leonardo   ITA-ITA   51.94
219 MIKKELSEN Jan MIKKELSEN Unni   NOR-NOR   51.91
220 MALDINI Daniela FIORINI Fiorenzo   SMR-SMR   51.90
221 POPLILOV Matilda SAGIV Yehuda   ISR-ISR   51.87
222 STROM Elena STROM Rolf   SWE-SWE   51.85
223 BRUNELLI Brunel BRUNELLI Elda   ITA-ITA   51.77
224 HAIDORFER Andrea NIKOLENKOV Dmitrij   SUI-SUI   51.73
225 FILIPPIN Maria SEQUI Elios   ITA-ITA   51.72
226 BONDA Yanka HENRI Jacques   BEL-BEL   51.70
227 BLAZENCIC Svjetlana BLAZENCIC Davor   CRO-CRO   51.69
228 BALLARATI Tizia CANGIANO Torino   ITA-ITA   51.60
229 LANGER Darina GWINNER Hans-Herman   SUI-GER   51.56
230 MITEVA Marieta POPOV Borislav   BUL-BUL   51.50
231 BREIVIK Kristine HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   51.39
232 MILES Hazel RITTER Stanley   ENG-ENG   51.37
233 BARNI Daniele VATURI Diana   ITA-ITA   51.34
234 SALVEMINI Daniela SCRIATTOLI Francesco   ITA-ITA   51.31
- CACCAMO Alessan RACCAMPO Serena   ITA-ITA   51.31
236 MITROPOULOU Vassiliki HATZOPOULOS Christoforos   GRE-GRE   51.25
237 KOSCHIER Renate SCHAMBERGER Eri   AUT-AUT   51.24
238 TEMPESTINI Marc SEMENTA Antonio   ITA-ITA   51.22
239 COLADONATO Anna COLADONATO Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   51.17
240 POKORNA Jana KURKA Josef   CZE-CZE   51.17
241 CAMPAGNANO Debora MASINI Francesc   ITA-ITA   51.15
242 HARDEMAN Annemie SERRAS Jan   BEL-BEL   51.11
243 PISCITELLI Francesca MEGLIO Ferdinando   ITA-ITA   51.10
244 MARANI Francesca MAFFEI Gabriella   ITA-LIE   51.09
245 DUIC-PETRIC Arijana PETROVIC Zvonko   CRO-CRO   51.06
246 STRINDBERG Lillemor WINQVIST Tomas   SWE-SWE   51.01
247 CERTAIN-MICHALET Charlotte BARUCCHI Christian   FRA-FRA   50.98
248 RICCIARELLI-DONATI Gianna RICCIARELLI Marco   ITA-ITA   50.98
249 GOSTOLI Tullia BELVISI Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   50.97
250 GIANARDI Carla HETZ Nathan   ITA-ISR   50.95
251 CARRAI Ferdinan TOCCHI Tullia   ITA-ITA   50.91
252 HONKAVUORI Tuula HONKAVUORI Raimo   FIN-FIN   50.89
253 HOBSON Heather GARTHWAITE Roy   ENG-ENG   50.88
254 CARBINI Gianlui CARBINI Sofia   ITA-ITA   50.87
255 BONORI Marisa GAVELLI Gabriele   ITA-ITA   50.86
256 CALZONI Marina VIGGI Massimo   ITA-ITA   50.86
257 COSTA Antonino SCARPACI Antoni   ITA-ITA   50.67
258 SWANSTROM Madeleine GULLBERG Tommy   SWE-SWE   50.62
259 PEYROT Nadine VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   50.61
260 PROCUREUR Maite CAUMEL Jean Patrick   FRA-FRA   50.60
261 GROMANN Ingrid ACHILLES Stepha   GER-GER   50.56
262 ROOS Anna KARLSSON Per-Ar   SWE-SWE   50.50
263 MAGNI Francesca SPLENDIANI Fran   ITA-ITA   50.45
- ARRIGONI Gianna ARNABOLDI Sergio   ITA-LIE   50.45
265 VAN DER VLIET Yvette AHLERS Tom   NED-NED   50.44
266 FARINA Christia CELESTINI Chiar   SUI-ITA   50.43
267 VAZZOLER Milena COSIMI Luciano   ITA-ITA   50.42
268 SANDSMARK Tommy H SANDSMARK Siri   NOR-NOR   50.41
269 BAK Claartje VAN CLEEFF Jan   NED-NED   50.32
270 ALESSANDRO Ad D' LIGNOLA Pietro   ITA-ITA   50.31
271 MITYAGINA Anast ROUSSETSKI Serg   RUS-RUS   50.30
272 POLLINI Alba ZOFFOLI Stefano   ITA-ITA   50.27
273 HETZ Clara LEIBOVITZ Gadi   ISR-ISR   50.24
274 CERF Colette BEAUVILLAIN Olivier   FRA-FRA   50.15
275 GERGATI Paola TERENZI Roberto   ITA-ITA   50.13
276 BAGNATI Graziel LEONE Michele   ITA-ITA   50.09
277 NAVA Alessandro SABARINI Mirell   ITA-ITA   50.08
278 WEBER Elke WEBER Fried   GER-GER   50.02
279 FALLER Bibi PERCACCIANTE Michele   SMR-ITA   49.99
280 FLEISCHMANN Ursula FLEISCHMANN Alfred   AUT-AUT   49.97
281 SIGURJONSDOTTIR Hjordis THORDARSON Sigfus   ISL-ISL   49.82
282 PREVOTEAU Chantal COUPERE Alexandre   FRA-FRA   49.81
283 ROBSON Sharleen THEELKE Mike   ENG-ENG   49.80
284 LAVEZZARI Maria POGGIO Aldo   ITA-ITA   49.77
285 MORETTI Renata ZIMMERMANN Pierre   FRA-SUI   49.73
286 GUILLEBON Catherine De DUPUIS Xavier   FRA-FRA   49.69
287 TOKCAN Merih DEMIRBAS Naci   TUR-TUR   49.66
288 SERCHI Serena CLAIR Paolo   ITA-ITA   49.54
289 SVOBODOVA Pavla SVOBODA Otakar   CZE-CZE   49.43
290 MOERCH Anne JOHNSEN Sverre   NOR-NOR   49.37
291 FRATI Angiolisa BARONI Franco   ITA-ITA   49.37
292 GONZALES Reyes VIETI Giorgio   ITA-ITA   49.34
293 LARSSON Suzanne LJUNG Anders   SWE-SWE   49.28
294 TRENCH Mary PORTEOUS Paul   IRL-IRL   49.17
295 BALDASSIN Daniela PRINCIPE Giovanni Carlo   ITA-ITA   49.16
296 VAN UYTSEL Monique LONGUEVILLE Johan   BEL-BEL   49.13
297 KORONI Marianna VIRVIDAKIS Vasilis   GRE-GRE   49.13
298 CATTANI Diana CATTANI Luciano   ITA-ITA   49.11
299 COUTURIER Franc LECA Bernard   FRA-FRA   49.07
300 VAN DEN BROEK Pauline PANNEMAN Hans   NED-NED   49.06
301 ARNAL B. NGUYEN J   FRA-FRA   49.05
302 TRUCANO Enrica MURGIA Francesco   ITA-ITA   49.05
303 VIOLA Giuliana VIOLA Alfredo   ITA-ITA   49.04
304 CLEMENT Muriel CLEMENT Philippe   FRA-FRA   48.83
305 SEMMOLA Domenic VITALI Anna   ITA-ITA   48.81
306 ROMANI Daniela RUSSO Paolo   ITA-ITA   48.75
307 IVANCIC Milka MIXICH Aleksandar   CRO-CRO   48.74
308 STASIEWICZ Hele BURAKOWSKI Waldemar   POL-POL   48.70
309 GIRARDI Loretta FEDERIGHI Federico   ITA-ITA   48.68
310 DE CRESCENZO Marilena PIZZA Ettore   ITA-SMR   48.66
311 GOZZI Marisa RIGHI Ezio   ITA-ITA   48.62
312 RETI Zsuzsa GABOS Gabor   HUN-HUN   48.62
313 SCIANDRA Roberta LELLI Gianluigi   ITA-ITA   48.44
314 LOMBARDI Enrico LOMBARDI Maria   ITA-ITA   48.40
315 NUTT Jennifer MORRIS Trevor   ENG-ENG   48.31
316 DOMIZIOL Jadwig WINGELMULLER Go   AUT-AUT   48.29
317 NYARADI Gabor KOVATS Zerna   HUN-HUN   48.26
318 MOFAHKAMI Shalh ODELLO Giorgio   ITA-ITA   48.22
319 BENI Ruth TYMIANKER Noah   ISR-ISR   48.21
320 MUCHA Rita PANA Alexandru   SUI-SUI   48.18
321 HOLMOY Stine ANDREASSEN Svein Hj   NOR-NOR   48.13
322 GEORGIEVA Draga GEORGIEV Stefan   BUL-BUL   48.11
323 BEAUMIER Annie BEAUMIER Dominique   FRA-FRA   48.10
324 COTTONE Ornella MENICACCI Massi   ITA-ITA   48.10
325 RIESEN Anna Von KASRADZE Amiran   GER-GEO   48.08
326 JAKOBSEN Jens SOR-REIME Henni   DEN-DEN   48.07
327 BALDI Elma BALDI Matteo   ITA-ITA   47.98
328 TONINI Francesca COSTA Paolo Luc   ITA-ITA   47.96
329 SAMY Brigitte SAMY Alain   FRA-FRA   47.90
330 EVELIUS-NOHREN Jenny NOHREN Ulf   SWE-SWE   47.88
331 BELFIORE Delia BELFIORE Salvat   ITA-ITA   47.80
332 ANGIOLUCCI Real BONIFACIO Antonio   ITA-ITA   47.72
333 BARTOLI Fausto SALVI Antonella   ITA-ITA   47.71
334 VESTH-HANSEN Kirsten VESTH-HANSEN Ole   DEN-DEN   47.71
335 SAXON Neta RIMON Ranan   ISR-FIN   47.71
336 MAI Marita LONGINOTTI Enrico   ITA-ITA   47.65
337 PERLINI Maria Cristina FAZZARDI Gianfranco   SMR-SMR   47.65
338 VARCARO Ermelin CACCIATORE Dome   ITA-ITA   47.64
339 KVERNSTROM Kristine BRANDSNES Finn   NOR-NOR   47.62
340 MICHELINI Doria SACCARO Angelo   ITA-ITA   47.39
341 AGHEMO Monica FRANCESCHELLI G   ITA-ITA   47.32
342 SEVERGNINI Maddalena BRONDI Federigo   ITA-ITA   47.27
343 GANDINI Emanuela CORAZZA Marco G   ITA-ITA   47.17
344 GASPARINI Annam VIARO Andrea   ITA-ITA   47.15
345 FENESS Jorunn LIE Terje   NOR-NOR   47.15
346 RAGNI Mara FORNASARI Daniel   ITA-ITA   47.08
347 BELLONI Sergio ODORICO Ina D'   ITA-ITA   47.04
348 BYRNE Teresa FIFIELD Lionel M   WAL-WAL   46.87
349 AZZONI Patrizia FIMIANI Pierino   ITA-ITA   46.84
350 KARLSSON Bjorg KARLSSON Per-Ar   SWE-SWE   46.71
351 BERTOLINI Monic GARGHENTINI Cesare   ITA-ITA   46.67
352 GUDNADOTTIR Alda SNORRASON Kristjan B   ISL-ISL   46.67
353 FABBRI Paola FE Fabiano   ITA-ITA   46.66
354 REDERMEIER Alice LEITER Martin   AUT-AUT   46.66
355 PIERRO Francesco PERROD Roberto   ITA-ITA   46.54
356 HELLER Jean-Jacques HELLER Veronique   FRA-FRA   46.53
357 REVIGLIO Marcella REVIGLIO Piero   ITA-ITA   46.52
358 LINDENLAUF Diana WOHLFAHRT Herbert   AUT-AUT   46.47
359 QUARANTA Cris DELLA SETA Umberto   ITA-ITA   46.38
360 ROMANO Elisa MARINONI Pier Andrea   ITA-ITA   46.38
361 IVARSDOTTIR Anna BALDURSSON Jon   ISL-ISL   46.37
362 RIGMORE Brunner SKOLDERFORS Hen   SUI-SUI   46.28
363 BARACCO Gianni CAVALLERO Donat   ITA-ITA   46.27
364 CASTELLI Antonio URSCHITZ Titi   ITA-ITA   46.26
365 AICARDI Gianna BORLA Christian   ITA-ITA   46.23
366 MARRAY Johan RYALL Chris   ENG-ENG   46.20
367 PICMAUS B PICMAUSOVA O   CZE-CZE   46.19
368 DE LUISA Sandra SCAPOLI Giorgio   ITA-ITA   46.17
369 BICIOCCHI Stefa BIONDO Bernardo   ITA-ITA   46.09
370 PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret DIX Mario   MLT-MLT   46.03
371 CIOFFI Anna Maria ZAJOTTI Guido   ITA-ITA   45.94
372 BRAMBILLA Carlo DI BELLO Stelio   ITA-ITA   45.86
373 CORTESI Marina ZULLI Mauro   ITA-ITA   45.82
374 GREPPI Raffaela BERGAMINI Bruno   ITA-ITA   45.76
375 PECCI Clelia BRIOLINI Giancarlo   SMR-SMR   45.74
376 MINCIOTTI Paolo MONTAGUTI Virgi   ITA-ITA   45.72
377 KIRBY Brid LESSELLS Gordon   IRL-IRL   45.69
378 BUDD Maria HARRIS David   ENG-ENG   45.68
379 ALBERTAZZI Marzia PRATESI Andrea   ITA-ITA   45.63
380 PAVLIN Milan ROJKO Silvana   SLO-SLO   45.60
381 NATTA Daniela DATO Pierino   ITA-ITA   45.50
382 ALESSANDRO Savi CONDORELLI Cost   ITA-ITA   45.45
383 DE GENNARO Lici NACCA Tommaso   ITA-ITA   45.41
384 DOLEN Vildan DOLEN Ismail   TUR-TUR   45.40
385 BOZICEVIC Jansa BELAN Dubravko   CRO-CRO   45.25
386 BECCUTI-RUSSO Ester MORTAROTTI Antonio   ITA-ITA   45.25
387 LIAKOPOULOU Elina CARAY Jim   GRE-GRE   45.22
388 ALP Zeynep SEZER Metin   TUR-TUR   45.17
389 BOVERY Jean Cla PEROL Michelle   FRA-FRA   45.02
390 TRAMP Ruth SCHNEIDER Werner   GER-GER   44.77
391 BOSI Cristina MICHELINI Mauri   ITA-ITA   44.63
392 DE PRATI Marisa MASSARI Libero   ITA-ITA   44.38
393 DITETOVA Eva FORT Tomas   CZE-CZE   44.19
394 PASQUARE Rita PIERRO Francesco   ITA-ITA   44.05
395 JOHANNESDOTTIR Gudrun THORSTEINSSON S   ISL-ISL   43.97
396 PEYRON Gio MOTTA Gastone   ITA-ITA   43.92
397 MONTRASIO Mauri SCHIFALACQUA El   ITA-ITA   43.88
398 AMBROGIANI Lea SANTARINI Walte   SMR-SMR   43.76
399 KEFELI Nihal BENI Sami   TUR-ISR   43.54
400 MOTTOLA Imma GIORDANO Mario   ITA-ITA   43.43
401 DONAENKO Lariss NIKEL Alexandre   RUS-RUS   43.07
402 RIVOIRE Denis RIVOIRE Genevie   FRA-FRA   42.84
403 JUURI-OJA Pirjo JUURI-OJA Erkki   FIN-FIN   42.82
404 ABBATE Carmela ABBATE Alfredo   ITA-ITA   42.74
405 CASADEI Grazia BIANCHI Sergio   ITA-ITA   42.69
406 DAINI Alberto GIUNTINI Gabrie   ITA-ITA   42.62
407 CLOW Mollie CLOW Bill   SCO-SCO   42.61
408 FIACCAVENTO Ges PEZZULLO Cateri   ITA-ITA   42.54
409 SODERMARK Ann SODERMARK Beerti   SWE-SWE   42.45
410 FERRI Francesca SAVELLI Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   42.45
411 McEWING Helen BRUCE Ivan   SCO-SCO   42.40
412 DELLADIO Lorenz PONTELLI Giorgi   ITA-ITA   42.22
413 HECHT-JOHANSEN Gitte HECHT-JOHANSEN Peter   DEN-DEN   41.81
414 BASSI Maurizio FORNARI Gabriele   ITA-ITA   41.81
415 STACCHINI Lea M TAMAI Antonio   SMR-SMR   41.69
416 THOREN Vigdis RYNNING Erik   NOR-NOR   41.69
417 CARINCI Fabio CORRADO Marina   ITA-ITA   41.67
418 MICHELOTTI Raffaella LUCCHESI Giovanni   ITA-ITA   41.34
419 CHANDLER Valeri IP Gabriel   ENG-ENG   41.32
420 PAGNINI-ARSLAN Carla BUSETTO Roberto   ITA-ITA   41.28
421 BISCOTTI Elsa LEPRE Giovanni   ITA-ITA   40.81
422 HIERONIMUS Barb SCHROEDER Gerha   GER-GER   40.10
423 DE COBELLI Faus GHIROTTI Franco   ITA-ITA   39.36
424 CERATI Rosella GUASTALLA Sergi   ITA-ITA   38.91
425 FALCIAI Serenel FALCIAI Duccio   ITA-ITA   33.53
426 DELLAVALLE Mar IANNETTI Massimo   ITA-ITA   33.45
427 GUTTAROLO Giuli BORIOSI Riccardo   ITA-ITA   -
428 MEYER Michelle LACROIX Frederic   FRA-FRA   -
429 SALNITRO Pina MUROLO Massimo   ITA-ITA   -
430 SQUILLANTE Paola MANGONI Frances   ITA-ITA   -
431 CONTARDI Cristina SGROI Paolo   ITA-ITA   -
432 TIRELLI Alessandra CONFORTI Temist   ITA-ITA   -
433 FORTE Elena BERNASCONI Giancarlo   ITA-ITA   -
434 VANUZZI Marilina DUBINI Enrico   ITA-ITA   -
435 SINGER Sara MONTECCHI Ugo   ITA-ITA   -
436 MARZADURI Giorgia DE FILIPPIS Nicola   ITA-ITA   -

Rank Mixed series Qualifying Nationality Result
437 POIRAT Rokic POIRAT Philippe   FRA-FRA   56.16
438 BENTINI Rossell GUARALDI Andrea   ITA-LIE   52.61
439 FAIVRE Elizabeth HUIBAN Jean-Marc   FRA-FRA   51.15
440 MAZZADI Adriana MAZZADI Francesco   ITA-ITA   51.04
441 AUKEN Sabine AUKEN Jens   GER-DEN   50.80
442 GUICHEUX Madeleine BEINEIX Jean-Claude   FRA-FRA   50.12
443 PEDERZOLI Giuliana PRAMPOLINI Andrea   ITA-ITA   50.04
444 RICARD Christine LALANNE Bernard   FRA-FRA   49.83
445 SACCAVINI Ilaria ROSATI Fabio   ITA-ITA   49.80
446 CAPORALI Christiane CAPORALI Jean-Pierre   FRA-FRA   49.54
447 BORRONI Laura CANE Mimo   ITA-ITA   49.35
448 LISE Colette DAMIANI Jose   FRA-FRA   48.65
449 TORIELLI Vanessa LO PRESTI Fabio   ITA-ITA   48.52
450 PONTICORVO Flora CIAMPA Pio   ITA-ITA   47.84
451 MEREGALLI Giovana CARAMANTI Franco   ITA-ITA   47.78
452 WILLARD Sylvie TISSOT Gerard   FRA-FRA   45.69
453 LEENHARDT Maryse LEENHARDT Francois   FRA-FRA   45.61
454 CAMMI Maddalena CAMMI Bruno   ITA-ITA   44.99
455 RONDINELLA Rosa BOVE Franco   ITA-ITA   44.17
456 CASATI Carla CASATI Gabrio   ITA-ITA   32.31
457 FORTI Darinka FORTI Paolo   ITA-ITA   30.19

NOTICE: Final results only